Club Fixtures

  • Sep 19,2022

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: Round 3), Westport St Patrick's V Mayo Gaels 17:00,  Ref: Michael Daly

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Garrymore, (Round: Round 3), Ballintubber V Neale 17:00,  Ref: Frank Flynn


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Ballina Stephenites V Aghamore 16:00,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park, (Round: Round 3), Knockmore V Ballaghaderreen 16:00,  Ref: Kevin Connelly


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Crossmolina GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Breaffy V Belmullet 17:00,  Ref: John Glavey

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 3), Balla V Claremorris 17:00,  Ref: Declan Corcoran


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Round 3), Davitts V Charlestown Sarsfields 13:30,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Cong, (Round: Round 3), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Garrymore 13:30,  Ref: Paul Lydon


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 1

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, Ballina, (Round: Round 3), Lahardane MacHales V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 12:00,  Ref: Jon Finn

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: Round 3), Louisburgh V Bonniconlon 12:00,  Ref: John Walker


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 2

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 3), Burrishoole V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 14:00,  Ref: Jerome Henry

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Westport GAA, (Round: Round 3), Ballinrobe V Kiltane 14:00,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 3

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Knockmore GAA Club, (Round: Round 3), Bohola Moy Davitts V Castlebar Mitchels Football 14:00,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Parke GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Ballyhaunis V Ardnaree Sarsfields 14:00,  Ref: Christopher Burke


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 4

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris Town Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Kilmaine GAA V Hollymount-Carramore 16:00,  Ref: Liam Devenney

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: Round 3), Kiltimagh V Kilmeena 16:00,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 1

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Kilfian, (Round: Round 3), Kilcommon V Ballycastle 17:00,  Ref: Benny Holmes

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Foxford, (Round: Round 3), Moygownagh V Eastern Gaels 17:00,  Ref: Neil Cooney


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 2

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon GAA Pitch, (Round: Round 3), Ardagh V Swinford 14:00,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: Round 3), Kilfian V Ballycroy 12:00,  Ref: Sean Tolan


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 3

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmovee, (Round: Round 3), Kilmovee Shamrocks V Islandeady 17:00,  Ref: John Brennan


TF Royal Hotel and Theatre Mayo JFC Group 4

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 17:30,  Ref: Vincent Joyce

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 3), Achill V Lacken 14:00,  Ref: Padraic Doherty


Homeland Mayo GAA U17 Hurling Championship 2022

Mon, 19 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyvary HC, (Round: Round 4), St Ciarans V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr

Mon, 26 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's V St Ciarans 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr

Mon, 26 Sep, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Round 5), Claremorris V Tooreen 18:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland Mayo GAA U15 Hurling Championship 2022

Wed, 21 Sep, 

Venue: Munnelly Park, Castlebar, (Round: Round 4), Castlebar Mitchels Hurling V St Ciarans 18:30,  Ref: Peter Geraghty

Wed, 21 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 4), Westport St Patrick's V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: Pat Conlon

Wed, 28 Sep, 

Venue: Alan Feeley Memorial Park, (Round: Round 5), Claremorris V Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 18:30,  Ref: Michael Herr

Wed, 28 Sep, 

Venue: Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park), (Round: Round 5), Tooreen V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: Eadhmonn Macsuibhne


Homeland U17 A Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Claremorris GAA, (Round: U17 A Cup Semi Final 2), Claremorris V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:15,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Islandeady, (Round: U17 A Shield Final), St Jarlaths V Kilmeena 18:15,  Ref: Shane Corcoran

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc Gerry McDonald, (Round: U17 A Cup Semi Final 1), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Westport St Patrick's 18:00,  Ref: Niall Reilly


Homeland U17 B Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: St. Joseph's Park, (Round: U17 B Cup Semi Final 1), Knockmore V Breaffy 18:15,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: U17 B Cup Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites V Aghamore 18:15,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Swinford GAA Club, (Round: U17 B Shield Final), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Kiltimagh 18:15,  Ref: Michael Daly


Homeland U17 C Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: U17 C Cup Semi Final 1), Davitts V Ballinrobe 18:15,  Ref: John Brennan

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: U17 C Cup Semi Final 2), Balla V Hollymount-Carramore 18:15,  Ref: Kevin Corcoran

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Cill Chomain, (Round: U17 C Shield Final), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Erris St. Pats 18:15,  Ref: John Walker


Homeland U17 D Championship 2022

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 7), Ballaghaderreen V Mayo Gaels 18:45,  Ref: Ronan Gurren

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Round 7), Swinford V Naomh Padraig 18:45,  Ref: Paul Lydon

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Round 7), Belmullet V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:45,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Homeland U17 E Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park, (Round: U17 E Cup Semi Final), Ballintubber V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:15,  Ref: Kieran Barnicle

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: U17 E Shield Final), Ardnaree Sarsfields V Burrishoole 18:15,  Ref: Michael Herr


Homeland U17 F Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: U17 F Shield Final), Achill V Bonniconlon 18:15,  Ref: Paddy Chambers

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Pairc Naomh Muire, CLG Thuar Mhic Eadaigh, (Round: U17 E Semi Final), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh V Ardmoy MacHales 18:30,  Ref: Cormac Mc Carthy


