Club Fixtures Update

  • Jun 07,2021

CLUB FIXTURES UPDATE


O Mara Cup 2021 Group 1
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Garrymore, (Round 1), Garrymore V Neale 19:30, Ref: Kevin Connelly

O Mara Cup 2021 Group 2
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Davitts 19:30, Ref: Sean Reilly

O Mara Cup 2021 Group 3
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round 1), Kilmaine GAA V Mayo Gaels 19:30, Ref: Martin Murphy

Sweeney Cup 2021 Group 1
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round 1), Belmullet V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: John Walker
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Kiltane 20:00, Ref: Vincent Neary

Sweeney Cup 2021 Group 2
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round 1), Lahardane MacHales V Bonniconlon 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Crossmolina , (Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Sean Tolan

Kelly Cup Group 1
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 1), Balla V Ballintubber 19:00, Ref: Brian Kilkelly
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round 1), Louisburgh V Breaffy 19:00, Ref: Declan Corcoran

Kelly Cup Group 2
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Newport, (Round 1), Burrishoole V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Neil Cooney
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Parke, (Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Shane Corcoran

Kelly Cup Group 3
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Achill, (Round 1), Achill V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: Paddy Chambers
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Islandeady 19:00, Ref: Kieran Barnicle

East Mayo CC Group 1
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Swinford 19:00, Ref: John Glavey

East Mayo CC Group B
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round 1), Kiltimagh V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Frank Flynn
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Foxford, (Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Aghamore 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty

South Mayo JFC Grp 1
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Garrymore, (Round 1), Garrymore V Hollymount-Carramore 19:30, Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Hollymount, (Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Neale 19:30, Ref: TBC

South Mayo JFC Grp 2
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:30, Ref: Martin Kennedy
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Glencorrib, (Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Davitts 19:30, Ref: TBC

South Mayo JFC Grp 3
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round 1), Kilmaine GAA V Claremorris 19:30, Ref: Christopher Burke
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 2), Claremorris V Mayo Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

North Mayo JFC A Grp 1
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Killala 18:30, Ref: Benny Holmes
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Ardagh, (Round 1), Ardagh V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 19:30, Ref: TBC

North Mayo JFC A Grp 2
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Ballycroy, (Round 1), Ballycroy V Kilcommon 19:00, Ref: Vincent Tomas
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Ballycastle, (Round 1), Ballycastle V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00, Ref: Pat Dowling

North Mayo JFC B Grp 1
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Moygownagh, (Round 1), Moygownagh V Kilcommon 11:00, Ref: Kieran Cawley
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Lacken, (Round 1), Lacken V Ardagh 11:00, Ref: Vincent Tomas

North Mayo JFC B Grp 2
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Killala, (Round 1), Killala V Bonniconlon 11:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round 1), Belmullet V Kilfian 11:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove

West Mayo JFC B Group 1
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Balla 19:30, Ref: Martin Walsh
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Breaffy, (Round 1), Breaffy V Kilmeena 19:30, Ref: Mel Kenny
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 2), Balla V Breaffy 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round 2), Kilmeena V Westport St Patrick's 19:30, Ref: TBC

West Mayo JFC B Group 2
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Newport, (Round 1), Burrishoole V Islandeady 19:30, Ref: Pat Conlon
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round 1), Ballintubber V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:30, Ref: Kevin Corcoran
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Islandeady, (Round 2), Islandeady V Ballintubber 19:30, Ref: TBC
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Burrishoole 19:30, Ref: TBC

West Mayo JFC B Group 3
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Louisburgh 19:30, Ref: Sean O Neill
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Parke, (Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:30, Ref: TBC

East Mayo JFC Group 1
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round 1), Kiltimagh V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:30, Ref: Jon Finn
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Kiltimagh 12:30, Ref: TBC

East Mayo JFC Group 2
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round 1), Swinford V Ballaghaderreen 19:30, Ref: Ronan Gurren
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Foxford, (Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts V Swinford 19:30, Ref: TBC

East Mayo JFC Group 3
Wed, 09 Jun, Venue: Brickens, (Round 1), Eastern Gaels V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:30, Ref: Paul Lydon
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Aghamore, (Round 2), Aghamore V Eastern Gaels 19:30, Ref: TBC

North Mayo Junior B Championship 2020
Mon, 07 Jun, Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Final), Kilfian V Ballina Stephenites 14:30, Ref: Sean Tolan

Genfitt Hurling League 2021
Sat, 12 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Charlie Collins
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 12:00, Ref: Michael Herr
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Caiseal Gaels 12:00, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy

Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Thaigh Morley
Wed, 16 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00, Ref: James Judge

Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round 1), St Ciarans V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Pat Conlon
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Eadhmon Mac Suibhne
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: James Judge

Mayo GAA U13 Division 1
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00, Ref: Mel Kenny
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Christopher Burke

Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Tooreen 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr

Mayo GAA Hurling Go Games Nursery
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Ballyvary 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 11:00, Ref: TBC
Sun, 13 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Ballyhaunis 11:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U17 A Championship 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Aghamore 19:00, Ref: Martin Kennedy
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Killala, (Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Sean Tolan
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Kevin Corcoran
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round 1), Kilmeena V Breaffy 19:00, Ref: Shane Corcoran

Homeland U17B1 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round 1), Belmullet V Kilcommon 19:00, Ref: Charlie Collins
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Crossmolina , (Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Claremorris 19:00, Ref: Liam Devenney
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00, Ref: M�irt�n Flannery

