Club Fixtures

  • Oct 11,2021

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 3), Davitts V Ballina Stephenites 16:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Claremorris 16:00,  Ref: Jerome Henry


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, (Round: Round 3), Belmullet V Aghamore 16:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Charlestown Sarsfields 16:00,  Ref: John Glavey


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Fri, 15 Oct, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Castlebar Mitchels Football 20:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Westport St Patrick's 14:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Round 3), Garrymore V Breaffy 20:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Kiltane 14:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 1

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Swinford 14:00,  Ref: Frank Flynn

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Bonniconlon 12:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Burrishoole 15:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Lahardane MacHales 14:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 3

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Knockmore GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Louisburgh 13:00,  Ref: John Walker

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Kilmaine GAA 13:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 4

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Castlebar Mitchels Football 12:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Balla GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 15:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 1

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Kilfian 15:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 3), Ardagh V Kilmeena 15:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Kilmovee Shamrocks 16:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 3

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Eastern Gaels 13:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Lacken, (Round: Round 3), Ballycastle V Moygownagh 13:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 4

Sat, 16 Oct, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Ballycroy 16:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Senior Hurling Championship Tyrrell Cup

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick's 16:00,  Ref: James Judge


Homeland U18A League East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: East U18A Final), Bohola Moy Davitts V Aghamore 20:00,  Ref: Michael Daly


Homeland U18A League South 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U18A South Final (Replay)), Davitts V Claremorris 17:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Homeland U18B League East 2021

Mon, 18 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: East U18B Final), Swinford V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey


Homeland U18B League West 2 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: U18B West Final), Kilmeena V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 17:30,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly


Homeland Homeland U16A East 2021

Mon, 11 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: East U16A Final), Bohola Moy Davitts V Kiltimagh 19:30,  Ref: Jon Finn


Homeland Homeland U16A West 2021

Wed, 13 Oct, 

Venue: Clogher Pitch, (Round: U16A West Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 17:30,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran


Homeland U16C Championship 2021

Tue, 12 Oct, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon V Bonniconlon 17:45,  Ref: Michael Herr


Homeland Homeland Knockout East B U16 League 2021

Mon, 11 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: U16B East Final), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren


Homeland U16B League South 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: U16B South Final), Hollymount-Carramore V Mayo Gaels 18:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew


Homeland U16B League West 2021

Tue, 12 Oct, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: West U16B), Balla V Breaffy 17:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Tue, 12 Oct, 

Venue: Breaffy, Breaffy V Balla 17:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U14A League East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: East U14A Final), Aghamore V Kiltimagh 18:30,  Ref: John Clancy


Homeland U14C Knockout 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: West U14C Final ), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 17:15,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland U14C West Championship 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: TBC, Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 17:45,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U14B Knockout East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: East U14B Final), Ballaghaderreen V Ballyhaunis 18:00,  Ref: James Judge