Club Fixtures

  • Jul 25,2022

Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 7), Louisburgh V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 7), Charlestown Sarsfields V Garrymore 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 7), Aghamore V Knockmore 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 7), Breaffy V Kiltane 17:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballintubber V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 7), Ballinrobe V Mayo Gaels 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Round 7), Kilmaine GAA V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 7), Balla V Kilmeena 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 7), Ballyhaunis V Ardnaree Sarsfields 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 7), Neale V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 5), Islandeady V Kilcommon 20:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 7), Hollymount-Carramore V Lahardane MacHales 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 7), Kilcommon V Davitts 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 7), Islandeady V Bohola Moy Davitts 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Burrishoole 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 7), Bonniconlon V Ballycroy 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 7), Eastern Gaels V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 7), Ardagh V Knockmore 19:45,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 7), Killala V Ballycastle 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 7), Swinford V Kilmovee Shamrocks 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's V Achill 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 7), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Hollymount-Carramore 19:45,  Ref: John Jennings

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 7), Breaffy V Aghamore 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballintubber V Hollymount-Carramore 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 7), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 7), Balla V Kilfian 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 7), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Moygownagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 7), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 7), Ardagh V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 7), Kiltane V Killala 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Kilmaine GAA 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Neale 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballinrobe 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 1 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Knockmore 19:45,  Ref: John Glavey

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:45,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ballina Stephenites 19:45,  Ref: John Walker


U19 Division 1 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Davitts 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 2 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:30,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 3), Ardmoy MacHales V Naomh Padraig 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 2 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V St. Nathys 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Carras 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 3 Group A

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Neale 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Ballintubber 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 3 Group B

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:45,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Kilcommon 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 4 Group A

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Louisburgh 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Erris St. Pats 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 4 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:45,  Ref: TBC


South Mayo Junior A Finals 2022

Thu, 28 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Davitts V Garrymore 19:30,  Ref: Mark Tuffy


Homeland Mayo GAA U19 Hurling 13-a-side 2022

Mon, 25 Jul, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Semi Final 2), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:30,  Ref: James Judge


Homeland U13A Hurling Championship

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick's 16:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Caiseal Gaels 16:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe CS, (Round: Round 4), Moytura Hurling V Ballyhaunis 16:30,  Ref: Lucian Brooks

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Ballyvary 16:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty

Mon, 01 Aug, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 3), Ballyvary V Tooreen 16:30,  Ref: Padraic Mc Hugh Jnr


Mayo GAA U-11 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 8), Claremorris V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 8), Caiseal Gaels V Tooreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 8), Ballyvary V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 8), Westport St Patrick's V Moytura 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Claremorris 20:00,  Ref: Enda Nolan


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Semi Final 2), Kiltimagh V Aghamore 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Semi Final 1), St Jarlaths V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Semi Final 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2), Davitts V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 8), Ballintubber V Mayo Gaels 18:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 7), Achill V Neale 11:30,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Semi Final 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Kilboyle

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Semi Final 2), Bonniconlon V Louisburgh 19:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: U15 Div 1 Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: U15 Div 1 Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy


Homeland U15 Division 2 Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Lacken, (Round: U15 Division 2 Semi 1 ), Carras V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 7), Neale V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 8), Charlestown Sarsfields V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 8), Ardmoy V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 8), Lahardane MacHales V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 8), Swinford V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Mon, 01 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 6), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 9), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Ardmoy 19:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 9), Kilmeena V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 9), Kilcommon V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 9), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Lahardane MacHales 19:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 2), Davitts V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Costello

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 1), Louisburgh V Achill 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 6), Kiltimagh V Burrishoole 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 6), Balla V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 6), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 6), Ballintubber V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 4

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 6), Carras V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 6), Neale V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 6), Ballyhaunis V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Hollymount-Carramore 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 5

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 6), Erris St. Pats V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 6), Ardmoy V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Kilcommon 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballina Stephenites V Claremorris 19:30,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 7), Louisburgh V Ballaghaderreen 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 7), Charlestown Sarsfields V Garrymore 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 7), Aghamore V Knockmore 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 7), Breaffy V Kiltane 17:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballintubber V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's V Kiltimagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 7), Ballinrobe V Mayo Gaels 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Kilmaine GAA, (Round: Round 7), Kilmaine GAA V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 7), Balla V Kilmeena 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 7), Ballyhaunis V Ardnaree Sarsfields 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 7), Neale V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 5), Islandeady V Kilcommon 20:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 7), Hollymount-Carramore V Lahardane MacHales 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 7), Kilcommon V Davitts 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 7), Islandeady V Bohola Moy Davitts 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Burrishoole 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 7), Bonniconlon V Ballycroy 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 7), Eastern Gaels V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 7), Ardagh V Knockmore 19:45,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 7), Killala V Ballycastle 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 7), Swinford V Kilmovee Shamrocks 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's V Achill 13:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 7), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 4), Burrishoole V Hollymount-Carramore 19:45,  Ref: John Jennings

