Club Fixtures

  • Oct 04,2021

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Promotion Play Off), Claremorris V Aghamore 13:00,  Ref: TBC


North Mayo JFC A Finals 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Semi Final 1), Kilcommon V Killala 14:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ardagh 14:00,  Ref: John Walker


North Mayo JFC B Finals 2021

Sat, 09 Oct, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Semi Final 1), Kilcommon V Belmullet 16:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Exclusive North Mayo Junior Championship

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Final), Kilcommon V Killala 14:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary


Senior Hurling Championship Tyrrell Cup

Sat, 09 Oct, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick's 16:00,  Ref: James Judge

Sat, 09 Oct, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Tooreen 16:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne


Junior Hurling Championship Ciaran Byrne Memorial Cup

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 4), Ballyhaunis V Ballina Stephenites 15:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 15:00,  Ref: Thaigh Morley


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: A Final), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 11:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U18B Knockout 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

Venue: Ballintubber G.A.A. Pitch, (Round: U18B Group 2 Playoff West), Ballintubber V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 17:30,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland U18B League East 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 4), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Ballaghaderreen 18:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 18:00,  Ref: TBC


U18C League North 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon V Ardnaree Sarsfields 17:30,  Ref: Benny Holmes


Homeland Homeland U16A East 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V Eastern Gaels 18:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Kiltimagh 18:00,  Ref: John Glavey


Homeland Homeland U16A North 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ballina Stephenites 18:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U16A South 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Davitts V Claremorris 18:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U16A West 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Westport St Patrick's 18:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Kilmeena 18:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Islandeady 18:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Westport St Patrick's 18:00,  Ref: Stephen Grealis


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Ardmoy McHales 18:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Kilcommon 18:00,  Ref: Michael Herr


Homeland Homeland U16B East League

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields V Swinford 18:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:00,  Ref: John Clancy


Homeland U16B League East 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Kiltimagh 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U16B League North 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Belmullet 18:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:00,  Ref: Patrick Munnelly


Homeland U16B League South 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 5), Neale V Shrule/Glencorrib 18:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore V Carras 18:00,  Ref: Sean Reilly


Homeland U16B League West 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Balla 18:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Breaffy 18:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland U12 Championship Group J 2021

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 5), Aghamore V Ballaghaderreen 18:30,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Homeland U12 Group K 2021

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Breaffy 18:15,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Homeland U14 B South Championship 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 5), Davitts V Neale 11:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh


Homeland U14B East Championship 2021 G2

Thu, 07 Oct, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew


Homeland U14B West Championship 2021 G1

Tue, 05 Oct, 

Venue: Ballyheane, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Thu, 07 Oct, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 5), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Sun, 10 Oct, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 4), Louisburgh V Breaffy 17:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy


Homeland U12 Championship Group B 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 5), Aghamore V Ballaghaderreen 18:30,  Ref: John Clancy


Homeland U12 Championship Group C 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 5), Burrishoole V Ballintubber 18:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Breaffy 18:15,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Homeland U12 Championship Group E 21

Sat, 09 Oct, 

Venue: Moy Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Moy Davitts V Carras 10:30,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Homeland U12 Championship Group G 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 5), Neale V Mayo Gaels 18:15,  Ref: Martin Murphy


Homeland U12 Championship Group F

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Kilmeena 18:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:00,  Ref: Martin McNamara

Mon, 04 Oct, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 5), Louisburgh V Islandeady 18:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny