Club Results Weekend 16th/17th July

  • Jul 17,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Aghamore 4-9 Ballaghaderreen 4-7

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballina Stephenites 1-14 Knockmore 1-14

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Claremorris 3-7 Garrymore 1-12

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-11 Louisburgh 0-11


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kiltane 0-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-14

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Breaffy 3-12 Kiltimagh 0-10

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 2-10 Mayo Gaels 1-13

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballintubber 2-11 Ballinrobe 2-7


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-15 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-11

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballyhaunis 1-11 Balla 3-12

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Neale 3-9 Kilmeena 1-10

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmaine GAA 4-20 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Belmullet 2-12 Davitts 0-8

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 2-16 Burrishoole 2-12

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Lahardane MacHales 0-5 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-17


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Eastern Gaels 6-7 Ballina Stephenites 2-7


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Swinford 2-15 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-6

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-12 Achill 3-9

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 0-8 Killala 2-12

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-17 Ballycastle 0-13


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts 0-1 Burrishoole 0-0

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Hollymount-Carramore 0-1 Aghamore 0-0

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Breaffy 3-18 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-15


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Moygownagh 0-16 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-16

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Belmullet 1-9 Kilfian 0-12


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilcommon W/O Bonniconlon  -

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ardagh 2-19 Killala 1-8

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-20 Lacken 2-9


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Mayo Gaels 3-7 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-12

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmaine GAA  -  Bohola Moy Davitts W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Fri, 15 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-10 Kilmeena 0-18

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe  -  Islandeady W/O


U19 Division 1 Group A

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-14 Ballina Stephenites 5-4


U19 Division 1 Group B

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Davitts 0-12 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-8


U19 Division 2 Group A

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 5-18 Ardmoy MacHales 3-13

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Breaffy 5-14 Naomh Padraig 0-5


U19 Division 2 Group B

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), St. Nathys 1-7 Balla 1-14

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Aghamore 1-16 Carras 2-14


U19 Division 3 Group A

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Neale 2-6 Ballinrobe 3-16

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 2-5 Ballintubber 7-10


U19 Division 4 Group A

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Achill 5-13 Erris St. Pats 1-9

Wed, 13 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Louisburgh 1-14 Islandeady 2-12


U19 Division 4 Group B

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Shrule/Glencorrib  -  Ardnaree Sarsfields W/O

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Hollymount-Carramore 3-9 Bonniconlon 3-8


East Mayo JFC B Final 2022

Wed, 13 Jul, 

(Round: Final), Aghamore 2-8 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-15


South Mayo Junior A Finals 2022

Wed, 13 Jul, 

(Round: Group 1 Play Off), Mayo Gaels 0-11 Claremorris 0-13


West Mayo JFC Finals 2022

Wed, 13 Jul, 

(Round: Cup  Final), Kilmeena 0-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10


Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Caiseal Gaels 5-8 Moytura Hurling 3-3


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Fri, 15 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Westport St Patrick's 3-12 Claremorris 4-9

Fri, 15 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 0-6 Bohola Moy Davitts 4-10

Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Wed, 13 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-13 Mayo Gaels 3-10

Fri, 15 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Hollymount-Carramore 4-18 Ballintubber 1-6


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 17 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Neale 1-11 Burrishoole 4-8


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballinrobe 1-5 Castlebar Mitchels Football 5-11

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Claremorris 2-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 8-15

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Belmullet  -  Westport St Patrick's W/O


Homeland U15 Division 2 Group 2 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Playoff), Ballina Stephenites 5-16 Naomh Padraig 6-18


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Mayo Gaels 7-8 Burrishoole 4-6

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballintubber 2-7 Westport St Patrick's 2-8

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballaghaderreen 3-3 Neale 3-13

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-8 Breaffy 4-18


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Swinford 8-14 Hollymount-Carramore 2-8

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-5 Lahardane MacHales 4-7

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Ardmoy 6-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 7-7


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Bonniconlon 2-13 Davitts 6-14

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Islandeady W/O Ballinrobe  -


Homeland U13 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 12 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 4-9 Claremorris 3-12

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D1 Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's 0-17 Ballinrobe 2-4

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D1 Semi Final 2), Ballintubber 2-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-9


Homeland U13 Division 2 Knockout 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), St Jarlaths 4-11 Ballaghaderreen 0-5

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-16 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-5


Homeland U13 Division 5 Knockout 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D4 Semi Final 1), Ardmoy 0-1 Mayo Gaels 0-0

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D4 Semi Final 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-10 Knockmore 3-12


Homeland U13 Division 5 League 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D5 Semi Final 1), Naomh Padraig 4-18 Kilcommon 4-5

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: U13 D5 Semi Final 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 3-18 Bonniconlon 1-9


Homeland U13 Division 3 Knockout 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Neale 4-13 Kiltimagh 0-9

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Breaffy 4-8 Swinford 4-6


Homeland U13 Division 6 Knockout 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Louisburgh 4-11 Achill 3-3

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Kilmeena 3-7 Islandeady 7-8


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Naomh Padraig 2-11 Westport St Patrick's 3-7

Sat, 16 Jul, 

(Round: Round 6), Balla 9-10 Burrishoole 8-12


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 1 2022

Thu, 14 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-16 Louisburgh 4-10