League Table Under 14 league Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Cill Chomain 4 3 1 0 120 49 71 6
Kilmovee Shamrocks 3 3 0 0 73 21 52 6
Bonniconlon 4 3 1 0 67 70 -3 6
Ardmoy MacHales 4 2 1 1 98 59 39 5
Islandeady 4 1 2 1 60 103 -43 3
Shrule/Glencorrib 3 1 2 0 63 64 -1 2
Louisburgh 4 1 3 0 61 109 -48 2
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 0 4 0 34 101 -67 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 24/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 4-16 0-5
  • Bonniconlon
  •   
  • Venue: Moygownagh

  • 20/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 2-1 10-21
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 19:00
  • Louisburgh
  • 3-7 10-6
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch

  • 18:30
  • Islandeady
  • 3-4 1-11
  • Bonniconlon
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 13/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Bonniconlon
  • 5-13 6-3
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Bonniconlon

  • 18:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • conceded by tuar mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 18:00
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  • 5-8 6-5
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 18:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 7-15 2-4
  • Louisburgh
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 06/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Louisburgh
  • 2-12 6-7
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch

  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 5-4 5-15
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 18:00
  • Islandeady
  • 4-9 2-12
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 30/03/2017
  • 17:30
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  • 2-6 3-8
  • Louisburgh
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 17:30
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  • 12-12 1-0
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 17:30
  • Cill Chomain
  • 3-6 1-8
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 17:30
  • Bonniconlon
  • 3-11 0-8
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Bonniconlon

  • 27/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 18:30
  • Bonniconlon
  •  
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Bonniconlon

  • 18:30
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 18:30
  • Islandeady
  •  
  • Louisburgh
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 29/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •  
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 04/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmovee

  • 19:00
  • Louisburgh
  •  
  • Bonniconlon
  •   
  • Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch

  • 19:00
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •  
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •   
  • Venue: Glencorrib Community Ground

  • 19:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Islandeady
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 11/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ardmoy MacHales
  •  
  • Kilmovee Shamrocks
  •   
  • Venue: Quarter Final 2 Winners

  • 19:00
  • Bonniconlon
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Bonniconlon

  • 19:00
  • Islandeady
  •  
  • Shrule/Glencorrib
  •   
  • Venue: Islandeady

  • 19:00
  • Louisburgh
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Louisburgh Gaa pitch