CLUB RESULTS WEEKEND 3RD/4TH JULY

  • Jul 04,2021

CLUB RESULTS


New JFC B Group 1

Sun, 04 Jul, 

( Round 3), Balla 3-13 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-9

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields  -  Crossmolina Deel Rovers W/O

New JFC B Group 2

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 1-8 Burrishoole 4-8


New JFC B Group 3

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Louisburgh 1-8 Ballaghaderreen 0-6

New JFC B Group 4

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts 7-19 Garrymore 1-4


New JFC C Group 1

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-5 Mayo Gaels 6-21

Sun, 04 Jul, 

( Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 0-5 Swinford 0-13


New JFC C Group 2

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Knockmore 4-18 Ardagh 0-2

New JFC C Group 3

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 1-12 Bonniconlon 0-11

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Killala 0-0 Kilmaine GAA 0-1


New JFC C Group 4

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Balla  -  Kilmeena W/O

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Kilcommon 2-6 Ballinrobe 1-11


M Walsh SFL Group 1

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 1-11 Garrymore 2-11


M Walsh SFL Group 2

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Balla  -  Kiltane W/O

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Ballintubber 0-10 Knockmore 1-10


 

 

M Walsh SFL Group 3

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 1), Davitts 0-6 Charlestown Sarsfields 5-13

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 5-11 Neale 1-9


M Walsh SFL Group 4

Wed, 30 Jun, 

(Round 1), Claremorris 3-10 Aghamore 3-11

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-17 Breaffy 2-8


M Walsh IFL Group 1

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 0-1 Lahardane MacHales 0-0


M Walsh IFL Group 2

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Bonniconlon 0-13 Hollymount-Carramore 2-12

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Kilmaine GAA 1-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-14


M Walsh IFL Group 3

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-17 Burrishoole 0-15

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Kiltimagh 1-13 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14


M Walsh IFL Group 4

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 1), Swinford 2-12 Mayo Gaels 1-14

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Louisburgh 2-10 Ballinrobe 0-8


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 1

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Eastern Gaels W/O Ballycroy  -

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Kilmeena 3-17 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-4


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 2

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Ardagh 1-10 Kilcommon 1-15


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 3

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-16 Killala 0-6

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh W/O Lacken  -


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 4

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballycastle  -  Islandeady W/O

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilfian 0-4 Achill 3-14


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 4

Wed, 30 Jun, 

(Round 1), Achill 9-9 Shrule/Glencorrib 4-8

Wed, 30 Jun, 

(Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 8-12 Louisburgh 5-8


Genfitt Hurling League 2021

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Tooreen 3-23 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1-10


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League

Wed, 30 Jun, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2-12 Tooreen 3-8

Wed, 30 Jun, 

(Round 3), Claremorris 3-21 St Ciarans 3-6

Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 1-4 Tooreen 5-16

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), St Ciarans  -  Claremorris W/O

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-14 Westport St Patrick's 2-9


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 1

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 2), Ballyhaunis 2-6 Westport St Patrick's 3-5

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 2), Claremorris 0-4 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3-15


Homeland Homeland U17 A Championship 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballinrobe 1-11 Naomh Padraig 0-8

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Aghamore 3-11 Kilmeena 1-9

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-10


Homeland Homeland U17B1 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 3-25 Kilcommon 1-13

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-18 Knockmore 1-10

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Belmullet 4-11 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 9-7


Homeland Homeland U17B2 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Davitts 5-13 Ballintubber 0-7

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Eastern Gaels 2-12 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-17

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Carras 6-14 Hollymount-Carramore 5-11


Homeland Homeland U17C 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kiltimagh 6-1 Swinford 5-11

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-12 Erris St. Pats 5-11

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ardmoy MacHales W/O Neale  -

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Mayo Gaels 4-10 Ballaghaderreen 3-13


Homeland Homeland U17D1 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Islandeady 2-11 Kilmovee Shamrocks 4-19

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib W/O Castlebar Mitchels Football  -

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 0-0 Claremorris 0-0


Homeland Homeland U17D2 2021

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Burrishoole 0-5 Achill 2-9

Fri, 02 Jul, 

(Round 4), Louisburgh 5-13 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-4


Homeland U15 A Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-13 Westport St Patrick's 1-3

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Claremorris 2-11 Kiltimagh 1-11

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Naomh Padraig 1-13 Ballaghaderreen 4-14


Homeland U15 B1 Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-11 Neale 6-10

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Erris St. Pats 2-16 Knockmore 3-9

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 7-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-7


Homeland U15 B2 Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Breaffy 1-25 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-6

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Ballinrobe 8-10 Balla 4-6

Homeland U15 BTEAM Championship 2021

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 4-8 Aghamore 3-11

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 3-13 Claremorris 5-10

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-4 Ballinrobe 3-12

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Naomh Padraig 2-16 Kiltimagh 3-8

Sun, 04 Jul, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-8 Knockmore 5-5


Homeland U15 C1 Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Davitts 4-17 Westport St Patrick's 1-6

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 10-11 Louisburgh 1-5

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Aghamore 2-11 Eastern Gaels 2-13


Homeland U15 C2 Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-0 Kilcommon 0-1

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Ardmoy 3-11 Kilmeena 2-10

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-3 Charlestown Sarsfields 8-16


Homeland U15 D Championship 2021

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Lahardane MacHales 1-6 Burrishoole 6-10

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Islandeady 13-6 Bonniconlon 3-12

Tue, 29 Jun, 

(Round 3), Achill 2-7 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-12


Homeland Homeland U13 G 2021

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ballinrobe 5-10 Claremorris 1-6

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields 6-5 Westport St Patrick's 5-5

Sat, 03 Jul, 

(Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-7 Belmullet 5-6


Homeland Homeland U13A 2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 5-16 Ballintubber 3-4

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-7 Westport St Patrick's 2-16

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballinrobe 6-7 Breaffy 3-13

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-9 Claremorris 4-11


Homeland Homeland U13B 2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ardmoy 4-7 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-5

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Neale 2-9 Belmullet 1-7

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Swinford 2-6 Ballyhaunis 3-7

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 2-12 Mayo Gaels 3-7


Homeland Homeland U13C 2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-1 Westport St Patrick's 6-14

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Naomh Padraig 2-17 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Louisburgh 4-7 Ballina Stephenites 0-2


Homeland Homeland U13D 2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Aghamore 8-11 Shrule/Glencorrib 4-15

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Burrishoole 6-8 Carras 11-9

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kilmeena 6-7 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 8-9

Thu, 01 Jul, 

( Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 5-12 Kiltimagh 2-7


Homeland Homeland U13E2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kilcommon 0-6 Bohola Moy Davitts 9-18

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kilmovee Shamrocks 6-3 Davitts 8-9

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Erris St. Pats 5-10 Bonniconlon 3-7


Homeland Homeland U13F 2021

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-2 Westport St Patrick's 1-11

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Breaffy 0-1 Ballintubber 12-15

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 1-2 Lahardane MacHales 2-18

Thu, 01 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballinrobe 1-5 Knockmore 10-14