County Football League 2021

  • Jul 17,2021

07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Round 1

Claremorris GAA

19:00

Claremorris


V


Ballina Stephenites


St. Joseph's Park

19:00

Knockmore


V


Aghamore



08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Round 1

Fr. O'Hara Park

14:00

Charlestown Sarsfields


V


Garrymore



14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Round 2

Garrymore

19:00

Garrymore


V


Claremorris


James Stephens Park

19:00

Ballina Stephenites


V


Knockmore


Aghamore

19:00

Aghamore


V


Charlestown Sarsfields


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Round 3

James Stephens Park

19:00

Ballina Stephenites


V


Aghamore


Garrymore

19:00

Garrymore


V


Knockmore


Claremorris GAA

19:00

Claremorris


V


Charlestown Sarsfields


TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Round 4

Fr. O'Hara Park

TBC

Charlestown Sarsfields


V


Ballina Stephenites


St. Joseph's Park

TBC

Knockmore


V


Claremorris


Aghamore

TBC

Aghamore


V


Garrymore


Round 5

Fr. O'Hara Park

TBC

Charlestown Sarsfields


V


Knockmore


Claremorris GAA

TBC

Claremorris


V


Aghamore


Garrymore

TBC

Garrymore


V


Ballina Stephenites




07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Round 1

Bangor Erris

19:00

Kiltane


V


Breaffy


Westport

19:00

Westport St Patrick's


V


Ballintubber


Páirc Josie Munnelly

19:00

Castlebar Mitchels Football


V


Kiltimagh


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Round 2

Breaffy

19:00

Breaffy


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football


Kiltimagh

19:00

Kiltimagh


V


Westport St Patrick's


Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

19:00

Ballintubber


V


Kiltane


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Round 3

Westport

19:00

Westport St Patrick's


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football


Kiltimagh

19:00

Kiltimagh


V


Kiltane


Ray Prendergast Memorial Park



19:00

Ballintubber


V


Breaffy


Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Round 4

Breaffy

TBC

Breaffy


V


Kiltimagh


Bangor Erris

TBC

Kiltane


V


Westport St Patrick's


Páirc Josie Munnelly

TBC

Castlebar Mitchels Football


V


Ballintubber


Round 5

Kiltimagh

TBC

Kiltimagh


V


Ballintubber


Westport

TBC

Westport St Patrick's


V


Breaffy


Páirc Josie Munnelly

TBC

Castlebar Mitchels Football


V


Kiltane




07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Round 1

Ardnaree

19:00

Ardnaree Sarsfields


V


Louisburgh


Ballaghaderreen

19:00

Ballaghaderreen


V


Kilmaine GAA


Cong

19:00

Neale


V


Crossmolina Deel Rovers


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Round 2

Louisburgh

19:00

Louisburgh


V


Neale


Crossmolina

19:00

Crossmolina Deel Rovers


V


Ballaghaderreen


Kilmaine GAA

19:00

Kilmaine GAA


V


Ardnaree Sarsfields


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Round 3

Ballaghaderreen

19:00

Ballaghaderreen


V


Neale


Crossmolina

19:00

Crossmolina Deel Rovers


V


Ardnaree Sarsfields


Kilmaine GAA

19:00

Kilmaine GAA


V


Louisburgh


TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Round 4

Louisburgh

TBC

Louisburgh


V


Crossmolina Deel Rovers


Ardnaree

TBC

Ardnaree Sarsfields


V


Ballaghaderreen


Cong

TBC

Neale


V


Kilmaine GAA


Round 5

Crossmolina

TBC

Crossmolina Deel Rovers


V


Kilmaine GAA


Ballaghaderreen

TBC

Ballaghaderreen


V


Louisburgh


Cong

TBC

Neale


V


Ardnaree Sarsfields


07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Round 1

Foxford

19:00

Bohola Moy Davitts


V


Burrishoole


Mayo Abbey

19:00

Mayo Gaels


V


Ballinrobe


Hollymount

19:00

Hollymount-Carramore


V


Belmullet


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Round 2

Newport

19:00

Burrishoole


V


Hollymount-Carramore


Tallagh (Belmullet)

19:00

Belmullet


V


Mayo Gaels


Ballinrobe

19:00

Ballinrobe


V


Bohola Moy Davitts


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Round 3

Mayo Abbey

19:00

Mayo Gaels


V


Hollymount-Carramore


Tallagh (Belmullet)

19:00

Belmullet


V


Bohola Moy Davitts


Ballinrobe

19:00

Ballinrobe


V


Burrishoole


TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Round 4

Newport

TBC

Burrishoole


V


Belmullet


Foxford

TBC

Bohola Moy Davitts


V


Mayo Gaels


Hollymount

TBC

Hollymount-Carramore


V


Ballinrobe



Round 5

Tallagh (Belmullet)

