Club Fixtures

  • Aug 30,2021

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballina Stephenites 18:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 4), Knockmore V Claremorris 18:00,  Ref: Jerome Henry

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 4), Aghamore V Garrymore 18:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 4), Breaffy V Kiltimagh 18:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 4), Kiltane V Westport St Patrick's 18:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballintubber 18:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney


Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 4), Louisburgh V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ballaghaderreen 18:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 4), Neale V Kilmaine GAA 18:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Belmullet 18:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore V Ballinrobe 18:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts V Mayo Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Ballyhaunis 18:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 4), Kilmeena V Ardagh 18:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon V Balla 18:00,  Ref: John Walker


Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 4), Davitts V Islandeady 18:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Swinford 18:00,  Ref: Sean Reilly

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 4), Lahardane MacHales V Kilcommon 18:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber V Ballycroy 13:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Eastern Gaels 14:30,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 14:30,  Ref: Declan O Boyle


Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 4), Achill V Westport St Patrick's 14:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 4), Louisburgh V Kilmovee Shamrocks 14:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Killala 14:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 4), Breaffy V Hollymount-Carramore 12:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 4), Aghamore V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Davitts 13:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Ballycastle, (Round: Round 4), Ballycastle V Moygownagh 12:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 4), Garrymore V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 13:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Kilfian 13:00,  Ref: Vincent Joyce


Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon V Kiltimagh 12:00,  Ref: Pat Dowling

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen V Swinford 12:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Killala V Lacken 12:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 4), Knockmore V Kilcommon 12:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 4), Kiltane V Belmullet 12:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Round 4), Kilmaine GAA V Shrule/Glencorrib 13:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 13:00,  Ref: Martin Kennedy


Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Kilmeena 12:00,  Ref: Diarmuid Griffith

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 4), Balla V Islandeady 12:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Mayo GAA U19 Division 1 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Cormac Reape


Mayo GAA U19 Division 2 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: Ballindine, (Round: Semi Final 1), Davitts V Belmullet 18:30,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Semi Final 2), Knockmore V Balla 18:30,  Ref: Liam Devenney


Mayo GAA U19 Division 3 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Semi Final 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Eastern Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Mayo GAA U19 Division 4 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Semi Final 1), St. Muredachs V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:30,  Ref: Jon Finn

Wed, 01 Sep, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Semi Final 2), Islandeady V Achill 18:30,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew


Junior Hurling Championship

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 12:30,  Ref: Michael Herr


U19 Hurling Championship

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Thaigh Morley


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League

Thu, 02 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 3), St Ciarans V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy

Thu, 02 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West Feile

Fri, 03 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Thaigh Morley

Fri, 03 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V St Ciarans 19:00,  Ref: James Judge


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 1

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballyhaunis 19:00,  Ref: Darren Greaney

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: John Walker

Tue, 31 Aug, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 2), Caiseal Gaels V Tooreen 19:15,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Caiseal Gaels V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 11), Ballyhaunis V Tooreen 16:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 11), Ballyvary V Claremorris 16:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 04 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 11), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Ballina Stephenites 16:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U17 A Championship 2021

Thu, 02 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 9), Breaffy V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 6), Bohola Moy Davitts V Breaffy 18:45,  Ref: Jon Finn


Homeland Homeland U17B KO2021

Mon, 30 Aug, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Semi Final 1), Claremorris V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:45,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Mon, 30 Aug, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Semi Final 2), Davitts V Eastern Gaels 18:45,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Homeland U15 BTEAM KO Championship 2021

Sun, 05 Sep, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: U15 B Team Final), Aghamore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon