Club Results Weekend 30th/31st July

  • Jul 31,2022


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballina Stephenites 0-8 Claremorris 0-7

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-6 Garrymore 1-18

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Louisburgh 1-7 Ballaghaderreen 2-9

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Aghamore  -  Knockmore W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 1B 

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Breaffy 1-14 Kiltane 3-6

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballintubber 0-5 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-9

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's 2-13 Kiltimagh 1-9

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballinrobe 3-11 Mayo Gaels 0-17



Mayo GAA SFL Division 2A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Balla 2-12 Kilmeena 1-10

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Neale 0-11 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-14

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ballyhaunis 0-12 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-7


Mayo GAA SFL Division 2B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 5), Islandeady 1-11 Kilcommon 0-8

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Islandeady 0-11 Bohola Moy Davitts 1-7

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Belmullet 3-11 Burrishoole 1-9

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Hollymount-Carramore 3-16 Lahardane MacHales 1-12

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Kilcommon 1-11 Davitts 2-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ardagh 4-12 Knockmore 3-8

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Bonniconlon W/O Ballycroy  -

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Eastern Gaels 3-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-14


Mayo GAA SFL Division 3B

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Swinford 2-13 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-9

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-11 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-5

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Killala 1-15 Ballycastle 0-7

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Westport St Patrick's 2-15 Achill 2-13


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4A

Wed, 27 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Burrishoole 0-11 Hollymount-Carramore 4-10

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Breaffy  -  Aghamore W/O


Mayo GAA SFL Division 4B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Crossmolina Deel Rovers W/O Charlestown Sarsfields  -

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Belmullet 4-11 Moygownagh 1-11

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Balla 0-9 Kilfian 1-6


Mayo  SFL Division 5B

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ardagh W/O Kilcommon  -

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-10 Bonniconlon 0-17

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Kiltane W/O Killala  -

Mayo GAA SFL Division 5A

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels W/O Kilmaine GAA  -

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib W/O Swinford  -


Mayo GAA SFL Division 5C

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's W/O Ballinrobe  -

Fri, 29 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O Neale  -


U19 Division 1 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-16 Knockmore 1-11


U19 Division 2 Group A

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 2-6 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 4-12


U19 Division 3 Group B

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 0-11 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-10


Homeland U13A Hurling Championship

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-5 Westport St Patrick's 5-9


Homeland U13B Hurling Championship

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 2-4 Ballyvary 9-5

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Tooreen 3-8 Caiseal Gaels 2-0


Homeland U17 Division 1 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-12 Claremorris 3-10


Homeland U17 Division 4 League 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Achill 0-7 Neale 4-8


Homeland U17 Division 5 League 2022

Wed, 27 Jul, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Bonniconlon 3-11 Louisburgh 5-12


Homeland U15 Division 1 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: U15 Div 1 Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-11 Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-8


Homeland U15 Division 2 Knockout 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: U15 Division 2 Semi 1 ), Carras 4-12 Naomh Padraig 6-7


Homeland U15 Division 3 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 7), Neale 6-11 Burrishoole 3-16

Homeland U15 Division 4 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 8), Ardmoy 3-11 Kilcommon 3-4

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 8), Lahardane MacHales 9-10 Hollymount-Carramore 1-11

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 8), Swinford 4-7 Kilmeena 2-11

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: Round 8), Charlestown Sarsfields 6-9 Kilmovee Shamrocks 5-11


Homeland U15 Division 5 League 2022

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 1), Louisburgh 8-20 Achill 2-5

Tue, 26 Jul, 

(Round: U15 Div 5 Semi Final 2), Davitts 4-7 Erris St. Pats 6-8


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Sat, 30 Jul, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 6-14 Balla 3-9


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Sun, 31 Jul, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 1-5 Naomh Padraig 0-4