Club Results Weekend 17th/18th September

  • Sep 18,2022


Mayo GAA Junior A Hurling Championship Byrne Cup

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Tooreen 1-24 Moytura 0-11

Sat, 17 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites 1-7 Westport St Patrick's 0-13


Junior B Championship Hurling Earley Cup

Sat, 17 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 3-21 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1-11


Homeland Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship 2022

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's 2-13 Claremorris 0-7

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3-13 Tooreen 0-14


Homeland Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Championship 2022

Wed, 14 Sep, 

(Round: Round 3), Claremorris 2-11 Tooreen 3-13

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Westport St Patrick's 3-6 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-10


Homeland U17 A Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Claremorris 4-15 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-7

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmeena 0-6 Westport St Patrick's 2-9

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-16 St Jarlaths 4-3


Homeland U17 B Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballina Stephenites 3-13 Knockmore 2-13

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Breaffy 3-15 Kiltimagh 1-9


Homeland U17 C Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts 2-14 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-7

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 12-10 Erris St. Pats 5-10

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe 1-8 Hollymount-Carramore 4-12



Homeland U17 D Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 6), Kilmovee Shamrocks 6-6 Ballaghaderreen 4-16

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: U17 Division 4 Final.), Carras 3-14 Swinford 3-6

Sun, 18 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Mayo Gaels 3-12 Kilmovee Shamrocks 4-9


Homeland U17 E Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields 1-6 Ballintubber 2-16

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields W/O Burrishoole  -


Homeland U17 F Championship 2022

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's 2-16 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 2-10

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon 1-9 Achill 3-8


Homeland U15A Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Claremorris 1-19 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4-11

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Aghamore 0-7 Carras 2-10

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballinrobe 1-14 St Jarlaths 3-9


Homeland U15A Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ardnaree Sarsfields 0-7 Westport St Patrick's 5-11

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Belmullet 4-13 Ballina Stephenites 6-7

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-20 Naomh Padraig 2-6


Homeland U15C Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Kiltimagh 2-16 Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 3-9

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Balla 1-10 Shrule/Glencorrib 1-15


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 - Group 1 B

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Cup Semi Final 2), Ballintubber 1-8 Balla 3-6

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Cup Semi Final 1), Westport St Patrick's 2-11 St Jarlaths 1-6

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Shield Semi Final 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 0-13 Ballinrobe 1-11

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Shield Semi Final 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 4-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1-5


Homeland U15D Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Bohola Moy Davitts 2-16 Westport St Patrick's 2-16

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballintubber 1-10 Neale 1-9

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Burrishoole 3-9 Breaffy 2-15



Homeland U15 E Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Lahardane MacHales 0-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-8

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmeena 2-6 Ardmoy 3-10

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Ballaghaderreen 8-14 Mayo Gaels 2-5


Homeland U15E Championship Group 2 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-12 Swinford 2-6

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Kilcommon 0-7 Louisburgh 2-16

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Charlestown Sarsfields 5-13 Hollymount-Carramore 1-9


Homeland U15 G Championship 2022

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Erris St. Pats 6-10 Castlebar Mitchels Football 6-8

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Bonniconlon 7-11 Achill 5-9

Tue, 13 Sep, 

(Round: Round 5), Islandeady 0-9 Davitts 8-9


Homeland U15 11 a side Championship 2022

Sun, 18 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), Claremorris 1-11 Ballinrobe 3-3


Homeland U13 Development Cup

Sat, 17 Sep, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Ballinrobe 0-13 Naomh Padraig 3-5


Homeland U13 Division 2 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Neale 8-10 Breaffy 3-3

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites 5-13 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-7

Thu, 15 Sep, 

(Round: Shield Semi Final 2 ), Ardmoy 1-14 Ballaghaderreen 3-12

Sun, 18 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Division 2 Cup Final), Ballina Stephenites 5-17 Neale 1-6


Homeland U13 Division 3 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Semi Final 1 ), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 3-8 Ardnaree Sarsfields 1-10

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Semi Final 2), Knockmore 8-11 Mayo Gaels 2-9

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Shield Semi Final 1 ), Naomh Padraig 0-13 Bohola Moy Davitts 2-6

Sun, 18 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Division 3 Cup Final), Knockmore 0-12 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-14


Homeland U13 Division 4 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Semi Final 1), Hollymount-Carramore 3-12 Kiltimagh 4-6

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Semi Final 2 ), Lahardane MacHales 1-15 Aghamore 4-9

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Shield Semi Final 2 ), Bonniconlon 0-8 Shrule/Glencorrib 2-11

Fri, 16 Sep, 

(Round: Shield Semi Final 1 ), Carras 9-12 Kilcommon 6-5

Sun, 18 Sep, 

(Round: U13 Division 4 Cup Final), Aghamore 1-11 Hollymount-Carramore 6-12


Homeland U13 Division 5 Finals

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Cup Final ), Achill 2-8 Kilmeena 2-4

Mon, 12 Sep, 

(Round: Shield Final ), Louisburgh 4-3 Islandeady 3-7