Club Fixtures

  • May 09,2022

New JFC A Group 1

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V Knockmore 18:00,  Ref: Brian Kilkelly

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Ballintubber 18:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


New JFC A Group 2

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 3), Belmullet V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: Jon Finn


New JFC B Group  2

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Mayo Gaels 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor


New JFC B Group 1

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 00:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Ardnaree Sarsfields 14:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape


New JFC B Group 3

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 3), Kiltane V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


New JFC B Group 4

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Joyce


New JFC C Group 1

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Knockmore 14:00,  Ref: John Clancy


New JFC C Group 2

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Ardagh Gaa Club, (Round: Round 3), Kilcommon V Ballinrobe 14:00,  Ref: Padraic Doherty

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Swinford 14:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy


New JFC C Group 3

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Killala 19:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins


New JFC C Group 4

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Westport St Patrick's 20:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Michael Walsh Senior Cup 2022

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2), Belmullet V Charlestown Sarsfields 14:00,  Ref: John Walker


Sweeney Intermediate Cup Final 2022

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, (Round: Intermediate Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Kiltane 14:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes


Kelly Cup Finals 2022

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Quarter Final 2), Achill V Westport St Patrick's 19:45,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Semi Final 2), Balla V Westport St Patrick's 14:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Burrishoole 14:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


O Mara Cup Finals 2022

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Semi Final 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Semi Final 2), Kilmaine GAA V Mayo Gaels 13:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Round 1), Kilmaine GAA V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Garrymore 19:30,  Ref: TBC


South Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Ballinrobe 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Davitts 19:30,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA U-17 Hurling League 2022

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Tooreen 19:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Wed, 18 May, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), St Ciarans V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Group 1

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Peter Cassidy


Mayo GAA U-15 Hurling Feile Knock Out

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: A Final), Claremorris V Westport St Patrick's 16:00,  Ref: James Judge

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: B Final), Tooreen V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 17:00,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Castlebar Mitchels GAA, (Round: C Final), Ballyhaunis V St Ciarans 18:00,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 1

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 5), Ballyhaunis V Tooreen 16:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 16:30,  Ref: Pat Conlon


Mayo GAA U-13 Hurling Division 2

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe CS, (Round: Round 5), Moytura V Ballyvary 16:30,  Ref: Adrian Hession

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 5), Ballina Stephenites V Tooreen 16:30,  Ref: Jamie Rooney


Mayo GAA U-9 / U-7 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis V Moytura 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Caiseal Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 2), Ballyvary V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland Homeland U16 B Championship 2022

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Breaffy, Bohola Moy Davitts V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


Homeland Homeland U14 B Championship 2022

Tue, 10 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Mayo Gaels V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland Homeland U14 C Championship 2022

Thu, 12 May, 

Venue: Clogher Pitch, Ballinrobe V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey


West Mayo U14 Second Team Knockout 2022

Thu, 12 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: West U14 D Final ), Balla V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: Gerard Gibbons


Homeland East Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Mon, 09 May, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 5), Ballaghaderreen V Ballyhaunis 19:00,  Ref: Anthony Friel


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 1 - League 2022

Mon, 09 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ardmoy 06:45,  Ref: Enda Langan

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 7), Ardmoy V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: Kenny Durcan


Homeland North Mayo U12 Group 3 - League

Mon, 09 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 6), Knockmore V Belmullet 06:45,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 7), Ardmoy V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: Enda Munnelly

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 1 League 2022

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 6), Claremorris V Carras 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 2 League 2022

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 6), Claremorris V Carras 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland South Mayo U12 Group 3 League 2022

Thu, 12 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib V Hollymount-Carramore 19:30,  Ref: Padraic Mc Hugh Jnr


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Knockmore 19:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 2), Aghamore V Balla 11:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Erris St. Pats, (Round: Round 2), Erris St. Pats V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V St Jarlaths 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Mayo Gaels 19:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: John Walker

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Belmullet 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 2), Achill V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy McHales V Neale 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 2), Carras V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Sun, 15 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Achill 10:30,  Ref: Declan O Boyle Jnr

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Neale 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Carras 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Ardmoy McHales 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 3), Burrishoole V Achill 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 10 May, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 1), Islandeady V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: John Jennings

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Fri, 13 May, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 2), Kilcommon V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 3), Kilcommon V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 20 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 1), Belmullet V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: John Walker

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group 2 League 2022

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Knockmore 19:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group1 League 2022

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Carras 19:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 1), St Jarlaths V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 1), Burrishoole V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 17 May, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 1), Lahardane MacHales V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 1), Louisburgh V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 1), Erris St. Pats V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 Division 6 League

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 00:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 1), Belmullet V Balla 00:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Naomh Padraig V Knockmore 00:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 00:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 1), Claremorris V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites V Balla 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V St Jarlaths 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 1), Belmullet V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 1), Ardmoy V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Knockmore 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 1), Mayo Gaels V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 3 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Neale 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 1), Achill V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 1), Louisburgh V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 19 May, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 14 May, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 11:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)