Club Results Weekend 9th/10th October

  • Oct 10,2021

Mayo GAA League Division 5A

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Promotion Play Off), Claremorris 0-15 Aghamore 0-12


North Mayo JFC A Finals 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Kilcommon 2-12 Killala 1-11

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-1 Ardagh 0-0


North Mayo JFC B Finals 2021

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Kilcommon 2-4 Belmullet 2-15


Exclusive North Mayo Junior Championship

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Final), Kilcommon 2-12 Killala 1-11


Senior Hurling Championship Tyrrell Cup

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis 0-16 Tooreen 1-16


Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Feile John West

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: A Final), Claremorris 4-16 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1-12


Homeland U18A League North 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: U18A North Final), Ballina Stephenites 1-11 Knockmore 3-4


Homeland U18A League South 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: South U18A Final ), Claremorris 0-6 Davitts 0-6

Homeland U18A League West 2021

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: West U18A Final), Breaffy 1-4 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-12


Homeland U18B Knockout 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: U18B Group 2 Playoff West), Ballintubber 0-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: North U18B Final), Kilcommon 0-6 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-9


Homeland U18B League East 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilmovee Shamrocks  -  Ballaghaderreen W/O


U18C League North 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 1-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-10


U18C League West 2021

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: West U18C Final), Louisburgh 3-7 Islandeady 1-22


Homeland Homeland U16A East 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Aghamore 7-21 Eastern Gaels 2-12

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-8 Kiltimagh 2-8



Homeland Homeland U16A North 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 1-9 Ballina Stephenites 1-11


Homeland Homeland U16A South 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts  -  Claremorris W/O

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: South U16A Final ), Ballinrobe 0-7 Claremorris 5-14


Homeland Homeland U16A West 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-5 Westport St Patrick's 2-8

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-16 Kilmeena 0-3


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Louisburgh 2-16 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-7



Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-8 Islandeady 4-9

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill W/O Westport St Patrick's  -


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon 1-8 Ardmoy McHales 4-10

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 2-9 Kilcommon 4-14


Homeland Homeland Knockout East B U16 League 2021

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: East U16B Playoff), Ballaghaderreen 3-6 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-11


Homeland Homeland U16B East League

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 6-14 Swinford 3-8

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen 3-14 Kilmovee Shamrocks 5-10


Homeland U16B League North 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig 3-17 Belmullet 0-12

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14

Homeland U16B League South 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Neale W/O Shrule/Glencorrib  -

Fri, 08 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 2-8 Carras 0-10


Homeland U16B League West 2021

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 2-4 Balla 9-18

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballintubber 1-5 Breaffy 1-12


Homeland Homeland U14A League North 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 6-10 Knockmore 2-10


Homeland Homeland U14A League South 2021

Thu, 07 Oct, 

(Round: South U14A Final ), Ballinrobe 1-4 Claremorris 4-16


Homeland U14A Knockout 2021

Thu, 07 Oct, 

(Round: West Mayo U14A Final ), Westport St Patrick's 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-9


Homeland U12 Championship Group J 2021

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Aghamore 0-0 Ballaghaderreen 0-0

Homeland U12 Group K 2021

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 0-0 Breaffy 0-0


Homeland U14C Knockout 2021

Thu, 07 Oct, 

(Round: West Mayo U14C Playoff), Westport St Patrick's W/O Balla  -


Homeland Homeland U14B Knockout Finals 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: West U14B Final ), Ballintubber 3-6 Parke 1-15


Homeland U14 B South Championship 2021

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts  -  Neale W/O

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore 1-6 Mayo Gaels 2-14


Homeland U14B East Championship 2021 G2

Thu, 07 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 5-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-7


Homeland U14B West Championship 2021 G1

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy W/O Tuar Mhic Eadaigh  -

Thu, 07 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-0 Louisburgh 0-0

Sun, 10 Oct, 

(Round: Round 4), Louisburgh  -  Breaffy W/O


Homeland U12 Championship Group B 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Aghamore 0-4 Ballaghaderreen 2-19

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 5-7 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 9-15


Homeland U12 Championship Group C 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Burrishoole 0-1 Ballintubber 7-11

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 6-10 Breaffy 0-3

Tue, 05 Oct, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 2-6 Burrishoole 1-9


Homeland U12 Championship Group E 21

Sat, 09 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Moy Davitts 4--3 Carras 5-12

Homeland U12 Championship Group G 21

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 5), Neale 3-14 Mayo Gaels 1-5

Homeland U12 Championship Group F

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Louisburgh 6-4 Kilmeena 0-7

Mon, 04 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill 2-6 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 10-12