Club Fixtures

  • Jun 06,2022

Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Balla 19:30,  Ref: Sean Tolan


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 1), Knockmore V Eastern Gaels 12:00,  Ref: John Walker

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon V Claremorris 13:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Fri, 10 Jun, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels V Ballycroy 20:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Westport St Patrick's 14:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Davitts 12:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 1), Aghamore V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 13:00,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh V Breaffy 13:00,  Ref: Michael Daly


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields V Balla 13:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Moygownagh, (Round: Round 1), Moygownagh V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 13:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Round 1), Kilfian V Garrymore 14:00,  Ref: Michael Herr


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 1), Killala V Lacken 12:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon V Ardnaree Sarsfields 20:00,  Ref: Michael Herr


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 1), Kilmaine GAA V Shrule/Glencorrib 12:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 1), Swinford V Bohola Moy Davitts 12:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen V Mayo Gaels 14:00,  Ref: John Clancy


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 1), Neale V Kilmeena 14:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy


East Mayo JFC A Final 2022

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Final), Eastern Gaels V Swinford 20:00,  Ref: TBC


East Mayo JFC B Final 2022

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Connacht GAA Centre, (Round: Final), Aghamore V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:30,  Ref: TBC


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Kilmaine GAA 19:30,  Ref: John E Burke

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 5), Garrymore V Mayo Gaels 19:30,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib V Claremorris 19:30,  Ref: Christopher Burke


South Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Davitts 19:30,  Ref: Martin Kennedy

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Hollymount-Carramore 19:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


West Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 1), Kilmeena V Balla 20:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 1), Islandeady V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 20:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 2), Balla V Islandeady 20:00,  Ref: TBC

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Kilmeena 20:00,  Ref: TBC


West Mayo JFC Group1

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 20:00,  Ref: John Jennings

Wed, 08 Jun, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Burrishoole 20:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Breaffy 20:00,  Ref: Sean O Neill

Wed, 15 Jun, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 1), Burrishoole V Westport St Patrick's 20:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


Mayo GAA U-9 / U-7 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 12 Jun, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Moytura 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 12 Jun, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), Ballyvary V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 12 Jun, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Tooreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 12 Jun, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Caiseal Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Kilmeena 12:00,  Ref: John Mc Hale (B)

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 17:00,  Ref: John Glavey


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 07 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 4), Balla V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: Rory Courell

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: Walter Doherty

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe V Balla 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Mc Hugh Jnr

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 5), Claremorris V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: Jarlath O Connor


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Belmullet 19:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 4), St Jarlaths V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 5), Belmullet V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts V Ardmoy 19:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 5), Knockmore V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 5), Burrishoole V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Carras 11:00,  Ref: Enda Nolan

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 4), Carras V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 4), Aghamore V Mayo Gaels 19:00,  Ref: John Clancy

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore V Carras 19:00,  Ref: John Brennan

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 5), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Aghamore 19:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Killala, Naomh Padraig V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: Liam Higgins

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 4), Erris St. Pats V Lahardane MacHales 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Costello

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 4), Davitts V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 5), Lahardane MacHales V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 5), Kilcommon V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, Davitts V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: Padraig Doherty


Homeland U13 Division 3 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 4), Neale V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 4), Breaffy V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: Walter Doherty

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 5), Kiltimagh V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 5), Swinford V Neale 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Reape


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 4), Islandeady V Achill 19:00,  Ref: Enda Nolan

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 4), Kilmeena V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 5), Achill V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 5), Louisburgh V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: Ballintubber G.A.A. Pitch, (Round: Round 5), Ballintubber V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Enda Munnelly

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: Jack Ruddy

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Thu, 16 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: Rory Courell


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 4), Balla V Castlebar Mitchels Football 00:00,  Ref: John Boyle

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 00:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 2), Knockmore V Ballintubber 00:00,  Ref: Peter Geraghty

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Belmullet 11:00,  Ref: Enda Munnelly


Homeland U11 Go Games 2022 - Group 1

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Ballina Stephenites 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Belmullet 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Westport St Patrick's 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 4), Belmullet V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Ballycastle, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Breaffy 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Ballinrobe 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Knockmore 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 2

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Carras V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Aghamore 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Carras 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Balla 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 4), Davitts V Neale 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Eastern Gaels 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Islandeady 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 3), Burrishoole V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 3), Kilmeena V Ballintubber 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 4), Islandeady V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballintubber V Louisburgh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 4), Swinford V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Achill 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 4

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Ballyhaunis 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen V Mayo Gaels 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 4), Ballyhaunis V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 5

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 06 Jun, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 3), Erris St. Pats V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 4), Ardmoy V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Mon, 13 Jun, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 4), Kilcommon V Lahardane MacHales 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 1

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 2), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 2), Belmullet V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 2

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 2), Davitts V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Mayo Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Neale 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 2), Ballintubber V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 2), Burrishoole V Balla 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 2), Breaffy V Eastern Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 2), Swinford V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 4

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 2), Neale V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 2), Carras V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 5

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Lahardane MacHales 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 2), Ardmoy V Erris St. Pats 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 6

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 2), Louisburgh V Kilmeena 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 11 Jun, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Achill 11:00,  Ref: TBC