Club Results Weekend 25th/26th June

  • Jun 26,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 1-17 Ballaghaderreen 1-10


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels 2-10 Kiltane 0-6


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-18 Neale 1-8


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Lahardane MacHales 1-6 Belmullet 1-10

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 0-5 Kilcommon 0-4


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris  -  Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 2-6 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 8-9 Burrishoole 3-8

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-1 Kiltimagh 0-0


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-13 Belmullet 0-9


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Wed, 22 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 3-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-11


New JFC B Finals 2022

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Breaffy 3-2 Ballyhaunis 3-11

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Bohola Moy Davitts 3-16 Mayo Gaels 0-7


New JFC C Finals 2022

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Kilmaine GAA 1-0 Swinford 0-0

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Kilmeena 1-10 Knockmore 0-8


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 2-13 Garrymore 2-8


West Mayo JFC Group 2

Wed, 22 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-14 Balla 1-11

Wed, 22 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Islandeady 0-12 Kilmeena 0-12


West Mayo JFC Group1

Wed, 22 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-10 Burrishoole 4-10


Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Tooreen 5-2 Ballina Stephenites 1-3

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Moytura Hurling 2-2 Ballyvary 2-4


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-15 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-17

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Breaffy 1-4 Westport St Patrick's 2-11

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Claremorris 6-9 Knockmore 0-15

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmeena 1-14 Ballina Stephenites 0-10


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Kiltimagh 2-11 St Jarlaths 7-6

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 1-12 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-7

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Erris St. Pats 11-12 Ballinrobe 3-12

Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-13 Hollymount-Carramore 5-10

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Mayo Gaels 1-4 Ballaghaderreen 5-7

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Naomh Padraig 1-13 Charlestown Sarsfields 3-9

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballintubber 2-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6-8

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts 3-14 Belmullet 1-12


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 0-7 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-7

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Achill 0-3 Carras 2-11

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Burrishoole 2-10 Ardmoy McHales 1-4

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Swinford 0-1 Neale 0-0


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-5 Bonniconlon 2-11

Fri, 24 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Louisburgh 6-16 Islandeady 1-2


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Aghamore 1-12 Ballinrobe 4-11

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 2-13 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-12

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet 1-6 Claremorris 6-14


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group 2 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields 3-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 2-17 Knockmore 1-10


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group1 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Carras 8-16 Kiltimagh 1-4

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 5-10 Balla 2-13


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 1-9 Ballintubber 3-14

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 6-20 Westport St Patrick's 1-3

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Burrishoole 2-12 Ballaghaderreen 3-7


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 7-15 Ardmoy 10-14

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales 8-6 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 6-12

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks  -  Kilmeena W/O

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 0-1 Kilcommon 0-0


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Erris St. Pats 7-10 Islandeady 2-6

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Louisburgh 5-26 Bonniconlon 0-1

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill W/O Ballinrobe  -


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballina Stephenites 0-14 Ballinrobe 3-17

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Westport St Patrick's 4-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-9


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Mon, 20 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 5-15 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-5

Tue, 21 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-4

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballaghaderreen 1-4 St Jarlaths 2-4

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Belmullet 1-9 Charlestown Sarsfields 5-10


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Erris St. Pats  -  Davitts W/O

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Shrule/Glencorrib 0-1 Kilcommon 0-0

Thu, 23 Jun, 

Naomh Padraig 4-10 Bonniconlon 2-4


Homeland U13 Division 3 League 2022

Mon, 20 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Kiltimagh 2-10 Swinford 7-13

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Breaffy 4-12 Neale 3-6


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Achill 3-11 Louisburgh 2-7

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Kilmeena 4-6 Islandeady 3-6


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-0 Ballinrobe 0-1


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-2 Burrishoole 8-22


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Thu, 23 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Knockmore 1-7 Belmullet 2-11

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-5 Ballintubber 5-8

Homeland U15 Second Teams League 1 2022

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Claremorris 0-0 Burrishoole 0-0

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 2-7 Westport St Patrick's 3-4


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Sat, 25 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 2-15 Knockmore 3-6