Club Fixtures

  • Sep 06,2021

East Mayo JFC Finals 2021

Wed, 08 Sep, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Final), Ballaghaderreen V Charlestown Sarsfields 20:15,  Ref: John Glavey 


Mayo GAA U19 Division 1 Finals

Mon, 06 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 18:15,  Ref: Shane Corcoran 


Mayo GAA U19 Division 2 Finals

Wed, 08 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Final), Davitts V Knockmore 18:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran 


Mayo GAA U19 Division 3 Finals

Wed, 08 Sep, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Neale 18:00,  Ref: Frank Flynn 


Mayo GAA U19 Division 4 Finals

Wed, 08 Sep, 

Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round: Final), St. Muredachs V Islandeady 18:00,  Ref: Sean Reilly 


U19 Hurling Championship

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Thaigh Morley 


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West - Freeman Cup

Fri, 10 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy 

Fri, 10 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: John Walker 

Fri, 17 Sep, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 5), St Ciarans V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon 

Fri, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: James Judge 


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 1 Morley Cup

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: James Judge 

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne 


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2 Morley Cup

Tue, 07 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Adrian Hession 


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 11 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 12), Westport St Patrick's V Ballyvary 16:00,  Ref: TBC 

Sat, 11 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 12), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 16:00,  Ref: TBC 

Sat, 11 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 12), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 16:00,  Ref: TBC 


Mayo GAA Hurling Go Games Nursery

Sun, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

Sun, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 7), Tooreen V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: TBC 

Sun, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 7), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 11:00,  Ref: TBC 


Homeland Homeland U17B KO2021

Mon, 06 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Homeland U17B Final), Claremorris V Eastern Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Christopher Burke 


Homeland Homeland U17D  KO2021

Wed, 08 Sep, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Homeland U17D Final), Achill V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:45,  Ref: Paddy Chambers