Club Results Weekend 4th/5th September

  • Sep 05,2021

Mayo GAA League Division 1A

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Aghamore 2-6 Garrymore 1-10

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Knockmore 1-13 Claremorris 2-9

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-19 Ballina Stephenites 1-12


Mayo GAA League Division 1B

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Kiltane 1-13 Westport St Patrick's 6-19

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-10 Ballintubber 0-10

Sat, 04 Sep,

(Round 4), Breaffy 1-12 Kiltimagh 0-13

Mayo GAA League Division 2A

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Neale 0-16 Kilmaine GAA 1-18

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Louisburgh 1-16 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-11

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-8 Ballaghaderreen 0-12

Mayo GAA League Division 2B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore 1-13 Ballinrobe 3-13

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-13 Mayo Gaels 1-13

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Burrishoole 1-8 Belmullet 0-9

Mayo GAA League Division 3A

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Kilmeena 2-14 Ardagh 1-4

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Bonniconlon 2-9 Balla 1-12

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-14 Ballyhaunis 1-14

Mayo GAA League Division 3B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-10 Swinford 1-13

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Lahardane MacHales 0-15 Kilcommon 1-13

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Davitts 1-9 Islandeady 0-17

Mayo GAA League Division 4A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ballintubber 1-10 Ballycroy 1-10

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 1-11 Knockmore 2-6

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-22 Eastern Gaels 1-17

Mayo GAA League Division 4B

Sat, 04 Sep, 

(Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 1-14 Killala 1-13

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Louisburgh 0-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-11

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Burrishoole 1-9 Davitts 1-14

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Aghamore 2-10 Claremorris 0-16

Mayo GAA League Division 5B

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ballycastle 2-12 Moygownagh 1-10

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Garrymore 0-1 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-0


Mayo GAA League Division 6A

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 0-1 Swinford 0-0

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Bonniconlon 1-7 Kiltimagh 5-18

Mayo GAA League Division 6B

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Knockmore 0-0 Kilcommon 0-1

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Kiltane 0-7 Belmullet 2-15

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Killala 2-17 Lacken 2-10

Mayo GAA League Division 6C

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Ballinrobe 2-7 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-11

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Kilmaine GAA 3-7 Shrule/Glencorrib 3-8

Mayo GAA League Division 6D

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Balla 2-12 Islandeady 0-13

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-9 Kilmeena 0-15


Mayo GAA U19 Division 1 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites 4-17 Claremorris 4-10


Mayo GAA U19 Division 2 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 2), Knockmore 5-9 Balla 3-11

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 1), Davitts 5-17 Belmullet 5-3


Mayo GAA U19 Division 3 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7-9 Eastern Gaels 1-11


Mayo GAA U19 Division 4 Finals

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 2), Islandeady 7-10 Achill 0-11

Wed, 01 Sep, 

(Semi Final 1), St. Muredachs 5-13 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-9

Junior Hurling Championship Ciaran Byrne Memorial Cup

Sun, 05 Sep, 

(Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 0-16 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-11

Mayo GAA U17 Hurling League Big Red Barn Cup

Thu, 02 Sep, 

(Round 3), St Ciarans 1-10 Claremorris 4-12

Thu, 02 Sep, 

(Round 3), Tooreen 0-0 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-0

Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West - Freeman Cup

Fri, 03 Sep, 

(Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-15 St Ciarans 4-1

Fri, 03 Sep, 

(Round 3), Tooreen 2-16 Westport St Patrick's 3-7

Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 1 Morley Cup

Tue, 31 Aug, 

(Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 4-14 Ballyhaunis 2-9

Tue, 31 Aug, 

(Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-6 Claremorris 1-5

Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2 Morley Cup

Tue, 31 Aug, 

(Round 2), Caiseal Gaels 4-8 Tooreen 4-4


U13 Hurling League

Tue, 31 Aug, 

(Div 2 Final), Caiseal Gaels 4-8 Tooreen 4-4


Homeland Homeland U17 A Championship 2021

Thu, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 6), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-7 Breaffy 1-13


Homeland Homeland U17B KO2021

Mon, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Davitts 2-14 Eastern Gaels 7-9

Mon, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Claremorris 4-14 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-12


Homeland U15 BTEAM KO Championship 2021

Tue, 31 Aug, 

(U15 B Team Final), Aghamore 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-4