Club Results Weekend 10th/11th July

  • Jul 11,2021

New JFCA Group 1

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 3), Aghamore W/O Ballina Stephenites  -

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 3), Davitts  -  Ballintubber W/O


New JFCA Group 2

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 3), Knockmore 0-10 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-4

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 3), Claremorris  -  Westport St Patrick's W/O


New JFC B Finals 2021

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 3), Burrishoole 5-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-8

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 4), Breaffy 2-7 Belmullet 2-10

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 2), Kiltimagh 1-13 Bohola Moy Davitts 3-8

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 1 ), Balla 2-6 Louisburgh 3-10


New JFC C Finals 2021

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 3), Ballinrobe 1-6 Ballyhaunis 1-12

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 1), Mayo Gaels 4-11 Kilcommon 3-8

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Quarter Final 4), Knockmore 1-6 Kilmaine GAA 0-10


M Walsh SFL Group 1

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Belmullet 2-7 Ballaghaderreen 1-11


M Walsh SFL Group 2

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Knockmore 4-14 Balla 1-11

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Kiltane 0-11 Ballintubber 0-9


M Walsh SFL Group 3

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-9 Westport St Patrick's 0-14

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Neale 1-13 Davitts 2-5


M Walsh SFL Group 4

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Breaffy 3-7 Claremorris 1-11


M Walsh IFL Group 1

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ballyhaunis  -  Bohola Moy Davitts W/O

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 1-13 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-13


M Walsh IFL Group 2

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 3-16 Kilmaine GAA 1-11

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Bonniconlon  -


M Walsh IFL Group 3

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-11 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-14

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Burrishoole 0-0 Kiltimagh 0-0


M Walsh IFL Group 4

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ballinrobe 1-12 Swinford 0-12

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Mayo Gaels 1-9 Louisburgh 1-15


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 1

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Ballycroy 1-7 Kilmeena 3-18

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks  -  Eastern Gaels W/O


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 2

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Kilcommon 0-16 Moygownagh 1-8


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 3

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Killala 0-19 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-12

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Lacken  -  Shrule/Glencorrib W/O


M Walsh Exclusive Junior Group 4

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Islandeady W/O Kilfian  -

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 2), Achill 1-17 Ballycastle 0-7


South Mayo JFC Finals 2021

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Semi Final 1), Davitts 1-7 Mayo Gaels 1-11


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 1

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-12 Claremorris 2-6

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Ballinrobe  -  Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 2A

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Knockmore W/O Kilmeena  -

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Breaffy 0-16 Ballintubber 1-10


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 2B

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), St. Nathys  -  Balla W/O

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-8 Aghamore 4-10


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 3A

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Burrishoole 2-3 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-15

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers W/O Swinford  -

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Naomh Padraig W/O Ardmoy MacHales  -


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 3B

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Neale 5-13 Hollymount-Carramore 1-12

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 1), Ballyhaunis  -  Eastern Gaels W/O


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 4

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 2), Islandeady 3-10 Achill 2-8

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-13 Erris St. Pats 3-18

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 2), Louisburgh 3-7 St. Muredachs 3-9


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 4), Westport St Patrick's  -  Claremorris W/O

Wed, 07 Jul, 

(Round 4), St Ciarans 0-6 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1-13


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling League

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling W/O St Ciarans  -

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Tooreen 4-12 Westport St Patrick's 2-9


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-0

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 0-0 Ballyvary 0-0

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Tooreen 0-0 Ballyhaunis 0-0


Homeland Homeland U17 A Championship 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Breaffy 2-11 Aghamore 6-15

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Kilmeena 2-11 Bohola Moy Davitts 0-10

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 1-14 Ballina Stephenites 1-6

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-22 Ballinrobe 0-5


Homeland Homeland U17B1 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Belmullet 2-15 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6-11

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Kilcommon 5-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-17


Homeland Homeland U17B2 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballintubber 0-13 Carras 1-11

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-8 Davitts 2-17

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 4-12 Balla 4-17


Homeland Homeland U17C 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Swinford 2-12 Ballaghaderreen 2-8

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Erris St. Pats 2-15 Mayo Gaels 3-8

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Kiltimagh 4-8 Ardmoy MacHales 2-14

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Neale 3-5 Ardnaree Sarsfields 4-21


Homeland Homeland U17D1 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football  -  Islandeady W/O

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 2-16 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-8

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-1 Claremorris 0-0


Homeland Homeland U17D2 2021

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Bonniconlon 1-18 Burrishoole 2-10

Fri, 09 Jul, 

(Round 5), Achill 2-12 Louisburgh 3-8


Homeland U15 A Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 1-5 Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-9

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kiltimagh 2-16 Belmullet 1-3

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 4-11 Claremorris 5-11


Homeland U15 B1 Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-9 Erris St. Pats 3-19

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Neale 3-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-14

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Knockmore 3-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-9


Homeland U15 B2 Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Carras 5-12 Ballinrobe 2-5

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Balla 4-8 Breaffy 3-17

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 5-10 Ballintubber 3-5


Homeland U15 BTEAM Championship 2021

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 4), Knockmore 6-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-5

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 4), Aghamore 3-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-5

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 4), Ballinrobe 6-6 Westport St Patrick's 4-9

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 3-6 Naomh Padraig 3-13

Sun, 11 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kiltimagh 0-1 Ballina Stephenites 0-0


Homeland U15 C1 Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Louisburgh 2-5 Shrule/Glencorrib 5-12

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Eastern Gaels 1-16 Davitts 3-9

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 4-4 Hollymount-Carramore 1-8


Homeland U15 C2 Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-10 Ardmoy 0-5

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Kilcommon 4-13 Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-11


Homeland U15 D Championship 2021

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Burrishoole 5-10 Achill 2-4

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-7 Islandeady 5-4

Tue, 06 Jul, 

(Round 4), Bonniconlon  -  Mayo Gaels W/O


Homeland Homeland U13 G 2021

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Belmullet W/O Ballinrobe  -

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 6-13 Naomh Padraig 2-7

Sat, 10 Jul, 

(Round 4), Claremorris 2-3 Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-12


Homeland Homeland U13A 2021

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballintubber 3-13 Ardnaree Sarsfields 5-11

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 6-11 Ballinrobe 4-11

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Balla 3-12 Ballina Stephenites 0-11

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Breaffy 2-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-13


Homeland Homeland U13B 2021

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballyhaunis 1-7 Neale 7-8

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Mayo Gaels 4-14 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-14


Homeland Homeland U13C 2021

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 2-14 Eastern Gaels 1-8

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 4-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-6

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Naomh Padraig 0-0


Homeland Homeland U13D 2021

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Kiltimagh 2-8 Shrule/Glencorrib 4-8

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Carras 4-9 Aghamore 3-4

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-11 Burrishoole 2-6


Homeland Homeland U13E2021

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Bonniconlon 0-0 Achill 5-20

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Bohola Moy Davitts 6-8 Islandeady 0-7

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Davitts W/O Kilcommon  -


Homeland Homeland U13F 2021

Mon, 05 Jul, 

(Round 5), Balla 4-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-5

Mon, 05 Jul, 

(Round 3), Ballintubber 1-8 Ballinrobe 3-10

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Lahardane MacHales 5-12 Ballinrobe 1-3

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Knockmore 5-15 Breaffy 4-1

Thu, 08 Jul, 

(Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 4-11 Claremorris 2-3