TBC

Belmullet


V


Ballinrobe


Mayo Abbey

TBC

Mayo Gaels


V


Burrishoole


Hollymount

TBC

Hollymount-Carramore


V


Bohola Moy Davitts



07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Round 1

Kilmeena

19:00

Kilmeena


V


Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin


Ardagh

19:00

Ardagh


V


Balla


Bonniconlon

19:00

Bonniconlon


V


Ballyhaunis


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Round 2

Parke

19:00

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin


V


Bonniconlon


Ballyhaunis GAA

19:00

Ballyhaunis


V


Ardagh


Balla

19:00

Balla


V


Kilmeena


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Round 3

Ardagh

19:00

Ardagh


V


Bonniconlon


Ballyhaunis GAA

19:00

Ballyhaunis


V


Kilmeena


Balla

19:00

Balla


V


Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin




TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Round 4

Parke

TBC

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin


V


Ballyhaunis


Kilmeena

TBC

Kilmeena


V


Ardagh


Bonniconlon

TBC

Bonniconlon


V


Balla



Round 5

Ballyhaunis GAA

TBC

Ballyhaunis


V


Balla


Ardagh

TBC

Ardagh


V


Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin


Bonniconlon

TBC

Bonniconlon


V


Kilmeena



07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Round 1

Glencorrib

19:00

Shrule/Glencorrib


V


Davitts


Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch

19:00

Swinford


V


Kilcommon


Bofeenaun

19:00

Lahardane MacHales


V


Islandeady


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Round 2

Davitts GAA Club

19:00

Davitts


V


Lahardane MacHales


Islandeady

19:00

Islandeady


V


Swinford


Cill Chomain

19:00

Kilcommon


V


Shrule/Glencorrib


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Round 3

Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch

19:00

Swinford


V


Lahardane MacHales


Islandeady

19:00

Islandeady


V


Shrule/Glencorrib


Cill Chomain

19:00

Kilcommon


V


Davitts







TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Round 4

Davitts GAA Club

TBC

Davitts


V


Islandeady


Glencorrib

TBC

Shrule/Glencorrib


V


Swinford


Bofeenaun

TBC

Lahardane MacHales


V


Kilcommon


Round 5

Islandeady

TBC

Islandeady


V


Kilcommon


Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch

TBC

Swinford


V


Davitts


Bofeenaun

TBC

Lahardane MacHales


V


Shrule/Glencorrib



08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Round 1

James Stephens Park

13:00

Ballina Stephenites (B Team)


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football (B Team)


St. Joseph's Park

13:00

Knockmore (B Team)


V


Ballycroy


Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

13:00

Ballintubber (B Team)


V


Eastern Gaels


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Round 2

Páirc Josie Munnelly

13:00

Castlebar Mitchels Football (B Team)


V


Ballintubber (B Team)


Brickens

13:00

Eastern Gaels


V


Knockmore (B Team)


Ballycroy

13:00

Ballycroy


V


Ballina Stephenites (B Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Round 3

St. Joseph's Park

13:00

Knockmore (B Team)


V


Ballintubber (B Team)


Brickens

13:00

Eastern Gaels


V


Ballina Stephenites (B Team)


Belmullet Gaa Pitch

13:00

Ballycroy


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football (B Team)



TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Round 4

Páirc Josie Munnelly

TBC

Castlebar Mitchels Football (B Team)


V


Eastern Gaels


James Stephens Park

TBC

Ballina Stephenites (B Team)


V


Knockmore (B Team)


Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

TBC

Ballintubber (B Team)


V


Ballycroy


Round 5

Brickens

TBC

Eastern Gaels


V


Ballycroy


St. Joseph's Park

TBC

Knockmore (B Team)


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football (B Team)


Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

TBC

Ballintubber (B Team)


V


Ballina Stephenites (B Team)



07-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 1

Kilmovee

19:00

Kilmovee Shamrocks


V


Killala


08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 1

Louisburgh

13:00

Louisburgh (B Team)


V


Achill


Pairc Naomh Muire,

13:00

Tuar Mhic Eadaigh


V


Westport St Patrick's (B )


14-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 2

Achill

19:00

Achill


V


Tuar Mhic Eadaigh


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 2

Westport

12:00

Westport St Patrick's (B )


V


Kilmovee Shamrocks


Killala

12:00

Killala


V


Louisburgh (B Team)