Homeland U17 G Championship 2022

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Ballintubber G.A.A. Pitch, (Round: U17 G Cup Final), Shrule/Glencorrib V Louisburgh 18:15,  Ref: Martin Walsh

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Ballycroy, (Round: U17 G Shield Final), Kilcommon V Islandeady 18:15,  Ref: Stephen Grealis


Homeland U15A Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Shield Semi Final 1), Ballinrobe V Ballina Stephenites 18:30,  Ref: Garryowen Mc Mahon

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Crossmolina , (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Crossmolina Deel Rovers V Westport St Patrick's 18:30,  Ref: John Walker

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ardnaree, Ardnaree Sarsfields V Carras 18:30,  Ref: Vincent Neary

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 2 ), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Claremorris 18:30,  Ref: John Glavey

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyhaunis GAA, (Round: Plate Semi Final 1), St Jarlaths V Naomh Padraig 18:30,  Ref: John Brennan

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Tallagh (Belmullet), (Round: Plate Semi Final 2), Belmullet V Aghamore 12:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove


Homeland U15C Championship 2022

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Semi Final ), Shrule/Glencorrib V Balla 18:30,  Ref: John E Burke

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ballyheane, (Round: Shield Final), Kiltimagh V Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 18:30,  Ref: Sean O Neill


Homeland U13 Championship 2022 Group 1 - A

Fri, 23 Sep, 

Venue: Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, (Round: U13 D1 Championship Cup Final), Balla V Westport St Patrick's 17:30,  Ref: Padraic Doherty


Homeland U15D Championship 2022

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Newport, (Round: Playoff), Burrishoole V Ballintubber 18:30,  Ref: Neil Cooney

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Balla, (Round: Shield Final), Ballintubber V Bohola Moy Davitts 18:30,  Ref: Paddy Chambers


Homeland U15 E Championship Group 1 2022

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Hollymount-Carramore, (Round: Plate - Semi Final 2 ), Hollymount-Carramore V Mayo Gaels 18:30,  Ref: Eamon Mc Andrew

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Shield - Semi Final 1 ), Ardmoy V Kilcommon 18:30,  Ref: Sean Tolan

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Ballaghaderreen V Charlestown Sarsfields 18:30,  Ref: Jon Finn

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Robert McCallion Memorial Pitch, (Round: Shield - Semi Final 2 ), Swinford V Lahardane MacHales 18:30,  Ref: Tommy Ward

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Louisburgh, (Round: Semi Final 2), Louisburgh V Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 18:30,  Ref: Mel Kenny

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Kilmeena, (Round: Plate - Semi Final 1 ), Kilmeena V Kilmovee Shamrocks 18:30,  Ref: Martin Walsh


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 3

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Carras, (Round: Round 4), Carras V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Round 4), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Neale 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Ballinrobe, (Round: Round 4), Ballinrobe V Swinford 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 6

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: TBC, (Round: Round 4), Charlestown Sarsfields V Mayo Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Ballaghaderreen, (Round: Round 4), Ballaghaderreen V Eastern Gaels 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Kiltimagh, (Round: Round 4), Kiltimagh V Bohola Moy Davitts 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 7

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Hollymount, (Round: Round 4), Hollymount-Carramore V Ballyhaunis 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Round 4), Davitts V Aghamore 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Glencorrib, (Round: Round 4), Shrule/Glencorrib V Kilmovee Shamrocks 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U11 GoGames 2022 - Group 8

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Ardmoy, (Round: Round 4), Ardmoy V Erris St. Pats 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Bofeenaun, (Round: Round 4), Lahardane MacHales V Kilcommon 11:00,  Ref: TBC

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Bonniconlon, (Round: Round 4), Bonniconlon V Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11:00,  Ref: TBC


Homeland U15 G Championship 2022

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Páirc Josie Munnelly, (Round: Semi Final 1 ), Castlebar Mitchels Football V Erris St. Pats 18:30,  Ref: Enda Nolan

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: Davitts GAA Club, (Round: Semi Final 2), Davitts V Islandeady 18:30,  Ref: Kevin Connelly

Tue, 20 Sep, 

Venue: McGovern Park, (Round: Shield Final), Bonniconlon V Achill 18:30,  Ref: Jimmy Feeney


Homeland U15 11 a side Championship 2022

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Aghamore, (Round: Round 5), Aghamore V Claremorris 11:00,  Ref: Tommy Ward

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: Westport, (Round: Round 5), Westport St Patrick's V Naomh Padraig 11:00,  Ref: Rory Courell

Sun, 25 Sep, 

Venue: James Stephens Park, (Round: Round 5), Ballina Stephenites V Ballinrobe 11:00,  Ref: Declan O Boyle


Homeland U13 Development Cup

Thu, 22 Sep, 

Venue: Parke, (Round: Semi Final 2 ), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin V Balla 18:30,  Ref: Rory Courell


Homeland U13 Division 2 Finals

Sat, 24 Sep, 

Venue: Ardagh Gaa Club, (Round: Shield Semi Final 1), Claremorris V Belmullet 12:00,  Ref: Richard Cosgrove