Club Fixtures

  • May 02,2022

New JFC A Group 1

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber V Knockmore 14:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Aghamore 14:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy


New JFC A Group 2

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballina Stephenites 14:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Charlestown Sarsfields 14:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


New JFC B Group  2

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Balla 13:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Mayo Gaels 13:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


New JFC B Group 1

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


New JFC B Group 3

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Kiltane 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


New JFC B Group 4

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Ballyhaunis 15:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


New JFC C Group 1

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 2), Neale V Kilmovee Shamrocks 15:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy


New JFC C Group 2

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Swinford 15:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 2), Kilcommon V Shrule/Glencorrib 15:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


New JFC C Group 3

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Killala V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


New JFC C Group 4

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Round 2), Kilmaine GAA V Islandeady 14:00,  Ref: Martin Kennedy


Michael Walsh Senior Cup 2022

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1), Aghamore V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2022

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Semi Final 1), Kiltane V Ballinrobe 13:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


East Mayo Centenary Cup Final 2022

Fri, 06 May, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Final), Swinford V Charlestown Sarsfields 21:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Sweeney Intermediate Cup 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon V Lahardane MacHales 14:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 5), Kiltane V Ardnaree Sarsfields 14:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


Kelly Cup Finals 2022

Fri, 06 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Quarter Final 1), Islandeady V Burrishoole 20:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly


Kelly Cup Group 1

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Ballintubber 12:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


O Mara Cup Group 1

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 5), Garrymore V Neale 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


O Mara Cup Group 2

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Kilmaine GAA 19:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Mayo GAA U-17 Hurling League 2022

Wed, 11 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Wed, 11 May, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), St Ciarans V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 1

Wed, 04 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V St Ciarans 19:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 2

Wed, 04 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 1

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Ballyhaunis 16:30,  Ref: Peter Cassidy

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 16:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 2

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Moytura 16:30,  Ref: Adrian Hession

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), Ballyvary V Caiseal Gaels 16:30,  Ref: Edward Groarke


Mayo GAA U-11 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Caiseal Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 2), Ballyvary V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Moytura 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U16 A Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Homeland U16A Semi Final 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Homeland Homeland U16 B Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Semi Final 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: Padraig Doherty


Homeland Homeland U16 C Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

Venue: Kiltimagh GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Lahardane MacHales 19:00,  Ref: John Clancy


Homeland Homeland U14 A Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Claremorris V St Jarlaths 19:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2 ), Belmullet V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers


Homeland Homeland U14 B Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Mayo Gaels V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Semi Final 2 ), Ardmoy V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey


Homeland Homeland U14 C Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round: Semi Final), Bonniconlon V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: Michael Daly


North U14 Second Team League  2022

Mon, 02 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Knockmore 17:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 17:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Ardnaree Sarsfields 17:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Belmullet 17:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 4), Ballyhaunis V Eastern Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 5), Eastern Gaels V Kiltimagh 11:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 5), Ballaghaderreen V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: Anthony Friel


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 1 - League 2022

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 6), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: Kenny Durcan

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 6), Knockmore V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ardmoy 11:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 3 - League

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 6), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: Padraic Doherty

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 6), Knockmore V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ardmoy 11:00,  Ref: Enda Munnelly


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 5), Carras V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib V Hollymount-Carramore 11:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 5), Neale V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 1), Balla V Erris St. Pats 11:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 1), St Jarlaths V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballintubber V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Padraic Kilboyle


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Achill 11:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Ardmoy McHales 11:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Burrishoole 11:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Carras 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 1), Islandeady V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: John Jennings

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Kilcommon 11:00,  Ref: Vincent Joyce

Sun, 08 May, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 1), Louisburgh V Shrule/Glencorrib 11:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 00:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Balla 00:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sat, 07 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Burrishoole 11:00,  Ref: Padraig Doherty