Club Results Weekend 3rd/4th Sept

  • Sep 04,2022

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Neale 0-3 Westport St Patrick's 3-23

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballintubber 1-16 Mayo Gaels 0-7


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballaghaderreen 1-7 Ballina Stephenites 0-10

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Knockmore 3-8 Aghamore 0-11


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Claremorris 0-11 Breaffy 1-16

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Balla 2-10 Belmullet 3-8


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Garrymore 2-10 Davitts 0-7

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-11 Charlestown Sarsfields 0-10


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 1

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Bonniconlon 1-10 Lahardane MacHales 0-8


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 2

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltane 1-8 Burrishoole 2-13

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 2-12 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-14


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 3

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballyhaunis 0-14 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-8

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-9 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-16


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 4

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kiltimagh 2-14 Hollymount-Carramore 0-11

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilmeena 1-13 Kilmaine GAA 2-8


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 1

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Eastern Gaels 0-9 Kilcommon 1-11

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Moygownagh 1-12 Ballycastle 2-10

TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 2

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Swinford W/O Kilfian  -

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ardagh 0-13 Ballycroy 1-9


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 3

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Islandeady 0-12 Killala 0-9


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 4

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Lacken 0-4 Shrule/Glencorrib 3-13

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Achill 1-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 1-12


Homeland Mayo GAA U19 Hurling 13-a-side 2022

Wed, 31 Aug, 

(Round: A Final), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-21 Tooreen 1-9


Homeland Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship 2022

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), St Ciarans 3-18 Claremorris 2-3

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5-10 Westport St Patrick's 0-5


Homeland Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Championship 2022

Wed, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), St Ciarans 3-10 Claremorris 4-10

Wed, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 2-18 Tooreen 0-10


Homeland Mayo GAA U13 Hurling Finals 2022

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: C Final), Ballyvary 2-7 Caiseal Gaels 2-9

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: B Final), Ballyhaunis 5-5 Tooreen 0-5

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: A2 Final), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-4 Claremorris 2-10

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: D Final), Moytura Hurling 4-4 Ballina Stephenites 3-4


Homeland U17 A Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 3-15 Kilmeena 1-8

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), St Jarlaths 1-12 Bohola Moy Davitts 4-13

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-16 Westport St Patrick's 1-4


Homeland U17 B Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 1-12 Aghamore 1-10

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 1-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-12

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 3-13 Kiltimagh 1-7


Homeland U17 C Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Balla 1-15 Ballinrobe 2-8

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts 3-8 Hollymount-Carramore 1-11

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-17 Erris St. Pats 1-12


Homeland U17 D Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels 1-11 Carras 5-13

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 4-11 Naomh Padraig 3-14

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Carras 0-11 Ballaghaderreen 1-9

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Swinford 4-6 Belmullet 2-11


Homeland U17 E Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Neale 10-15 Burrishoole 4-7

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 3-15 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-6


Homeland U17 F Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardmoy MacHales 2-14 Achill 3-5

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 4-9 Bonniconlon 0-11


Homeland U17 G Championship 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Islandeady 2-9 Louisburgh 5-19

Fri, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilcommon 3-10 Shrule/Glencorrib 4-11


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 1 2022

Wed, 31 Aug, 

(Round: U15 Second Team League SF 2), Ballinrobe 0-1 Louisburgh 0-0


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Fri, 02 Sep, 

(Round: U15 Second Team League SF 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football 7-10 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-10


Homeland U15A Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Aghamore 4-12 Ballinrobe 3-10

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 8-15 St Jarlaths 1-10

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5-10 Carras 2-7

Fri, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Ballinrobe 0-10 Claremorris 3-17


Homeland U15A Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet  -  Castlebar Mitchels Football W/O

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-15 Naomh Padraig 4-11

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 6-18 Ballina Stephenites 1-6


Homeland U15C Championship 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Balla 5-15 Kiltimagh 1-9


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 1 B

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-15 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), St Jarlaths 2-5 Balla 3-11


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 2 A

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-6 Neale 2-8

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen 2-6 Claremorris 1-13


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 2 B

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Belmullet 1-7 Ballina Stephenites 2-20

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Breaffy 4-14 Ardmoy 4-12

Thu, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 3-9 Ardmoy 0-10


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 3 A

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-19 Naomh Padraig 0-11

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 4-1 Mayo Gaels 4-12


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 3 B

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Burrishoole 1-8 Knockmore 2-20

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts 4-4 Ardnaree Sarsfields 7-16


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 4 A

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 8-11 Aghamore 4-11

Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 4 B

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales 4-9 Kiltimagh 4-7

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon 7-15 Kilcommon 9-5

Wed, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), Kilcommon 7-5 Lahardane MacHales 3-17


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 5

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill 0-2 Kilmeena 6-11

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Louisburgh 2-13 Islandeady 2-6


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 Group 1 - A

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballintubber 1-20 Ballinrobe 1-8

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 5-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-10


Homeland U15D Championship 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballintubber 4-6 Burrishoole 4-8

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-8 Breaffy 9-17

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 3-12 Neale 5-15


Homeland U13 Second Team Championship 2022

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), St. Patricks 1-8 Westport St Patrick's 1-15

Mon, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 1-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-8

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Westport St Patrick's 4-11 Ballina Stephenites 1-7


Homeland U15 E Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales 5-9 Mayo Gaels 6-17

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh W/O Ardmoy  -

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmeena 6-15 Ballaghaderreen 7-10


Homeland U15E Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks 5-12 Hollymount-Carramore 9-10

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Swinford 2-4 Louisburgh 8-19

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Kilcommon 2-5 Charlestown Sarsfields 4-19


Homeland U15 G Championship 2022

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Bonniconlon 7-9 Islandeady 8-8

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Erris St. Pats 3-11 Davitts 3-13

Tue, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Achill 1-10 Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-10


Homeland U13 Championship Group 1

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 0-3 Ballinrobe 6-15

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 2-7 Claremorris 1-11


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Thu, 01 Sep, 

Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-20 Knockmore 0-1

Sat, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 2-16 Knockmore 0-6


Homeland U15 11 a side Championship 2022

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Naomh Padraig 3-5 Claremorris 2-13

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 0-0 Ballinrobe 0-0

Sun, 04 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 5-19 Ballina Stephenites 6-3