GAA Diary 2023

  • Dec 13,2022

GAA Diary 2023


 07-08.01.2023 

(Sat/Sun) AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Club Championship | Semi-Finals (Senior, Intermediate & Junior) Connacht v Ulster Leinster v Munster 

14-15.01.2023 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Club Championship | Finals (Intermediate & Junior) AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Club Championship | Finals (Intermediate & Junior) 

21-22.01.2023 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA All-Ireland Senior Club Championship | Finals (Football & Hurling) 

28.01.2023 (Sat) Allianz Football League | Round 1 Roinn 1 

Muineachán v Ard Mhacha, St Mary’s Park Castleblaney, 18:30 

Maigh Eo v Gaillimh, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 19:30 

Roinn 2 

Doire v Luimneach, Derry CoE Owenbeg, 15:00 

Áth Cliath v Cill Dara, Páirc an Chrócaigh, 17:00 

Roinn 3 

Fear Manach v An Longfort, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 18:00 

Tiobraid Árann v An Dún, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 18:00 

Roinn 4 Ceatharlach v Cill Mhantáin, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 19:00 

Loch Garman v Londain, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 19:00 


29.01.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League | 

Round 1 Roinn 1 

Ros Comáin v Tír Eoghain, Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 13:30 

Dún na nGall v Ciarraí, MacCumhaill Park, Ballybofey, 15:45 

Roinn 2 

Corcaigh v An Mhí, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, Cork, 13:30 

An Clár v Lú, Cusack Park, Ennis, 14:00 

Roinn 3 

An Iarmhí v An Cabhán, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

Aontroim v Uíbh Fhailí, Corrigan Park Belfast, 14:00 

Roinn 4

Liatroim v Port Láirge, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 13:00 

Sligeach v Laois, Markievicz Park Sligo, 14:00


 04.02.2023 (Sat) Allianz Football League | 

Round 2 Roinn 3 

An Dún v Aontroim, Páirc Esler Newry, 18:00 

Roinn 4 

Port Láirge v Ceatharlach, Fraher Field Dungarvan, 18:00 


Allianz Hurling League | Round 1 Roinn 1 Group A 

Loch Garman v Gaillimh, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 17:00 

Corcaigh v Luimneach, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 19:30 

Roinn 1 Group B 

Aontroim v Cill Chainnigh, Corrigan Park Belfast, 14:00 

Tiobraid Árann v Laois, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 17:00 

Roinn 2A 

Ceatharlach v Cill Dara, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 14:00 

Doire v Ciarraí, Celtic Park Derry, 14:00 

Roinn 2B 

An Mhí v Cill Mhantáin, Páirc Tailteann Navan, 14:00 

Dún na nGall v Sligeach, O’Donnell Park Letterkenny, 14:00 

Tír Eoghain v Londain, Dungannon, 19:00 

Roinn 3A

Muineachán v Fear Manach, Grattan Park Inniskeen, 14:00 

Lú v Ard Mhacha, Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre Darver, 14:00 

Maigh Eo v Ros Comáin, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 14:00 

Roinn 3B

An Longfort v An Cabhán, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 14:00 


05.02.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League  

Round 2 Roinn 1 

Ciarraí v Muineachán, Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney, 13:30 

Gaillimh v Ros Comáin, Pearse Stadium Salthill, 14:00 

Tír Eoghain v Dún na nGall, O'Neills Healy Park Omagh, 14:00 

Ard Mhacha v Maigh Eo, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 15:30 

Roinn 2 

An Mhí v An Clár, Páirc Tailteann Navan, 14:00 

Cill Dara v Corcaigh, St. Conleth’s Park Newbridge, 14:00 

Lú v Doire, Páirc Mhuire Ardee, 14:00 

Luimneach v Áth Cliath, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 15:00 

Roinn 3 

An Cabhán v Tiobraid Árann, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 14:00 

Uíbh Fhailí v Fear Manach, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 14:00 

An Longfort v An Iarmhí, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 14:00 

Roinn 4 

Londain v Liatroim, McGovern Park Ruislip,13:00 Cill Mhantáin v Sligeach, Echelon Park Aughrim, 14:00 