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 7), Breaffy V Aghamore 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 7), Ballintubber V Hollymount-Carramore 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 7), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 7), Balla V Kilfian 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 7), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Moygownagh 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 7), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Bonniconlon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 7), Ardagh V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 7), Kiltane V Killala 13:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels V Kilmaine GAA 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: TBC


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Neale 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Fri, 29 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's V Ballinrobe 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 1 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts V Knockmore 19:45,  Ref: John Glavey

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Bohola Moy Davitts 19:45,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ballina Stephenites 19:45,  Ref: John Walker


U19 Division 1 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Davitts 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 2 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:30,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Round 3), Ardmoy MacHales V Naomh Padraig 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 2 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V St. Nathys 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Carras 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 3 Group A

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Neale 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Ballintubber 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 3 Group B

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 1), Kilcommon V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:45,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Kilcommon 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 4 Group A

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 3), Achill V Louisburgh 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Islandeady V Erris St. Pats 19:45,  Ref: TBC


U19 Division 4 Group B

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:45,  Ref: TBC

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon V Ardnaree Sarsfields 19:45,  Ref: TBC


South Mayo Junior A Finals 2022

Thu, 28 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Davitts V Garrymore 19:30,  Ref: Mark Tuffy


Homeland Mayo GAA U19 Hurling 13-a-side 2022

Mon, 25 Jul, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Semi Final 2), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 19:30,  Ref: James Judge


Homeland U13A Hurling Championship

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Westport St Patrick's 16:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Caiseal Gaels 16:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe CS, (Round: Round 4), Moytura Hurling V Ballyhaunis 16:30,  Ref: Lucian Brooks

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Ballyvary 16:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty

Mon, 01 Aug, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 3), Ballyvary V Tooreen 16:30,  Ref: Padraic Mc Hugh Jnr


Mayo GAA U-11 Hurling Go Games 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 8), Claremorris V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 8), Caiseal Gaels V Tooreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 8), Ballyvary V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 8), Westport St Patrick's V Moytura 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Claremorris 20:00,  Ref: Enda Nolan


Homeland U17 Division 2 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Semi Final 2), Kiltimagh V Aghamore 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Semi Final 1), St Jarlaths V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U17 Division 3 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Semi Final 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2), Davitts V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 8), Ballintubber V Mayo Gaels 18:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Round 7), Achill V Neale 11:30,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Semi Final 1), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Shrule/Glencorrib 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Kilboyle

Wed, 27 Jul, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Semi Final 2), Bonniconlon V Louisburgh 19:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: U15 Div 1 Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Castlebar Mitchels Football 19:00,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: U15 Div 1 Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 19:00,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy


Homeland U15 Division 2 Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Lacken, (Round: U15 Division 2 Semi 1 ), Carras V Naomh Padraig 19:00,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 7), Neale V Burrishoole 19:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 8), Charlestown Sarsfields V Kilmovee Shamrocks 19:00,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 8), Ardmoy V Kilcommon 19:00,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 8), Lahardane MacHales V Hollymount-Carramore 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 8), Swinford V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Mon, 01 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 6), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Kilmeena 19:00,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 9), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Ardmoy 19:00,  Ref: John E Burke

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 9), Kilmeena V Charlestown Sarsfields 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 9), Kilcommon V Swinford 19:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Tue, 02 Aug, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 9), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Lahardane MacHales 19:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 2), Davitts V Erris St. Pats 19:00,  Ref: Padraic Costello

Tue, 26 Jul, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 1), Louisburgh V Achill 19:00,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Dominic Mc Hugh


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 6), Kiltimagh V Burrishoole 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 6), Balla V Breaffy 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 6), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 6), Ballintubber V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 4

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 6), Carras V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 6), Neale V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 6), Ballyhaunis V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Hollymount-Carramore 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U9 GoGames 2022 - Group 5

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 6), Erris St. Pats V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 6), Ardmoy V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 30 Jul, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 6), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Kilcommon 11:00,  Ref: TBC