Club Fixtures

  • Aug 23,2021

New JFCA Finals

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: New Junior A Relegation Final), Davitts V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Sun, 29 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Kilmovee Shamrocks 14:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Sun, 29 Aug, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Knockmore 12:00,  Ref: John Walker


M Walsh Senior League Finals 2021

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Aghamore GAA Club , (Round: Final), Charlestown Sarsfields V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:30,  Ref: Ronan Gurren


North Mayo JFC A Grp 1

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ardagh 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary


North Mayo JFC B Finals 2021

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Semi Final 2), Kilfian V Moygownagh 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


North Mayo JFC B Grp 2

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 3), Belmullet V Killala 19:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


East Mayo JFC Finals 2021

Sun, 29 Aug, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Junior B Final), Aghamore V Bohola Moy Davitts 12:00,  Ref: John Clancy


Cusack Cup 2021

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Final), Achill V Kilmeena 19:15,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Mayo GAA U19 Division 3 Finals

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Semi Final 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Eastern Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Semi Final 2), Neale V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 1

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 2A

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 5), Knockmore V Belmullet 19:30,  Ref: Vincent Neary


Mayo GAA U19 League Division 4

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 7), Shrule/Glencorrib V St. Muredachs 19:00,  Ref: Martin Kennedy

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 7), Erris St. Pats V Achill 19:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Wed, 25 Aug, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 7), Islandeady V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


North Mayo Junior A Championship

Sun, 29 Aug, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Final), Ballycastle V Kilcommon 12:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle


Senior Hurling Championship 

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Tooreen 18:00,  Ref: John Walker

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Ballyhaunis 18:00,  Ref: James Judge


U19 Hurling Championship

Tue, 24 Aug, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 1), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League

Thu, 26 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V St Ciarans 19:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Thu, 26 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Thu, 02 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Thu, 02 Sep, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 3), St Ciarans V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West Feile

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Jamie Rooney

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 2), St Ciarans V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Fri, 03 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Fri, 03 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V St Ciarans 19:00,  Ref: James Judge


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 1

Tue, 24 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Tue, 24 Aug, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballyhaunis 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2

Tue, 24 Aug, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 1), Tooreen V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: Thaigh Morley

Tue, 24 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Caiseal Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Adrian Hession

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Caiseal Gaels V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 10), Ballina Stephenites V Ballyhaunis 16:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 10), Tooreen V Westport St Patrick's 16:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 10), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 16:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U17 A Championship 2021

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 9), Westport St Patrick's V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland Homeland U17B KO2021

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: U17B Quarter Final 4), Eastern Gaels V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: U17B Quarter Final 1), Claremorris V Balla 19:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U17B Quarter Final 2), Davitts V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Mon, 23 Aug, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: U17B Quarter Final 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Carras 19:30,  Ref: Liam Devenney


Homeland Homeland U17C KO2021

Fri, 27 Aug, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Homeland U17C Final), Ardmoy MacHales V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U15 C KO Championship 2021

Thu, 26 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: U15C Final), Charlestown Sarsfields V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U13A KO 2021

Thu, 26 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Homeland U13A Final), Westport St Patrick's V Balla 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U13C KO 2021

Thu, 26 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, (Round: Homeland U13C Final), Naomh Padraig V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape


Feile A Group 1

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Westport St Patrick's 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile A Group 2

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Claremorris 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Kiltimagh 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile B Group 1

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Naomh Padraig 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile B Group 2

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Breaffy V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Breaffy 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile B Group 3

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe V Neale 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Neale V Carras 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Carras V Ballinrobe 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile C Group 1

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 1), Achill V Kilmeena 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 1), Ballintubber V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Achill 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 2), Kilmeena V Ballintubber 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Westport St Patrick's 12:30,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Achill 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile C Group 2

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Lahardane MacHales 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ardmoy 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales V Ardmoy 12:30,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Castlebar Mitchels Football 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile C Group 3

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 2), Aghamore V Eastern Gaels 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Charlestown Sarsfields 12:30,  Ref: TBC


Feile C Group 4

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Burrishoole V Shrule/Glencorrib 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Burrishoole 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 11:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Davitts 12:30,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 28 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc an Cholaiste, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Burrishoole 12:30,  Ref: TBC