Laois v Loch Garman, Laois Hire O’Moore Park Portlaoise, 14:00 


05.02.2023 (Sun) Allianz Hurling League 

Round 1 Roinn 1 Group A 

An Clár v An Iarmhí, Cusack Park Ennis, 14:00 

Roinn 1 Group B 

Port Láirge v Áth Cliath, Walsh Park Waterford, 14:00 

Roinn 2A 

An Dún v Uíbh Fhailí, McKenna Park Ballycran, 14:00 

Roinn 3B 

Warwickshire v Liatroim, Páirc na hÉireann Birmingham, 13:00 


11.02.2023 (Sat) GAA U20 Football Development League | Round 1 Allianz Hurling League 

Round 2 Roinn 1 Group A 

Luimneach v An Clár, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 19:00 

Roinn 1Group B 

Laois v Port Láirge, Laois Hire O’Moore Park Portlaoise, 17:00 

Roinn 3A 

Ard Mhacha v Muineachán, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 14:00 

Roinn 3B 

An Cabhán v Warwickshire, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 13:00 

Liatroim v Lancashire, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 13:00 1


2.02.2023 (Sun) Allianz Hurling League | Round 2 Roinn 1 Group A 

An Iarmhí v Loch Garman, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

Gaillimh v Corcaigh, Pearse Stadium Salthill, 14:00 

Roinn 1 Group B 

Cill Chainnigh v Tiobraid Árann, UPMC Nowlan Park Kilkenny, 13:30 

Áth Cliath v Aontroim, Parnell Park Dublin, 15:30 

Roinn 2A 

Ciarraí v Ceatharlach, Austin Stack Park Tralee, 14:00 

Cill Dara v An Dún, St. Conleth’s Park Newbridge, 14:00 

Uíbh Fhailí v Doire, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 14:00 

Roinn 2B Londain v Dún na nGall, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 

Cill Mhantáin v Tír Eoghain, Echelon Park Aughrim, 14:00 

Sligeach v An Mhí, Markievicz Park Sligo, 14:00 

Roinn 3A Fear Manach v Maigh Eo, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 14:00 

Ros Comáin v Lú, Dr Hyde Park Roscommon, 14:00 


15.02.2023 Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Final 17-18.02.2023 (Fri/Sat) 

An Chomhdháil Bhliantúil, Páirc an Chrócaigh 

18.02.2023 (Sat) GAA U20 Football Development League | Round 2 Allianz Football League | Round 3 Roinn 1 

Maigh Eo v Ciarraí, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 19:30 

Roinn 2 Doire v An Mhí, Derry CoE Owenbeg 17:00 

Roinn 4 Cill Mhantáin v Londain, Echelon Park Aughrim 13:00 

Electric Ireland Higher Education GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Final 19.02.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League 

 Round 3 Roinn 1 

Gaillimh v Tír Eoghain, St Jarlath's Park Tuam, 13:45 

Muineachán v Dún na nGall, St. Tiernach’s Park Clones, 13:45 

Ros Comáin v Ard Mhacha, Dr Hyde Park Roscommon, 13:45 

Roinn 2 An Clár v Cill Dara, Cusack Park Ennis, 14:00 

Lú v Luimneach, Páirc Mhuire Ardee, 14:00 

Corcaigh v Áth Cliath, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 15:45

Roinn 3 

Fear Manach v An Dún, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 13:00 

An Cabhán v An Longfort, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 14:00 

An Iarmhí v Uíbh Fhailí, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

Tiobraid Árann v Aontroim, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 14:00 

Roinn 4 

Sligeach v Port Láirge, Markievicz Park Sligo, 13:00 

Ceatharlach v Laois, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 14:00 

Loch Garman v Liatroim, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 14:00 

Allianz Hurling League 

Round 3 Roinn 2B 

An Mhí v Dún na nGall, Páirc Tailteann Navan, 14:00 


 25.02.2023 (Sat) Allianz Football League 

Round 4 Roinn 1 

Ciarraí v Ard Mhacha, Austin Stack Park Tralee, 17:00 

Maigh Eo v Tír Eoghain, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 19:00 

