Club Results Weekend 30th April/1st May

  • May 01,2022


New JFC A Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore 0-12 Ballintubber 2-8

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 1-18 Claremorris 1-10


New JFC A Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites W/O Belmullet  -

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-10 Westport St Patrick's 1-9


New JFC B Group  2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels 4-15 Hollymount-Carramore 5-9

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Balla 4-2 Davitts 0-13


New JFC B Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-6 Bohola Moy Davitts 3-7

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Louisburgh  -  Ardnaree Sarsfields W/O


New JFC B Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 3-14 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-8


New JFC B Group 4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 3-10 Burrishoole 1-5


New JFC C Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 1-12 Neale 1-9


New JFC C Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-5 Ballinrobe 1-11

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 2-10 Kilcommon 1-14


New JFC C Group 3

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 4-19 Killala 0-3

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-7 Bonniconlon 4-14


New JFC C Group 4

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 1-8 Kilmaine GAA 2-10


Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2022

Fri, 29 Apr, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Hollymount-Carramore 0-5 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-17


Michael Walsh Junior Cup 2022

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Swinford 1-14 Ardagh 1-9

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Achill 2-6 Islandeady 2-9


O Mara Cup Group 1

Sun, 01 May, 

(Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels 1-14 Neale 1-6


North Mayo JFCA Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycroy 1-13 Killala 3-8


Mayo GAA U-17 Hurling League 2022

Wed, 27 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Tooreen 2-9 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-11


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0-1 Claremorris 1-7


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Moytura  -  Ballina Stephenites W/O


Homeland Homeland U16 A Championship 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Claremorris 4-8 Ballaghaderreen 2-7


Homeland Homeland U16 B Championship 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 3-12 Davitts 2-6


North Mayo U16A Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6-7 Ballina Stephenites 0-8


North Mayo U16C Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Ardmoy 2-9 Lahardane MacHales 3-9


East Mayo U14A Championship Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Apr, 

Charlestown Sarsfields 4-8 St Jarlaths 3-15


East Mayo U14B Championship Knockout 2022

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Bohola Moy Davitts 2-7 Kiltimagh 3-13


North U14B Championship Knockout 2022

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Ardmoy 7-4 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-4


South Mayo U14 A Championship  Knockout 2022

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Claremorris 4-8 Ballinrobe 2-12


South Mayo U14B Championship  Knockout 2022

Thu, 28 Apr, 

Mayo Gaels 6-10 Carras 0-9


South Mayo U14C Championship  Knockout 2022

Fri, 29 Apr, 

Ballinrobe 2-13 Claremorris 1-7


North U14 Second Team League  2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-5 Ardnaree Sarsfields 6-7


West Mayo U14 Second Team 2022 League

Thu, 28 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Balla 5-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-6

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 0-0 Ballintubber 0-0

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 5), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-1 Breaffy 0-0


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Aghamore 7-9 Bohola Moy Davitts 4-7

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 5-3 Charlestown Sarsfields 4-6


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels 1-10 Ballaghaderreen 7-13

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-9 Ballyhaunis 3-10

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Kiltimagh 3-9 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-7


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 3-8 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-8


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 1 - League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Knockmore 2-7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-2

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 3-12 Belmullet 1-8

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig 1-8 Ardmoy 7-14


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 2 - League

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon 8-11 Kilcommon 2-3

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales 0-17 Erris St. Pats 2-6

Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 3 - League

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Knockmore 1-12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-4

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig 4-8 Ardmoy 2-8


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Carras 8-9 Claremorris 8-9

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 2-3 Claremorris 1-6


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts 0-6 Hollymount-Carramore 2-10

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 0-0 Neale 0-0


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 6-14 Castlebar Mitchels Football 7-6


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 3-3 Kilmeena 7-4


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Balla 4-4 Burrishoole 2-6

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke 4-17 Ballintubber 3-8


Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 4 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke 1-4 Ballintubber 0-4

Homeland West Mayo U12 Group 5 League 2022

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-5 Islandeady 3-10

Mon, 25 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill 3-5 Louisburgh 2-4

John West Feile B 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-4 Knockmore 0-4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig 2-7 Ballintubber 3-1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 1-1 Naomh Padraig 3-3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-7 Ballintubber 0-3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig 2-4 Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 1-6 Ballintubber 3-4

John West Feile B 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 0-2 St Jarlaths 4-6

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), St Jarlaths 2-5 Ballaghaderreen 0-4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 0-4 Ballina Stephenites 0-6

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Kiltimagh 0-5 Ballina Stephenites 2-9

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen 2-9 Kiltimagh 1-4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), St Jarlaths 0-4 Ballina Stephenites 0-4


John West Feile B 2022 Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Neale 1-9 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-5

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels  -  Carras W/O

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Carras 1-2 Neale 1-5

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 4-5 Carras 1-7

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 0-1 Mayo Gaels 0-0

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 0-0 Neale 0-1


John West Feile B 2022 Group 4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-0 Breaffy 0-0

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Balla 1-1 Burrishoole 0-6

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 0-0 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-0

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 0-5 Burrishoole 1-4

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Balla W/O Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin  -


John West Feile A 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore 1-4 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-8

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-6 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-3


John West Feile A 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 0-3 Claremorris 4-5

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 1-2 Westport St Patrick's 3-6

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 3-8 Ballinrobe 0-1


John West Feile C 2022 Group 1

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon  -  Lahardane MacHales W/O

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 0-4 Ardmoy 1-4

John West Feile C 2022 Group 2

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Swinford W/O Westport St Patrick's  -

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 2-2 Swinford 2-8

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's  -  Bonniconlon W/O


John West Feile C 2022 Group 3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-3

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-3 Charlestown Sarsfields 4-5

Sat, 30 Apr, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-4 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-4