Club Results Weekend 25th/26th September

  • Sep 26,2021

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 2-11 Davitts 0-16

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 3-13 Ballina Stephenites 1-10


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 1-13 Aghamore 0-10

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-12 Belmullet 2-6


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Balla 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-14


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 1-23 Neale 0-14


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 1

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 1-15 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-14

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-16 Bonniconlon 1-4


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 2

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Lahardane MacHales 2-10 Burrishoole 3-9

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels 2-14 Hollymount-Carramore 1-10


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 3

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-6 Louisburgh 2-9

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmaine GAA 2-11 Kiltimagh 0-14


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 4

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis 0-14 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-13

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-12 Ballinrobe 2-6


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 1

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardagh 3-13 Kilfian 0-10

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 4-11 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-4


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 2

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Lacken 0-0 Kilmovee Shamrocks 9-23

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 0-9 Achill 1-6


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 3

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballycastle 0-9 Eastern Gaels 0-8

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Moygownagh 0-10 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-12


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 4

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Killala 0-14 Islandeady 3-17


Junior Hurling Championship Ciaran Byrne Memorial Cup

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Caiseal Gaels 1-6 Ballina Stephenites 1-14


Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship Knock Out Big Red Barn Cup

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: A Final ), Tooreen 1-13 Claremorris 4-10

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: B Final), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1-19 St Ciarans 0-11


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West - Freeman Cup

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 0-7 Claremorris 1-8

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), St Ciarans 2-5 Tooreen 1-6


Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Division 2 Morley Cup

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Caiseal Gaels W/O Ballina Stephenites  -


U13 Hurling B Final Morley Cup

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Semi-Finals), Ballyhaunis 2-4 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 6-7

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Semi-Finals), Westport St Patrick's 9-17 Claremorris 2-2


Mayo GAA U11 Hurling Go Games

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 14), Westport St Patrick's 0-0 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-0

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 14), Ballyhaunis 0-0 Ballyvary 0-0


Homeland U18A League East 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 3-10 Eastern Gaels 2-10


Homeland U18A League North 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-16 Knockmore 1-6


Homeland U18A League South 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 2-14 Davitts 0-13


Homeland U18B League East 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh 2-8 Swinford 2-18


Homeland U18B League North 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 2-12 Kilcommon 3-9


Homeland U18B League South 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 2-8 Hollymount-Carramore 6-8

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Neale  -  Shrule/Glencorrib W/O


Homeland U18B League West 1 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Achill 0-2 Kilmeena 0-13


Homeland U18B League West 2 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 4-15 Balla 0-6


U18C League North 2021

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-12 Ardmoy McHales 1-5

Fri, 24 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Erris St. Pats 0-0 Bonniconlon 0-1


Homeland Homeland U16A East 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 4-11 Aghamore 3-14


Homeland Homeland U16A North 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites 4-10 Erris St. Pats 2-11


Homeland Homeland U16A South 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 6-24 Ballinrobe 1-5

Homeland Homeland U16A West 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 1-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-9

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-15 Westport St Patrick's 0-9


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-6 Burrishoole 5-11


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Achill 8-5 Islandeady 2-12


Homeland Homeland U16B East League

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-11

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 6-12 Swinford 3-16


Homeland U16B League North 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-11 Naomh Padraig 1-9

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 7-11 Belmullet 7-12


Homeland U16B League South 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib 4-7 Hollymount-Carramore 8-16

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels 7-12 Neale 2-14

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 4-11 Mayo Gaels 2-6


Homeland U16C League West 2021

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 6-17 Westport St Patrick's 5-2

Tue, 21 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 2-19 Balla 6-14


Homeland Homeland U14A League East 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 5-11 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-3


Homeland Homeland U14A League North 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 4-9 Naomh Padraig 2-12

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 6-13 Ballina Stephenites 4-6


Homeland Homeland U14A League South 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 4-8 Ballinrobe 3-12


Homeland Homeland U14A League West 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 0-5 Westport St Patrick's 4-20


Homeland U12 Championship G I 2021

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-1 Ballina Stephenites 0-0

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 11-7 Westport St Patrick's 4-5

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-13 Claremorris 0-7


Homeland U12 Championship Group J 2021

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh 3-10 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-10

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 7-14 Aghamore 2-10

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 0-0 Aghamore 0-0


Homeland U12 Group K 2021

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 11-14 Breaffy 0-5

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 2-2 Ballinrobe 7-10

Wed, 22 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 9-14 Balla 0-5


Homeland U12 Group L 2021

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 3-6 Ardmoy 1-20

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-8 Naomh Padraig 2-7

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig 2-6 Knockmore 11-13


Homeland U12 Group M 2021

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 2-2 Westport St Patrick's 6-13


Homeland U14C North Championship 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-7 Naomh Padraig 4-6


Homeland U14C West Championship 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 2-7 Westport St Patrick's 5-14

Homeland U14 B North  Championship 2021 G1

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 1-1 Kilcommon 3-14


Homeland U14 B North Championship G2

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardmoy 3-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 10-11


Homeland U14 B South Championship 2021

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Neale 10-17 Hollymount-Carramore 4-5

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 4-9 Mayo Gaels 3-14

Sun, 26 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib W/O Davitts  -


Homeland U14B East Championship 2021 G2

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 1-9 Swinford 2-3


Homeland U14B West Championship 2021 G1

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 2-3 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-14

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 6-19 Islandeady 3-7


Homeland U14B West Championship 2021G2

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 5-12 Achill 0-5


Homeland U12 Championship Group A

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 3-13 Westport St Patrick's 2-12

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-0 Ballina Stephenites 0-0


Homeland U12 Championship Group B 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh 3-4 Charlestown Sarsfields 6-14

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Swinford 2-2 Ballaghaderreen 4-15

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 5-17 Aghamore 1-4

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh 0-6 Ballaghaderreen 4-13


Homeland U12 Championship Group C 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 2-2 Ballinrobe 7-10

Wed, 22 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 1-11 Balla 1-5

Homeland U12 Championship Group D 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 0-9 Ardmoy 0-13

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-7 Naomh Padraig 2-6

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet 7-8 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-5

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig 4-10 Knockmore 4-6


Homeland U12 Championship Group E 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Carras 7-16 Davitts 3-5

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts 12-12 Eastern Gaels 4-8


Homeland U12 Championship Group G 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Neale 4-13 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-3

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 10-8 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-2

Sat, 25 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 2-4 Mayo Gaels 4-10


Homeland U12 Championship Group H 21

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-11 Bonniconlon 1-4


Homeland U12 Championship Group F

Mon, 20 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 5-11 Islandeady 2-4

Thu, 23 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Achill 3-3 Louisburgh 6-14