Club Results Weekend 7th/8th May

  • May 08,2022

New JFC A Group 1

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 0-8 Knockmore 1-23

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 3-14 Aghamore 5-8


New JFC A Group 2

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 1-10 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-9

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 4-14 Ballina Stephenites 3-9


New JFC B Group  2

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 0-9 Balla 1-10

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 3-9 Mayo Gaels 2-14



New JFC B Group 1

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts W/O Louisburgh  -

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-9 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-8


New JFC B Group 3

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 2-14 Kiltimagh 0-15

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-20 Kiltane 0-8



New JFC C Group 1

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Neale 2-15 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-12


New JFC C Group 2

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 0-11 Swinford 1-9

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilcommon 0-7 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-7


New JFC C Group 3

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 1-8 Kilmeena 0-13

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Killala 1-17 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-12


New JFC C Group 4

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmaine GAA 6-9 Islandeady 1-10


Michael Walsh Senior Cup 2022

Mon, 02 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Aghamore 1-8 Claremorris 1-13


Michael Walsh Intermediate Cup 2022

Mon, 02 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Kiltane 0-11 Ballinrobe 3-14


East Mayo Centenary Cup Final 2022

Fri, 06 May, 

(Round: Final), Swinford 1-8 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-9


Sweeney Intermediate Cup 2022

Fri, 06 May, 

(Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon 1-11 Lahardane MacHales 2-11

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 5), Kiltane 2-8 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-11


Kelly Cup Finals 2022

Fri, 06 May, 

(Round: Quarter Final 1), Islandeady 2-11 Burrishoole 3-12


Kelly Cup Group 1

Mon, 02 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 3-14 Ballintubber 1-9


O Mara Cup Group 1

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-15 Hollymount-Carramore 0-10

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 5), Garrymore 2-15 Neale 2-14


O Mara Cup Group 2

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe 0-9 Kilmaine GAA 2-15

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 0-12 Davitts 0-10


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 1

Wed, 04 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 8-14 St Ciarans 9-8


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 2

Wed, 04 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 3-8 Tooreen 2-8


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 1

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 4), Tooreen 3-4 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2-7


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 2

Sat, 07 May, 

(Round: Round 4), Tooreen W/O Moytura  -


Homeland Homeland U16 A Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

(Round: Homeland U16A Semi Final 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-11 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7


Homeland Homeland U16 B Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 8-10 Erris St. Pats 7-6


Homeland Homeland U16 C Championship 2022

Tue, 03 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-7 Lahardane MacHales 2-8


Homeland Homeland U14 A Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 1 ), Claremorris 4-13 St Jarlaths 0-5

Thu, 05 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 2 ), Belmullet 3-8 Westport St Patrick's 4-22


Homeland Homeland U14 B Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

(Round: Semi Final 2 ), Ardmoy 6-11 Breaffy 4-11


Homeland Homeland U14 C Championship 2022

Thu, 05 May, 

(Round: Semi Final), Bonniconlon 1-5 Burrishoole 5-8


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 02 May, 

(Round: Round 5), Eastern Gaels 0-2 Kiltimagh 1-12

Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 0-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 5-16

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Westport St Patrick's 0-1


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Balla 1-13 Erris St. Pats 4-11

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), St Jarlaths 5-18 Ballinrobe 1-11

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin  -  Aghamore W/O


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-13

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks 5-19 Ballaghaderreen 6-13

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 2-5 Davitts 5-14

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 2-14 Belmullet 1-15

Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 5-8 Ardmoy McHales 3-6

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 4-10 Burrishoole 3-7


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 5-13 Kilcommon 1-2

Sun, 08 May, 

(Round: Round 1), Louisburgh 6-20 Shrule/Glencorrib 5-10