Club Results Weekend 4th/5th June

  • Jun 05,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 3-10 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-9

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballina Stephenites 1-12 Ballaghaderreen 2-5

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Garrymore 2-19 Louisburgh 0-8

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 3-12 Aghamore 2-17



Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 2-13 Ballintubber 0-18

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-14 Ballinrobe 1-10

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 1-11 Mayo Gaels 1-18

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltane 3-6 Westport St Patrick's 4-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-9 Ballyhaunis 0-21

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmaine GAA 1-13 Kilmeena 1-13


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 2-14 Davitts 3-11


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Ballina Stephenites  -

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballycroy 3-10 Ardagh 5-11


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 1-13 Ballycastle 0-9

Sun, 05 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Achill 2-9 Killala 1-13

Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 1-10 Kiltane 0-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Islandeady 1-11 Westport St Patrick's 2-9

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 2-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-12


New JFC B Group  2

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 2-7 Davitts 1-6


East Mayo JFCB Group 1

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts W/O Ballaghaderreen  -


East Mayo Junior A Championship 

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 2-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-8


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 3-11 Garrymore 2-15

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmaine GAA 0-13 Mayo Gaels 3-11


South Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 2-7 Hollymount-Carramore 1-6

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 1-11 Neale 2-15


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Wed, 01 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 4-10 Knockmore 3-11


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh 4-11 Aghamore 2-11

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10 St Jarlaths 2-13

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 0-0 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-1


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Achill 1-10 Swinford 7-9


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Fri, 03 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-16 Louisburgh 1-11


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 11-16 Aghamore 2-7

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-8 Westport St Patrick's 1-8


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 2-6 Burrishoole 5-16


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmeena 6-11 Hollymount-Carramore 4-6

Sun, 05 Jun, 

Kilmeena 1-11 Lahardane MacHales 1-4


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 0-6 Balla 2-15

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 3-16 Ballina Stephenites 3-7


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet 1-13 Ballaghaderreen 3-8

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-6 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-18


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Burrishoole 1-13 Knockmore 5-12

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardmoy W/O Naomh Padraig  -


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Carras 4-14 Aghamore 2-12


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon W/O Erris St. Pats  -

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales W/O Davitts  -

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-6 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-15


Homeland U13 Division 3 League 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Neale 4-6 Breaffy 1-8

Sat, 04 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 1-9 Kiltimagh 1-7


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Tue, 31 May, 

(Round: Round 3), Islandeady 3-9 Kilmeena 4-1

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Louisburgh 5-8 Achill 2-0


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Ballintubber  -

Thu, 02 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 5-8 Ballina Stephenites 5-8

Sat, 04 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe 0-0 Westport St Patrick's 0-1


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 04 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites  -  Charlestown Sarsfields W/O


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 04 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Belmullet 3-11 Knockmore 0-8

Sat, 04 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 3-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-7