Club Results Weekend 2nd/3rd July

  • Jul 04,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-8 Ballina Stephenites 1-12

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 1-8 Claremorris 3-9

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Garrymore 0-17 Knockmore 2-10

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Louisburgh 0-8 Aghamore 0-9



Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballintubber 0-11 Breaffy 1-13

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-19 Kiltimagh 1-5


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-13 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-9

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballyhaunis 1-16 Kilmaine GAA 2-10

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilmeena 0-11 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Balla 1-14 Neale 3-5


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Islandeady 0-10 Hollymount-Carramore 0-16

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Davitts 1-10 Lahardane MacHales 0-8

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilcommon 0-14 Belmullet 1-12

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-13 Burrishoole 1-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Wed, 29 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-11 Knockmore 1-17

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 3-5 Ardagh 5-15

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Eastern Gaels 0-10 Bonniconlon 0-12

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-15 Knockmore 1-7

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Claremorris 0-0 Ballycroy 0-1


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Achill 0-9 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-7

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballycastle 1-12 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-7

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Killala 0-15 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-11

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 4-9 Swinford 0-13


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Aghamore W/O Kiltimagh  -

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-1 Davitts 0-0

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Breaffy 0-12 Ballintubber 2-12


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilfian 0-12 Moygownagh 1-14

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Balla 0-1 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-0

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Garrymore  -  Belmullet W/O



Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Killala W/O Kilcommon  -

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Lacken 1-13 Ardagh 1-7



Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford 1-5 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-19

Wed, 29 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmaine GAA 2-7 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-14

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen  -  Shrule/Glencorrib W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Islandeady W/O Neale  -

Sun, 03 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe  -  Kilmeena W/O


South Mayo JFC Group 1

Mon, 27 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels 3-16 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-5


West Mayo JFC Group1

Wed, 29 Jun, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 1-11 Westport St Patrick's 2-8


Homeland U13A Hurling Championship

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 4-12 Tooreen 0-5

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 7-1 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-5


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Knockmore 2-8 Kilmeena 2-10

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 6), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-19 Breaffy 2-4


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 5-15 Kiltimagh 3-8

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballinrobe 2-7 Aghamore 5-13

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), St Jarlaths 5-12 Erris St. Pats 1-10


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballaghaderreen 3-10 Naomh Padraig 1-10

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-4 Davitts 0-13

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Belmullet 2-20 Kilmovee Shamrocks 5-11


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ardmoy McHales 4-5 Achill 8-9

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Carras 2-14 Westport St Patrick's 3-14


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-7 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-16

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 2-9 Westport St Patrick's 1-13

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Claremorris 3-13 Aghamore 3-8


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group 2 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig 7-14 Ballina Stephenites 6-12

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Knockmore 2-7 Ardnaree Sarsfields 7-17

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-1 Kilmeena 0-0


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group1 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Balla 0-7 Carras 3-13

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), St Jarlaths 5-12 Shrule/Glencorrib 3-13


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 4-13 Neale 2-15

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-13 Mayo Gaels 3-10

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballintubber 10-13 Burrishoole 2-6

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 6-8 Breaffy 6-16


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-1 Hollymount-Carramore 0-0

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ardmoy 4-12 Lahardane MacHales 0-6

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilcommon W/O Kilmovee Shamrocks  -



Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 28 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon 1-10 Erris St. Pats 6-7

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe  -  Davitts W/O


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballintubber 1-16 Ballina Stephenites 1-9

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballinrobe 1-5 Westport St Patrick's 1-7


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-11 Belmullet 6-9

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), St Jarlaths 5-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-16

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-4 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Lahardane MacHales 4-11 Bonniconlon 5-8

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Davitts  -  Shrule/Glencorrib W/O

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 7), Kilcommon 4-11 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-5

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib W/O Erris St. Pats  -

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 7-11 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-9


Homeland U13 Division 6 League 2022

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 5), Louisburgh 0-1 Islandeady 0-0


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 1 2022

Thu, 30 Jun, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Claremorris  -


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Naomh Padraig 0-0 Westport St Patrick's 0-0


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 02 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballintubber 10-14 Knockmore 3-2



Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Fri, 01 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 2-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-14