Homeland U17B2 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Hollymount, (Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 1), Balla V Eastern Gaels 19:00, Ref: John Glavey
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Carras, (Round 1), Carras V Davitts 19:00, Ref: John Boyle

Homeland U17C 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round 1), Swinford V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Thaigh Morley
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 19:00, Ref: John Clancy
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Ardmoy MacHales 19:00, Ref: John E Burke
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round 1), Erris St. Pats V Neale 19:00, Ref: Pat Dowling

Homeland U17D1 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00, Ref: Neil Cooney
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Glencorrib, (Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Islandeady 19:00, Ref: Christopher Burke
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Claremorris 19:00, Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Homeland U17D2 2021
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round 1), Louisburgh V Bonniconlon 19:00, Ref: Paddy Chambers
Fri, 11 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Achill 19:00, Ref: Martin Walsh

Homeland U15 A Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Lacken, (Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Kiltimagh 19:00, Ref: Kieran Cawley
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Belmullet 19:00, Ref: Brian Kilkelly
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty

Homeland U15 B1 Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Neale 19:00, Ref: Sean Tolan
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round 1), Erris St. Pats V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00, Ref: John Doherty
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Ardnaree, (Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Knockmore 19:00, Ref: Vincent Tomas

Homeland U15 B2 Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 1), Balla V Ballintubber 19:00, Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Garrymore, (Round 1), Carras V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:00, Ref: John Boyle
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 1), Ballinrobe V Breaffy 19:00, Ref: Mark Tuffy

Homeland U15 C1 Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Aghamore, (Round 1), Aghamore V Louisburgh 19:00, Ref: Paul Lydon
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round 1), Davitts V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00, Ref: John E Burke
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Brickens, (Round 1), Eastern Gaels V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Michael Daly

Homeland U15 C2 Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: John Clancy
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round 1), Kilcommon V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: M�irt�n Flannery
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Swinford 19:00, Ref: Martin Walsh

Homeland U15 D Championship 2021
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round 1), Lahardane MacHales V Bonniconlon 19:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Achill, (Round 1), Achill V Mayo Gaels 19:00, Ref: Stephen Grealis
Tue, 15 Jun, Venue: Newport, (Round 1), Burrishoole V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00, Ref: Pat Conlon

Homeland U13A 2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 1), Claremorris V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Breaffy, (Round 1), Breaffy V Balla 19:00, Ref: Ronan Gurren
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Westport, (Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Ballintubber 19:00, Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00, Ref: Kieran Barnicle
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 2), Balla V Westport St Patrick's 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Breaffy 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Ardnaree, (Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Claremorris 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 2), Ballinrobe V Castlebar Mitchels Football 00:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U13B 2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Ardagh, (Round 1), Ardmoy V Swinford 19:00, Ref: Benny Holmes
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: TBC, (Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballaghaderreen 19:00, Ref: John Clancy
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Neale 19:00, Ref: John E Burke
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round 1), Belmullet V Ballyhaunis 19:00, Ref: Richard Cosgrove
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round 2), Swinford V Charlestown Sarsfields 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Belmullet 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Mayo Gaels 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Cong, (Round 2), Neale V Ardmoy 00:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U13C 2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Crossmolina , (Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Se�n Mac �il
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00, Ref: Michael Herr
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Declan O Boyle
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Killala, (Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Eastern Gaels 19:00, Ref: Kieran Cawley
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Hollymount, (Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Knockmore 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Brickens, (Round 2), Eastern Gaels V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Louisburgh, (Round 2), Louisburgh V Naomh Padraig 19:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U13D 2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Aghamore, (Round 1), Aghamore V Kilmeena 19:00, Ref: Tommy Ward
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Glencorrib, (Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00, Ref: Diarmuid Griffith
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round 1), Kiltimagh V Burrishoole 19:00, Ref: Thaigh Morley
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Garrymore, (Round 1), Carras V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00, Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Kilmeena, (Round 2), Kilmeena V Shrule/Glencorrib 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Carras 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Parke, (Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Kiltimagh 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Newport, (Round 2), Burrishoole V Aghamore 00:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U13E2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Islandeady, (Round 1), Islandeady V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00, Ref: Mel Kenny
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Achill, (Round 1), Achill V Erris St. Pats 19:00, Ref: Paddy Chambers
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round 1), Bonniconlon V Kilcommon 19:00, Ref: Vincent Tomas
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Foxford, (Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Davitts 19:00, Ref: Peter Geraghty
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Kilmovee, (Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Achill 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Doohoma, (Round 2), Erris St. Pats V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round 2), Davitts V Bonniconlon 19:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round 2), Kilcommon V Islandeady 19:00, Ref: TBC

Homeland U13F 2021
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round 1), Ballintubber V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00, Ref: Christopher Burke
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round 1), Knockmore V Balla 19:00, Ref: Sean Tolan
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round 1), Lahardane MacHales V Westport St Patrick's 19:00, Ref: Padraic Doherty
Thu, 10 Jun, Venue: Breaffy, (Round 1), Breaffy V Claremorris 19:00, Ref: Jon Finn
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Balla, (Round 2), Balla V Lahardane MacHales 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: P�irc Josie Munnelly, (Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Knockmore 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round 2), Claremorris V Ballintubber 00:00, Ref: TBC
Thu, 17 Jun, Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round 2), Ballinrobe V Breaffy 00:00, Ref: TBC