League Table Under 14 League Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Eastern Gaels 10 7 2 1 215 159 56 15
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 9 6 3 0 213 175 38 12
Ardmoy MacHales 9 4 4 1 160 155 5 9
Cill Chomain 9 4 4 1 141 147 -6 9
Erris St. Pats 8 4 4 0 190 153 37 8
Achill 8 4 4 0 180 155 25 8
Kilmovee Shamrocks 7 3 4 0 110 149 -39 6
Castlebar Mitchels 8 2 5 1 132 165 -33 5
Shrule/Glencorrib 8 2 6 0 127 210 -83 4
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 09/06/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 3-8 4-10
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Carramore

  • 02/06/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 4-4 0-7
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 2-6 2-5
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 26/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 7-13 6-4
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 2-4 3-12
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 19:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 2-8 2-9
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 19:00
  • Achill
  • 5-6 5-7
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 21/05/2016
  • 11:00
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 4-9 3-2
  • Erris St. Pats
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 19/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 1-11 6-3
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 8-16 3-5
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 19:00
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  • 0-9 4-10
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly

  • 16/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  • 4-7 4-7
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly

  • 12/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 7-15 2-6
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 6-8 5-7
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 19:00
  • Erris St. Pats
  • 9-8 4-8
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  •   
  • Venue: Erris St. Pats

  • 19:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 4-9 1-5
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 06/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 5-12 10-8
  • Erris St. Pats
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 05/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 1-9 1-9
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 02/05/2016
  • 19:00
  • Achill
  • 4-14 2-6
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 4-14 0-10
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 28/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 7-5 0-8
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 19:00
  • Erris St. Pats
  • 1-13 5-10
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Erris St. Pats

  • 25/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 3-14 2-5
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 21/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 4-6 2-3
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 5-12 2-6
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 19:00
  • Achill
  • 4-13 3-9
  • Erris St. Pats
  •   
  • Venue: Achill

  • 14/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Erris St. Pats
  • 1-13 4-12
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Erris St. Pats

  • 19:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 3-17 4-2
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 19:00
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  • 3-2 1-12
  • Eastern Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly

  • 19:00
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 4-7 3-5
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 07/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 6-10 3-8
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 1-2 4-8
  • Erris St. Pats
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 19:00
  • Eastern Gaels
  • 2-12 4-7
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Brickens

  • 19:00
  • Achill
  • 5-13 3-5
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  •   
  • Venue: Castlebar Mitchels

  • 31/03/2016
  • 18:30
  • Erris St. Pats
  • 9-9 1-3
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Erris St. Pats

  • 18:30
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 5-5 5-7
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 18:30
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 3-2 9-16
  • Achill
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 18:30
  • Castlebar Mitchels
  • 8-5 4-6
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly

  • 28/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee