League Table Under 16 League Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Eastern Gaels 9 8 1 0 255 101 154 16
Cill Chomain 9 8 1 0 149 103 46 16
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 8 4 3 1 184 115 69 9
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 8 4 4 0 113 138 -25 8
Islandeady 7 2 3 2 119 111 8 6
Achill 7 2 5 0 74 113 -39 4
Kilmovee Shamrocks 7 1 6 0 48 176 -128 2
Shrule/Glencorrib 7 0 6 1 28 113 -85 1
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 17/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 5-5 2-4
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club

  • 08/05/2016
  • 11:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 1-14 3-7
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 11:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 2-20 1-1
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 26/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Islandeady
  • 2-9 4-7
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 24/04/2016
  • 11:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 4-11 3-7
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 11:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 3-2 6-12
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 11:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 0-1 7-17
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 22/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • conceded by kilmovee shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 17/04/2016
  • 11:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • conceded by shrule/glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 16/04/2016
  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 2-10 1-3
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 10/04/2016
  • 11:00
  • Achill
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  • conceded by achill
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 11:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 5-13 2-5
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 08/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 4-7 3-6
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 03/04/2016
  • 11:00
  • Islandeady
  • 8-2 4-14
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 11:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 2-2 5-12
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 11:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 3-6 5-18
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 11:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 0-3 4-7
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 28/03/2016
  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 2-18 0-4
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 18:00
  • Achill
  • 1-3 4-10
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 18:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • conceded by shrule/glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 18:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 4-21 3-4
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 24/03/2016
  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 10-7 1-6
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 20/03/2016
  • 11:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 5-13 4-9
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 11:00
  • Islandeady
  • 1-11 6-10
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 13/03/2016
  • 11:00
  • Achill
  • 1-4 7-17
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 11:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 1-13 1-6
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 11:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 10-19 0-2
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 11:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •  
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 06/03/2016
  • 11:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 6-5 1-3
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 05/03/2016
  • 16:45
  • Islandeady
  • 6-13 0-4
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 16:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 6-12 4-6
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Connacht GAA Centre of Excellence 3G Pitch