21-08-2021 (Sat)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 3

Kilmovee

19:00

Kilmovee Shamrocks


V


Tuar Mhic Eadaigh


Killala

19:00

Killala


V


Achill


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 3

Westport

13:00

Westport St Patrick's (B )


V


Louisburgh (B Team)




TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Round 4

Achill

TBC

Achill


V


Westport St Patrick's (B )


Louisburgh

TBC

Louisburgh (B Team)


V


Kilmovee Shamrocks


Pairc Naomh Muire,

TBC

Tuar Mhic Eadaigh


V


Killala


Round 5

Westport

TBC

Westport St Patrick's (B )


V


Killala


Kilmovee

TBC

Kilmovee Shamrocks


V


Achill


Pairc Naomh Muire,

TBC

Tuar Mhic Eadaigh


V


Louisburgh (B Team)



08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Round 1

Newport

13:00

Burrishoole (B Team)


V


Aghamore (B Team)


Davitts GAA Club

13:00

Davitts (B Team)


V


Hollymount-Carramore (B Team)


Breaffy

13:00

Breaffy (B Team)


V


Claremorris (B Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Round 2

Aghamore

12:00

Aghamore (B Team)


V


Breaffy (B Team)


Claremorris GAA

12:00

Claremorris (B Team)


V


Davitts (B Team)


Hollymount

12:00

Hollymount-Carramore (B Team)


V


Burrishoole (B Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Round 3

Davitts GAA Club

13:00

Davitts (B Team)


V


Breaffy (B Team)


Claremorris GAA

13:00

Claremorris (B Team)


V


Burrishoole (B Team)


Hollymount

13:00

Hollymount-Carramore

(B Team)

V


Aghamore (B Team)


TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Round 4

Aghamore

TBC

Aghamore (B Team)


V


Claremorris (B Team)


Newport

TBC

Burrishoole (B Team)


V


Davitts (B Team)


Breaffy

TBC

Breaffy (B Team)


V


Hollymount-Carramore (B Team)


Round 5

Claremorris GAA

TBC

Claremorris (B Team)


V


Hollymount-Carramore (B Team)


Davitts GAA Club

TBC

Davitts (B Team)


V


Aghamore (B Team)


Breaffy

TBC

Breaffy (B Team)


V


Burrishoole (B Team)



08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Round 1

Kilfian

14:00

Kilfian


V


Moygownagh


Ballycastle

14:00

Ballycastle


V


Crossmolina Deel Rovers (B Team)


Fr. O'Hara Park

16:00

Charlestown Sarsfields (B Team)


V


Garrymore (B Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Round 2

Garrymore

12:00

Garrymore (B Team)


V


Ballycastle


Crossmolina

12:00

Crossmolina Deel Rovers (B Team)


V


Kilfian


Moygownagh

12:00

Moygownagh


V


Charlestown Sarsfields (B Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Round 3

Kilfian

13:00

Kilfian


V


Ballycastle


Crossmolina

13:00

Crossmolina Deel Rovers (B Team)


V


Charlestown Sarsfields (B Team)


Moygownagh

13:00

Moygownagh


V


Garrymore (B Team)





TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Round 4

Garrymore

TBC

Garrymore (B Team)


V


Crossmolina Deel Rovers (B Team)


Fr. O'Hara Park

TBC

Charlestown Sarsfields (B Team)


V


Kilfian


Ballycastle

TBC

Ballycastle


V


Moygownagh


Round 5

Crossmolina

TBC

Crossmolina Deel Rovers (B Team)


V


Moygownagh


Kilfian

TBC

Kilfian


V


Garrymore (B Team)


Ballycastle

TBC

Ballycastle


V


Charlestown Sarsfields (B Team)


08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Round 1

Bonniconlon

13:00

Bonniconlon (B Team)


V


BYE


Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch

13:00

Swinford (B Team)


V


Kiltimagh (B Team)


Ballaghaderreen

13:00

Ballaghaderreen (B Team)


V


Bohola Moy Davitts (B Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Round 2

Kiltimagh

12:00

Kiltimagh (B Team)


V


BYE


Bonniconlon

12:00

Bonniconlon (B Team)


V


Ballaghaderreen (B Team)


Foxford

12:00

Bohola Moy Davitts (B Team)


V


Swinford (B Team)



22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Round 3

Ballaghaderreen

13:00

Ballaghaderreen (B Team)


V


BYE


Kiltimagh

13:00

Kiltimagh (B Team)


V


Bohola Moy Davitts (B Team)


Robert McCallion

13:00

Swinford (B Team)


V


Bonniconlon (B Team)





TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Round 4

Foxford

TBC

Bohola Moy Davitts (B Team)


V


BYE


Bonniconlon

TBC

Bonniconlon (B Team)


