League Table Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1B

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Ballina Stephenites 5 5 0 0 91 50 41 10
Kiltimagh 5 4 1 0 98 63 35 8
Westport GAA 5 4 1 0 92 58 34 8
Islandeady 5 4 1 0 97 66 31 8
Kilmaine 5 4 1 0 78 66 12 8
Béal an Mhuirthead 5 2 3 0 65 67 -2 4
Bohola Moy Davitts 5 2 3 0 65 84 -19 4
Ardnaree 5 1 3 1 53 64 -11 3
Ballinrobe 5 1 4 0 69 83 -14 2
Kiltane 5 1 4 0 64 103 -39 2
The Neale 5 1 4 0 70 123 -53 2
Mayo Gaels 5 0 4 1 69 84 -15 1
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 10/06/2017
  • 18:00
  • Kilmaine
  • 1-12 3-2
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 28/05/2017
  • 14:00
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • 1-12 1-11
  • Ballinrobe
  •   
  • Venue: Tallagh

  • 12:00
  • Islandeady
  • 4-20 2-8
  • The Neale
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 12:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • 3-9 3-11
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltimagh

  • 12:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  • 1-10 0-13
  • Ardnaree
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Westport GAA
  • 2-20 1-7
  • Kiltane
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • 14/05/2017
  • 14:00
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • 0-9 0-10
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Tallagh

  • 12:00
  • The Neale
  • 1-19 2-13
  • Mayo Gaels
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Ballinrobe
  • 0-9 2-12
  • Islandeady
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinrobe

  • 12:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  • 2-10 0-14
  • Westport GAA
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 12:00
  • Kiltane
  • 1-9 1-17
  • Kiltimagh
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Bangor Erris

  • 13/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ardnaree
  • 0-14 0-9
  • Kilmaine
  • round 4
  •   
  • Venue: Ardnaree

  • 29/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • The Neale
  • 0-9 1-12
  • Westport GAA
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 23/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Westport GAA
  • 1-13 0-10
  • Ardnaree
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • 14:00
  • Kilmaine
  • 2-17 0-13
  • The Neale
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 14:00
  • Islandeady
  • 1-15 0-15
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 14:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 2-19 1-6
  • Kiltane
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 14:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  • 0-16 2-15
  • Ballinrobe
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 22/04/2017
  • 17:30
  • Kiltimagh
  • 0-13 1-6
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  • round 3
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltimagh

  • 15/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  • 0-8 2-17
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 18:30
  • Ballinrobe
  • 1-9 1-10
  • Kilmaine
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinrobe

  • 18:00
  • Ardnaree
  • 0-10 1-10
  • Kiltimagh
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Ardnaree

  • 18:00
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • 0-11 1-11
  • Kiltane
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Tallagh

  • 18:00
  • Islandeady
  • 0-13 0-10
  • Mayo Gaels
  • round 2
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 09/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 0-13 0-6
  • Ardnaree
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 08/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Kilmaine
  • 3-9 3-7
  • Islandeady
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 18:00
  • Kiltimagh
  • 5-19 1-9
  • The Neale
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltimagh

  • 18:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  • 0-11 0-15
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 18:00
  • Westport GAA
  • 3-12 1-10
  • Ballinrobe
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • 18:00
  • Kiltane
  • 2-13 2-15
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  • round 1
  •   
  • Venue: Bangor Erris

  • 24/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ardnaree
  •  
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Ardnaree

  • 19:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Westport GAA
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 19:00
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  •  
  • Kiltimagh
  •   
  • Venue: Tallagh

  • 19:00
  • Kiltane
  •  
  • Kilmaine
  •   
  • Venue: Bangor Erris

  • 19:00
  • The Neale
  •  
  • Ballinrobe
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 25/06/2017
  • 12:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •  
  • Mayo Gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 02/07/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballinrobe
  •  
  • Ardnaree
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinrobe

  • 12:00
  • Islandeady
  •  
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 12:00
  • Kilmaine
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 12:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  •  
  • Kiltane
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 12:00
  • The Neale
  •  
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Westport GAA
  •  
  • Kiltimagh
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Kiltane
  •  
  • Islandeady
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Bangor Erris

  • 00:00
  • Westport GAA
  •  
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Mayo Gaels
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •  
  • Ballinrobe
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 00:00
  • Kiltimagh
  •  
  • Kilmaine
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltimagh

  • 00:00
  • Ardnaree
  •  
  • The Neale
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Ardnaree

  • 00:00
  • Ballinrobe
  •  
  • Kiltane
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinrobe

  • 00:00
  • The Neale
  •  
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  •  
  • Kiltimagh
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  •  
  • Ardnaree
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Tallagh

  • 00:00
  • Islandeady
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 00:00
  • Kilmaine
  •  
  • Westport GAA
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 00:00
  • Westport GAA
  •  
  • Mayo Gaels
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Westport GAA Club

  • 00:00
  • Kiltimagh
  •  
  • Islandeady
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltimagh

  • 00:00
  • Kilmaine
  •  
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmaine

  • 00:00
  • Kiltane
  •  
  • The Neale
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Bangor Erris

  • 00:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •  
  • Ardnaree
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Ballinrobe
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Islandeady
  •  
  • Westport GAA
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 00:00
  • Bohola Moy Davitts
  •  
  • Béal an Mhuirthead
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Foxford

  • 00:00
  • Mayo Gaels
  •  
  • Kilmaine
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Mayo Gaels Main Pitch

  • 00:00
  • The Neale
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Cong GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Ballinrobe
  •  
  • Kiltimagh
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinrobe

  • 00:00
  • Ardnaree
  •  
  • Kiltane
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Ardnaree