Results of RD 3 Club Championship

  • Oct 17,2021

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts 0-6 Ballina Stephenites 1-10

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballintubber 3-17 Claremorris 1-13


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet 1-9 Aghamore 1-8

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 3-15 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-10


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Fri, 15 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen 1-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-14

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Balla 0-4 Westport St Patrick's 3-16


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Garrymore 2-9 Breaffy 2-9

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Neale 3-16 Kiltane 3-9


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 1

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-8 Swinford 1-8

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts 3-9 Bonniconlon 1-14


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 0-13 Burrishoole 1-9

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 4-15 Lahardane MacHales 2-13


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 3

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh 2-13 Louisburgh 3-11

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-12 Kilmaine GAA 4-10


Egans Jewellers Mayo GAA IFC Group 4

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-8

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe 0-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 1

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-18 Kilfian 0-7

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardagh 0-8 Kilmeena 1-14


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill 0-1 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-0

 

TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 3

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 0-16 Eastern Gaels 3-6

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballycastle 2-8 Moygownagh 1-8


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo GAA Exclusive JFC Group 4

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Islandeady 2-10 Ballycroy 2-5


Senior Hurling Championship Tyrrell Cup

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-19 Westport St Patrick's 0-13


Homeland U18A League East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

(Round: East U18A Final), Bohola Moy Davitts 4-14 Aghamore 1-4


Homeland U18A League South 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

(Round: U18A South Final (Replay)), Davitts 1-14 Claremorris 4-9


Homeland U18B League West 2 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

(Round: U18B West Final), Kilmeena 2-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10


U18C League North 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

(Round: North U18C Final), Bonniconlon 3-11 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-10


Homeland Homeland U16A East 2021

Mon, 11 Oct, 

(Round: East U16A Final), Bohola Moy Davitts 4-17 Kiltimagh 0-7


Homeland Homeland U16A North 2021

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: North U16A Final), Ballina Stephenites 2-9 Knockmore 3-13


Homeland Homeland U16A West 2021

Wed, 13 Oct, 

(Round: U16A West Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-11 Westport St Patrick's 1-5


Homeland Homeland Knockout East B U16 League 2021

Mon, 11 Oct, 

(Round: U16B East Final), Kilmovee Shamrocks 3-15 Ballaghaderreen 4-8


Homeland U16B League North 2021

Sun, 17 Oct, 

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-11 Naomh Padraig 3-9


Homeland U16B League South 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

(Round: U16B South Final), Hollymount-Carramore 2-18 Mayo Gaels 1-9


Homeland U16B League West 2021

Tue, 12 Oct, 

(Round: West U16B), Balla 2-8 Breaffy 1-11


Homeland Homeland U14A League East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

(Round: East U14A Final), Aghamore 4-19 Kiltimagh 2-6


Homeland Homeland U14A League North 2021

Fri, 15 Oct, 

(Round: North U14A Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-16 Belmullet 1-9


Homeland U14C Knockout 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

(Round: West U14C Final ), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-6 Westport St Patrick's 8-16


Homeland U14C North Championship 2021

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: North U14C Final), Ballina Stephenites 6-15 Naomh Padraig 4-8


Homeland Homeland U14B Knockout East 2021

Thu, 14 Oct, 

(Round: East U14B Final), Ballaghaderreen 4-15 Ballyhaunis 2-6


Homeland U14 B North Championship G2

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: U14 D North Plate), Kilcommon 0-8 Ardmoy 1-11

Sun, 17 Oct, 

(Round: U14B North Final), Lahardane MacHales 0-8 Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-18


Homeland U14 B South Championship 2021

Sat, 16 Oct, 

(Round: South U14B Final), Shrule/Glencorrib 3-19 Mayo Gaels 1-4