Club Results Weekend 10th/11th September

  • Sep 11,2022


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 3-10 Neale 1-7

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 2-11 Ballintubber 0-9


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Aghamore 3-14 Ballaghaderreen 2-8

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 3-9 Knockmore 0-11


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Breaffy 1-13 Balla 0-8

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Belmullet 1-8 Claremorris 0-13


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-14 Garrymore 0-17

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Davitts 2-9 Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-17


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 1

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-11 Bonniconlon 0-4

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 1-7 Louisburgh 3-17


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 2

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Burrishoole 0-16 Ballinrobe 3-7


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 3

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts 1-11 Ballyhaunis 2-13

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-13 Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-11


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 4

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 1-12 Kilmeena 0-12

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmaine GAA 5-11 Kiltimagh 1-5


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 1

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilcommon 8-18 Moygownagh 0-3

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 2-13 Eastern Gaels 5-11



TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 2

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilfian 0-4 Ardagh 4-15

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycroy 0-7 Swinford 2-14


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 3

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Killala 1-12 Kilmovee Shamrocks 1-11


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 4

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 1-20 Lacken 0-7

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 2-15 Achill 1-7


Cusack Cup 2022

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Cup  Final), Islandeady 0-13 Breaffy 0-9


Homeland Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship 2022

Mon, 05 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Tooreen 4-11 St Ciarans 1-5


Homeland Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Championship 2022

Wed, 07 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Tooreen 5-16 St Ciarans 1-6


Homeland U17 A Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Bohola Moy Davitts 4-8 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-15

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's 1-10 Claremorris 1-15

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Kilmeena 2-9 St Jarlaths 2-10


Homeland U17 B Championship 2022

Wed, 07 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Kiltimagh 1-7 Ballina Stephenites 3-9

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-16 Breaffy 0-12

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Aghamore 1-12 Knockmore 3-10


Homeland U17 C Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Erris St. Pats 1-18 Davitts 4-13

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore 3-14 Balla 2-15

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 5-12 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-10


Homeland U17 D Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Mayo Gaels 0-0 Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-0

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballaghaderreen 2-11 Naomh Padraig 0-8

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Carras 1-9 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-14

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballaghaderreen 1-6 Swinford 2-1


Homeland U17 E Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Burrishoole 0-6 Charlestown Sarsfields 2-15

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballintubber 4-7 Neale 2-15


Homeland U17 F Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Achill 2-6 Westport St Patrick's 2-10

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 4-14 Ardmoy MacHales 6-7


Homeland U17 G Championship 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Louisburgh 3-16 Kilcommon 4-8

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib W/O Louisburgh  -


Homeland U15 Second Teams League 2 2022

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: U15 B team League Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-14 Ballinrobe 1-6


Homeland U15A Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Carras 3-6 Claremorris 5-13

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), St Jarlaths 2-11 Aghamore 1-7

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe 1-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3-11


Homeland U15A Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites 2-10 Ardnaree Sarsfields 4-12

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig 3-9 Belmullet 4-10

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 0-12 Westport St Patrick's 1-6


Homeland U15C Championship 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-9 Balla 5-14

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-10 Knockmore 5-21


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 1 B

Mon, 05 Sep, 

(Round: U13 D2 Playoff), St Jarlaths 2-10 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-10


Homeland U15D Championship 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Neale 0-0 Bohola Moy Davitts 0-0

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Breaffy 3-11 Ballintubber 2-10

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Burrishoole 2-7 Westport St Patrick's 3-8


Homeland U13 Second Team Championship 2022

Mon, 05 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 5-12 St. Patricks 0-3

Mon, 05 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football 7-6 Westport St Patrick's 7-4


Homeland U15 E Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ardmoy 1-8 Lahardane MacHales 2-5

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Mayo Gaels 3-8 Kilmeena 8-10

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen 6-5 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-9


Homeland U15E Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Louisburgh 13-15 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-6

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore W/O Kilcommon  -

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-15 Swinford 0-7


Homeland U15 G Championship 2022

Mon, 05 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Football 5-15 Islandeady 1-6

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Davitts 7-14 Bonniconlon 6-10

Tue, 06 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Achill 3-7 Erris St. Pats 5-10


Homeland U13 Championship Group 1

Thu, 08 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballintubber 1-7 Balla 1-9

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 0-3 Ballinrobe 4-19


Homeland U13 2nd Team Group 2 2022

Wed, 07 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-7 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 7-13

Sat, 10 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Knockmore 1-5 Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-7

Sat, 10 Sep, 

Naomh Padraig 2-8 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-12


Homeland U15 11 a side Championship 2022

Sun, 11 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 4-12 Ballina Stephenites 4-5