V


Kiltimagh (B Team)


Ballaghaderreen

TBC

Ballaghaderreen (B Team)


V


Swinford (B Team)


Round 5

Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch

TBC

Swinford (B Team)


V


BYE


Kiltimagh

TBC

Kiltimagh (B Team)


V


Ballaghaderreen (B Team)


Foxford

TBC

Bohola Moy Davitts (B Team)


V


Bonniconlon (B Team)


08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Round 1

Cill Chomain

13:00

Kilcommon (B Team)


V


Belmullet (B Team)


Bangor Erris

13:00

Kiltane (B Team)


V


Lacken


St. Joseph's Park

15:00

Knockmore (C Team)


V


Killala (B Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Round 2

Killala

12:00

Killala (B Team)


V


Kiltane (B Team)


Lacken

12:00

Lacken


V


Kilcommon (B Team)


Tallagh (Belmullet)

12:00

Belmullet (B Team)


V


Knockmore (C Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Round 3

Cill Chomain

13:00

Kilcommon (B Team)


V


Kiltane (B Team)


Tallagh (Belmullet)

13:00

Belmullet (B Team)


V


Killala (B Team)


Lacken

15:00

Lacken


V


Knockmore (C Team)




TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Round 4

Killala

TBC

Killala (B Team)


V


Lacken


St. Joseph's Park

TBC

Knockmore (C Team)


V


Kilcommon (B Team)


Bangor Erris

TBC

Kiltane (B Team)


V


Belmullet (B Team)


Round 5

Lacken

TBC

Lacken


V


Belmullet (B Team)


Cill Chomain

TBC

Kilcommon (B Team)


V


Killala (B Team)


Bangor Erris

TBC

Kiltane (B Team)


V


Knockmore (C Team)




08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Round 1

Kilmaine GAA

13:00

Kilmaine GAA (B Team)


V


BYE


Parke

13:00

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin (B Team)


V


Shrule/Glencorrib (B Team)


Ballinrobe

13:00

Ballinrobe (B Team)


V


Mayo Gaels (B Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Round 2

Glencorrib

12:00

Shrule/Glencorrib (B Team)


V


BYE


Kilmaine GAA

12:00

Kilmaine GAA (B Team)


V


Ballinrobe (B Team)


Mayo Abbey

12:00

Mayo Gaels (B Team)


V


Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin (B Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Round 3

Parke

13:00

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin (B Team)


V


Kilmaine GAA (B Team)


Glencorrib

13:00

Shrule/Glencorrib (B Team)


V


Mayo Gaels (B Team)


Ballinrobe

13:00

Ballinrobe (B Team)


V


BYE






TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Round 4

Mayo Abbey

TBC

Mayo Gaels (B Team)


V


BYE


Kilmaine GAA

TBC

Kilmaine GAA (B Team)


V


Shrule/Glencorrib (B Team)


Ballinrobe

TBC

Ballinrobe (B Team)


V


Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin (B Team)


Round 5

Parke

TBC

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin (B Team)


V


BYE


Glencorrib

TBC

Shrule/Glencorrib (B Team)


V


Ballinrobe (B Team)


Mayo Abbey

TBC

Mayo Gaels (B Team)


V


Kilmaine GAA (B Team)



08-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Round 1

Páirc Josie Munnelly

13:00

Castlebar Mitchels Football (C Team)


V


BYE


Islandeady

13:00

Islandeady (B Team)


V


Kilmeena (B Team)


Balla

15:00

Balla (B Team)


V


Westport St Patrick's (C Team)


15-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Round 2

Kilmeena

12:00

Kilmeena (B Team)


V


BYE


Páirc Josie Munnelly

12:00

Castlebar Mitchels Football (C Team)


V


Balla (B Team)


Westport

12:00

Westport St Patrick's (C Team)


V


Islandeady (B Team)


22-08-2021 (Sun)

Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Round 3

Balla

13:00

Balla (B Team)


V


BYE


Islandeady

15:00

Islandeady (B Team)


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football (C Team)


Kilmeena

15:00

Kilmeena (B Team)


V


Westport St Patrick's (C Team)



TBC

Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Round 4

Westport

TBC

Westport St Patrick's (C Team)


V


BYE


Páirc Josie Munnelly

TBC

Castlebar Mitchels Football (C Team)


V


Kilmeena (B Team)


Balla

TBC

Balla (B Team)


V


Islandeady (B Team)


Round 5

Islandeady

TBC

Islandeady (B Team)


V


BYE


Kilmeena

TBC

Kilmeena (B Team)


V


Balla (B Team)


Westport

TBC

Westport St Patrick's (C Team)


V


Castlebar Mitchels Football (C Team)