Club Fixtures

  • Apr 25,2022

New JFC A Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Claremorris 12:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


New JFC A Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Belmullet 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


New JFC B Group  2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 1), Balla V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly


New JFC B Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 1), Louisburgh V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran


New JFC B Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 1), Kiltane V Breaffy 13:00,  Ref: Michael Herr


New JFC B Group 4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: Michael Daly


New JFC C Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Neale 19:00,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney


New JFC C Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: Gerard Gibbons

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Kilcommon 13:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward


New JFC C Group 3

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Bonniconlon 13:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Killala 13:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


New JFC C Group 4

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Kilmaine GAA 13:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Michael Walsh Senior Cup 2022

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2), Belmullet V Charlestown Sarsfields 12:00,  Ref: John Walker

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1), Aghamore V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2022

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Mayo Gaels, (Round: Semi Final 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 12:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Semi Final 1), Kiltane V Ballinrobe 13:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Michael Walsh Junior Cup 2022

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Bonniconlon GAA Pitch, (Round: Semi Final 2), Swinford V Ardagh 18:30,  Ref: Cormac Reape

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Semi Final 1), Achill V Islandeady 18:30,  Ref: Declan O Boyle


Kelly Cup Group 1

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Ballintubber 12:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


O Mara Cup Group 1

Fri, 29 Apr, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Garrymore 19:15,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels V Neale 13:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


North Mayo JFCA Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: Round 2), Ballycroy V Killala 19:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Mayo GAA U-17 Hurling League 2022

Wed, 27 Apr, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Wed, 27 Apr, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 1

Wed, 04 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V St Ciarans 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 2

Wed, 04 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Claremorris 16:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Westport St Patrick's 16:30,  Ref: Peter Cassidy


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 2

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Caiseal Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Caiseal Gaels V Tooreen 16:30,  Ref: James Judge

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballinrobe CS, (Round: Round 3), Moytura V Ballina Stephenites 16:30,  Ref: Adrian Hession


Mayo GAA U-9 / U-7 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe CS, (Round: Round 1), Moytura V Tooreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Caiseal Gaels V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U16 A Championship 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Semi Final 2), Claremorris V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Homeland Homeland U16 B Championship 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


North Mayo U16A Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Knockmore GAA Club, Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ballina Stephenites 18:30,  Ref: John Walker


West Mayo U16B Knockout Championship 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Islandeady, Balla V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:45,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran


East Mayo U14A Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, Charlestown Sarsfields V St Jarlaths 19:00,  Ref: TBC


East Mayo U14B Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, Bohola Moy Davitts V Kiltimagh 18:30,  Ref: TBC


West U14C KO 2022

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Venue: Kilmeena, Achill V Burrishoole 18:45,  Ref: TBC


North U14 Second Team League  2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 4), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ardnaree Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 5), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ballina Stephenites 17:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Knockmore 17:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 01 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 5), Naomh Padraig V Belmullet 17:00,  Ref: TBC


West Mayo U14 Second Team 2022 League

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 4), Balla V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: Rory Courell

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 5), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:30,  Ref: John Clancy

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Ballaghaderreen 18:30,  Ref: John Brennan

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Ballyhaunis 18:30,  Ref: Jon Finn

Wed, 27 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Kiltimagh 18:30,  Ref: John Clancy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 4), Kiltimagh V Kilmovee Shamrocks 11:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 4), Ballyhaunis V Eastern Gaels 11:00,  Ref: Jon Finn


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:30,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 1 - League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 4), Knockmore V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30,  Ref: Liam Higgins

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Belmullet 18:30,  Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Ardmoy 18:30,  Ref: Kenny Durcan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 5), Belmullet V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: John Walker

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 5), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Brian Murphy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 5), Ardmoy V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: Enda Langan


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 2 - League

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Kilcommon 18:30,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales V Erris St. Pats 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 3 - League

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Belmullet 18:30,  Ref: Enda Munnelly

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Ardmoy 18:30,  Ref: Brian Murphy

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 4), Knockmore V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30,  Ref: Raymond Devine

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 5), Ardmoy V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 5), Belmullet V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 5), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Enda Munnelly


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Carras V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Carras V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Padraic Costello

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Davitts V Hollymount-Carramore 18:30,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Neale 18:30,  Ref: Enda Nolan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels V Shrule/Glencorrib 11:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore V Neale 11:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Kilmeena 18:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Rory Courell


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Burrishoole 18:30,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 3), Parke V Ballintubber 18:30,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 4 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Ballintubber 18:30,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 3), Parke V Ballintubber 18:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 5 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Islandeady 18:30,  Ref: Walter Doherty

Mon, 25 Apr, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Louisburgh 19:30,  Ref: Paddy Chambers


John West Feile B 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Knockmore GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Naomh Padraig 11:45,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Knockmore GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ballintubber 11:45,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Ardnaree Sarsfields 12:30,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ballintubber 12:30,  Ref: Vincent Neary


John West Feile B 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V St Jarlaths 11:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 2), St Jarlaths V Ballaghaderreen 11:45,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Kiltimagh 12:30,  Ref: Jon Finn


John West Feile B 2022 Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Shrule/Glencorrib 11:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Carras 11:45,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 2), Carras V Neale 12:30,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Mayo Gaels 13:15,  Ref: John E Burke

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Neale 14:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Carras 14:45,  Ref: John E Burke


John West Feile B 2022 Group 4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: Stephen Grealis

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 1), Balla V Burrishoole 11:45,  Ref: Stephen Grealis

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 12:30,  Ref: Stephen Grealis

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Balla 13:15,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Burrishoole 14:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 14:45,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


John West Feile A 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Padraic Doherty

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:45,  Ref: Padraic Doherty

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Aghamore 12:30,  Ref: Padraic Doherty


John West Feile A 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Westport St Patrick's 11:45,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Ballinrobe 12:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


John West Feile C 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ardagh Gaa Club, (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon V Lahardane MacHales 11:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ardagh Gaa Club, (Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales V Ardmoy 11:45,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 3), Ardmoy V Kilcommon 12:30,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


John West Feile C 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: Frank Flynn

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Swinford V Westport St Patrick's 11:45,  Ref: Frank Flynn

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Bonniconlon 12:30,  Ref: Frank Flynn


John West Feile C 2022 Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:45,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 11:45,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 12:30,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sat, 30 Apr, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Davitts 12:30,  Ref: Paddy Chambers