Club Results Weekend 9th/10th July

  • Jul 10,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 1-9 Westport St Patrick's 5-17


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Burrishoole 2-9 Islandeady 2-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-12 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-11


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 2-14 Hollymount-Carramore 1-10

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole W/O Aghamore  -

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 1-14 Ballintubber 1-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 4-11 Moygownagh 3-8


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Wed, 06 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Lacken 0-9 Bonniconlon 2-12

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields  -  Ardagh W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 3-12 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-12

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Neale 2-6 Ballinrobe 1-9


New JFC B Finals 2022

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Final), Ballyhaunis 3-6 Bohola Moy Davitts 4-13


New JFC C Finals 2022

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Final), Kilmaine GAA 2-8 Kilmeena 1-12


West Mayo JFC Finals 2022

Wed, 06 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Breaffy 2-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-12

Wed, 06 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Kilmeena 3-8 Burrishoole 1-6


North Mayo Winter League Section A

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Cup  Final), Killala 4-12 Belmullet 1-3



Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 6-6 Tooreen 1-1


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Ballina Stephenites  -

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Breaffy 0-16 Ballina Stephenites 0-13

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballina Stephenites  -  Bohola Moy Davitts W/O


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's 3-10 Swinford 5-9

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Burrishoole W/O Ardnaree Sarsfields  -

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Carras W/O Ardmoy McHales  -


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Aghamore W/O Belmullet  -

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 0-0 Claremorris 0-0

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7-19 Ballinrobe 0-9


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group 2 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields 5-15 Ballina Stephenites 1-13

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmeena  -  Knockmore W/O

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Naomh Padraig W/O Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin  -


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group1 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Carras 0-12 St Jarlaths 5-8

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kiltimagh 3-3 Balla 5-15


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Breaffy 1-19 Ballintubber 4-6

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Neale 4-19 Mayo Gaels 3-9

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 3-19 Ballaghaderreen 5-6


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Lahardane MacHales 5-13 Swinford 3-11

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks  -  Tuar Mhic Eadaigh W/O

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 2-9 Ardmoy 3-16

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Swinford 5-4 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-12


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Erris St. Pats 1-5 Louisburgh 5-15

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Achill 3-10 Bonniconlon 3-9

Tue, 05 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts W/O Islandeady  -

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Islandeady 7-7 Achill 7-22

Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Castlebar Mitchels Football 7-12 Claremorris 2-0

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Balla W/O Ballintubber  -


Homeland U13 Division 2 League 2022

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Playoff ), Ballaghaderreen 0-1 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-0


Homeland U13 Division 4 Group 1 League 2022

Mon, 04 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-11 Hollymount-Carramore 1-13


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 07 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-1 Lahardane MacHales 1-10

Thu, 07 Jul, 

Kilcommon 3-11 Naomh Padraig 4-9


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Naomh Padraig 4-13 Balla 7-11

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Castlebar Mitchels Football 5-8 Westport St Patrick's 3-15

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Burrishoole 0-0 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-0

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-13 Ballina Stephenites 5-3


Homeland U13 Second Team Group 3 League 2022

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-10 Knockmore 2-7

Sat, 09 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Belmullet 3-8 Ballintubber 3-8


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 1 2022

Sun, 10 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 1-10 Claremorris 3-5