Club Fixtures

  • Sep 12,2022

Mayo GAA Junior A Hurling Championship Byrne Cup

Fri, 16 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 3), Tooreen V Moytura 18:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: James Judge


Junior B Championship Hurling Earley Cup

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship 2022

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Sean Granahan

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V Tooreen 18:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Mon, 19 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 4), Tooreen V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne

Mon, 19 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), St Ciarans V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr


Homeland Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Championship 2022

Wed, 14 Sep, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Tooreen 18:30,  Ref: Lucian Brooks

Wed, 14 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 3), St Ciarans V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: James Judge

Wed, 21 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Wed, 21 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V St Ciarans 18:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty


Homeland U17 A Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 5), Kilmeena V Westport St Patrick's 18:45,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 5), Claremorris V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:45,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Fri, 16 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football V St Jarlaths 18:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny


Homeland U17 B Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 5), Aghamore V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:45,  Ref: Stephen Grealis

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 5), Ballina Stephenites V Knockmore 18:45,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 5), Breaffy V Kiltimagh 18:45,  Ref: Padraic Kilboyle


Homeland U17 C Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe V Hollymount-Carramore 18:45,  Ref: Mark Tuffy

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 5), Davitts V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:45,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Erris St. Pats 18:45,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland U17 D Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 6), Naomh Padraig V Belmullet 18:45,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Ballaghaderreen 18:45,  Ref: John Glavey

Fri, 16 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U17 Division 4 Final.), Carras V Swinford 18:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:45,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 7), Ballaghaderreen V Mayo Gaels 18:45,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 7), Swinford V Naomh Padraig 18:45,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Homeland U17 E Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields V Ballintubber 18:45,  Ref: Jon Finn

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Burrishoole 18:45,  Ref: Vincent Neary


Homeland U17 F Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:45,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon V Achill 18:45,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U15A Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe V St Jarlaths 18:45,  Ref: Padraic Kilboyle

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 5), Claremorris V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:45,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 5), Aghamore V Carras 18:45,  Ref: Michael Daly


Homeland U15A Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Naomh Padraig 18:45,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Ardnaree, (Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Westport St Patrick's 18:45,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 5), Belmullet V Ballina Stephenites 18:45,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Homeland U7 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 9), Burrishoole V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 9), Breaffy V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 9), Kiltimagh V Eastern Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 9), Swinford V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15C Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 5), Kiltimagh V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:45,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 5), Balla V Shrule/Glencorrib 18:45,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 1 B

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: U13 Cup Semi Final 2), Ballintubber V Balla 18:30,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: U13 Shield Semi Final 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Ballinrobe 18:30,  Ref: John Boyle

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: U13 Shield Semi Final 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 18:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: U13 Cup Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's V St Jarlaths 18:30,  Ref: Shane Corcoran


Homeland U15D Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 5), Burrishoole V Breaffy 18:45,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 5), Bohola Moy Davitts V Westport St Patrick's 18:45,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 5), Ballintubber V Neale 18:45,  Ref: Enda Nolan


Homeland U15 E Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 5), Ballaghaderreen V Mayo Gaels 18:45,  Ref: John Glavey

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 5), Lahardane MacHales V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:45,  Ref: Declan O Boyle

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Round 5), Kilmeena V Ardmoy 18:45,  Ref: Walter Doherty


Homeland U15E Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields V Hollymount-Carramore 18:45,  Ref: Jon Finn

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Swinford 18:45,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 5), Kilcommon V Louisburgh 18:45,  Ref: Vincent Tomas


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 1

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 3), Belmullet V Ballina Stephenites 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Castlebar Mitchels Football 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 2

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Breaffy, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Knockmore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig V Ardnaree Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 3), Neale V Carras 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 3), Claremorris V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Swinford V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 4

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Achill 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Kilmeena 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 5

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Round 3), Burrishoole V Ballintubber 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Islandeady 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 6

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Charlestown Sarsfields 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Brickens, (Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels V Kiltimagh 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Mayo Abbey, (Round: Round 3), Mayo Gaels V Ballaghaderreen 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 7

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Hollymount-Carramore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 3), Aghamore V Shrule/Glencorrib 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 8

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Doohoma, (Round: Round 3), Erris St. Pats V Bonniconlon 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 3), Kilcommon V Ardmoy 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Round 3), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Lahardane MacHales 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 G Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Bangor Erris, (Round: Round 5), Erris St. Pats V Castlebar Mitchels Football 18:30,  Ref: John Walker

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon V Achill 19:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Tue, 13 Sep, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 5), Islandeady V Davitts 19:00,  Ref: Jack Ruddy


Homeland U15 11 a side Championship 2022

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 4), Ballina Stephenites V Westport St Patrick's 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Round 4), Naomh Padraig V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: Michael Herr

Sun, 18 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Round 4), Claremorris V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: John E Burke


Homeland U13 Development Cup

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Semi Final 1), Ballinrobe V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sat, 17 Sep, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Semi Final 2 ), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Balla 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 2 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Ardagh, (Round: Shield Semi Final 2 ), Ardmoy V Ballaghaderreen 18:30,  Ref: Darragh Monaghan

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: The Neale, (Round: Semi Final 1), Neale V Breaffy 18:30,  Ref: Padraic Costello

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Cup Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: John Walker

Fri, 16 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: Shield Semi Final 1), Claremorris V Belmullet 18:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 3 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Killala, (Round: Shield Semi Final 1 ), Naomh Padraig V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc an Cholaiste, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Cup Semi Final 1 ), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Ardnaree Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: Martin Murphy

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: Cup Semi Final 2), Knockmore V Mayo Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Thu, 15 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Shield Semi Final 2 ), Burrishoole V Swinford 18:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 4 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Shield Semi Final 2 ), Bonniconlon V Shrule/Glencorrib 18:30,  Ref: Malachy Mc Carron

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Cup Semi Final 1), Hollymount-Carramore V Kiltimagh 18:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Cup Semi Final 2 ), Lahardane MacHales V Aghamore 18:30,  Ref: Vincent Tomas

Fri, 16 Sep, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Shield Semi Final 1 ), Carras V Kilcommon 18:30,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U13 Division 5 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Achill, (Round: Cup Final ), Achill V Kilmeena 18:30,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Mon, 12 Sep, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Shield Final ), Louisburgh V Islandeady 18:30,  Ref: Martin Walsh