Club Results Weekend 11th/12th June

  • Jun 12,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-16 Claremorris 2-12

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 0-7 Knockmore 0-11

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 0-6 Ballina Stephenites 0-6

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen 0-7 Garrymore 1-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 2-8 Kiltimagh 1-10

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 0-10 Breaffy 1-9

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 1-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 6-11

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 0-8 Kiltane 2-7


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 1-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-8

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 0-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-8

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Neale 2-10 Kilmaine GAA 0-12

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmeena 1-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-8


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 1-12 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-7

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Islandeady 1-14 Lahardane MacHales 2-11

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 3-8 Hollymount-Carramore 1-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 1-10 Eastern Gaels 3-9

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon W/O Claremorris  -

Fri, 10 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Eastern Gaels 0-15 Ballycroy 1-3

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardagh 2-16 Bonniconlon 1-10


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-16 Westport St Patrick's 1-10

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Killala 1-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-13

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 2-11 Swinford 1-6

Sun, 12 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 2-9 Achill 1-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 1-6 Davitts 2-7

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore W/O Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin  -

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh  -  Breaffy W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Charlestown Sarsfields 4-12 Balla 5-8

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Moygownagh 0-16 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilfian W/O Garrymore  -


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Killala 3-16 Lacken 5-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen  -  Mayo Gaels W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Neale 0-13 Kilmeena 0-18


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Claremorris 0-1 Kilmaine GAA 0-0


South Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe 0-10 Davitts 2-9


West Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 1-15 Balla 1-4

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Islandeady 0-5 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-15


West Mayo JFC Group1

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 2-10 Burrishoole 0-12

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 8-7 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-15


Allianz Mayo Cumann na mBunscoil Hurling Finals 2022

Wed, 08 Jun, 

(Round: Div3 Final 9-a-side), Ballyheane NS 4-3 Gaelscoil Uileog de Búrca 6-5


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 3-13 Kilmeena 0-17


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 07 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-11 Ballintubber 2-14

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Balla 1-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-12


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), St Jarlaths 10-12 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-12

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 1-3 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-11

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12 Belmullet 1-6


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig  -  Burrishoole W/O

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-8 Ardmoy 8-11


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 06 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 1-13 Carras 2-5

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Carras 3-12 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-10

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Aghamore 0-10 Mayo Gaels 9-10


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Davitts  -  Kilcommon W/O

Thu, 09 Jun, 

Naomh Padraig 0-1 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-0

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Erris St. Pats  -  Lahardane MacHales W/O

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib 4-12 Bonniconlon 3-3


Homeland U13 Division 3 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Neale 5-9 Kiltimagh 1-11

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Breaffy 4-10 Swinford 1-3


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Islandeady 0-10 Achill 1-7

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilmeena 6-9 Louisburgh 7-11


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 09 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballintubber  -  Ballinrobe W/O

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 2-6 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-1

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballintubber  -  Ballina Stephenites W/O



Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Burrishoole 1-11 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-14

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig 1-3 Ballina Stephenites 4-10

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields  -  Westport St Patrick's W/O


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Knockmore 2-6 Ballintubber 6-9

Sat, 11 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-12 Belmullet 2-6