Revised Club Fixtures Calendar

  • Jun 23,2020

Here is the revised Calendar for the remainder of 2020 season based on the outcome of the CCC Meeting last evening and following the decision of the CCC to act on the request of the majority of clubs in the County to not have league football this year.

July 17/18/19 Games return with Round 1 of the Michael Walsh Leagues.

July 24/25/26 Round 1 of our Senior Hurling Championship & Round 2 of the Michael Walsh Leagues

August 31/1/2 - Round 1 Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC.

August 7/8/9 - Round 2 Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC.

August 14/15/16 - Round 2 of our Senior Hurling Championship & Divisional Competitions.

August 21/22/23 - Round 3 Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC.

August 28/29/30 - Quarter Finals Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC. Relegation Semi Finals and Round 1 Exclusive Jnr B Championship.

Sept 4/5/6 - Semi Finals Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC. Relegation Finals and Round 2 Exclusive Jun B Championship.

Sept 11/12/13 - Final Senior Hurling Championship & Divisional Competitions.

Sept 18/19/20 - Finals Connacht Gold SFC, Egan Jewellers IFC and The TF Royal Hotel & Theatre Exclusive JFC. Round 3 Exclusive Junior B Championship

Sept 25/26/27 - County Final Exclusive Junior B Championship & Round 3 of the Michael Walsh Leagues.

Oct 2/3/4 - Round 1 Junior A, B & C Championships.

Oct 9/10/11 - Quarter Finals of the Michael Walsh Leagues & Divisional Competitions.

Oct 16/17/18 - Round 2 Junior A, B & C Championships.

Oct 23/24/25 - Semi Finals of the Michael Walsh Leagues & Divisional Competitions.

Oct 30/31/Nov 01 - Round 3 Junior A, B & C Championships & Finals of the Michael Walsh Leagues.

Nov 06/07/08 - Semi Finals Junior A, B & C Championships & Divisional Competitions.

Nov 13/14/15 - Finals Junior A, B & C Championships & Divisional Competitions.