Roinn 2 

Áth Cliath v An Clár, Páirc an Chrócaigh, 19:00 

Roinn 3 

Aontroim v Fear Manach, Corrigan Park Belfast, 14:00 

An Dún v An Iarmhí, Páirc Esler Newry, 18:00 

Roinn 4 

Laois v Cill Mhantáin, Laois Hire O’Moore Park Portlaoise, 19:00 

Port Láirge v Loch Garman, Fraher Field Dungarvan, 19:00 


Allianz Hurling League | 

Round 3 Roinn 1 Group B 

Áth Cliath v Tiobraid Árann, Páirc an Chrócaigh, 17:00 

Roinn 2A 

Ciarraí v Uíbh Fhailí, Fitzgerald Stadium Killarney, 14:00 

Roinn 3B 

Warwickshire v An Longfort, Páirc na hÉireann Birmingham, 13:00 

Lancashire v An Cabhán, GAA CoE Abbottstown, 13:00 


26.02.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League 

Round 4 Roinn 1 

Dún na nGall v Gaillimh, O’Donnell Park Letterkenny, 12:30 

Muineachán v Ros Comáin, St. Tiernach’s Park Clones, 14:30 

Roinn 2 

Cill Dara v Doire, St. Conleth’s Park Newbridge, 14:00 

An Mhí v Lú, Páirc Tailteann Navan, 14:00 

Corcaigh v Luimneach, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 15:45 

Roinn 3 

Uíbh Fhailí v An Cabhán, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 14:00 

An Longfort v Tiobraid Árann, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 14:00 

Roinn 4 Londain v Sligeach, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 , 

Liatroim v Ceatharlach, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 14:00 


Allianz Hurling League 

Round 3 Roinn 1 Group A 

Corcaigh v An Iarmhí, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 13:45 

Loch Garman v An Clár, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 13:45 

Gaillimh v Luimneach, Pearse Stadium Salthill, 14:30 

Roinn 1 Group B

 Port Láirge v Aontroim, Walsh Park Waterford, 13:00 

Laois v Cill Chainnigh, Laois Hire O’Moore Park Portlaoise, 14:00 


26.02.2023 (Sun) 

Roinn 2A 

Ceatharlach v An Dún, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 14:00 

Doire v Cill Dara, Celtic Park Derry, 14:00 

Roinn 2B Cill Mhantáin v Londain, Echelon Park Aughrim, 12:30 

Sligeach v Tír Eoghain, Markievicz Park Sligo, 14:00 

Roinn 3A 

Muineachán v Lú, Grattan Park Inniskeen, 12:30 

Ard Mhacha v Maigh Eo, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 14:00 

Fear Manach v Ros Comáin, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 14:00 


04.03.2023 (Sat) Allianz Football League 

Round 5 Roinn 1 

Ard Mhacha v Dún na nGall, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 19:30 

Roinn 2 Doire v Áth Cliath, Celtic Park Derry, 17:00 

Roinn 4 Laois v Port Láirge, Laois Hire O’Moore Park, Portlaoise 18:00 


GAA U20 Football Development League | 

Round 3 05.03.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League 

Round 5 Roinn 1 

Gaillimh v Muineachán, Pearse Stadium Salthill, 12:45 

Tír Eoghain v Ciarraí, O'Neills Healy Park Omagh, 12:45 

Ros Comáin v Maigh Eo, Dr Hyde Park Roscommon, 14:45 

Roinn 2 An Clár v Corcaigh, Cusack Park Ennis, 14:00 

Lú v Cill Dara, Páirc Mhuire Ardee, 14:00 Luimneach v An Mhí, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 14:00 

Roinn 3

Fear Manach v Tiobraid Árann, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 13:00 

An Cabhán v An Dún, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 14:00 

An Iarmhí v Aontroim, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

An Longfort v Uíbh Fhailí, Glennon Brothers Pearse Pk Longford, 14:00 

Roinn 4 

Londain v Ceatharlach, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 

Cill Mhantáin v Liatroim, Echelon Park Aughrim, 14:00 

Sligeach v Loch Garman, Markievicz Park Sligo, 14:00 


11.03.2023 (Sat) GAA U20 Football Development League Finals Allianz Hurling League 

Round 4 Roinn 1 Group B 

Tiobraid Árann v Port Láirge, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 19:15 

Roinn 2A 

Cill Dara v Ciarraí, St. Conleth’s Park Newbridge, 14:00 

Uíbh Fhailí v Ceatharlach, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 14:00 

Roinn 2B Londain v Sligeach, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 

Tír Eoghain v An Mhí, O'Neills Healy Park Omagh, 14:00 

Roinn 3B An Longfort v Lancashire, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 13:00 

An Cabhán v Liatroim, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 14:00 


12.03.2023 (Sun) Allianz Hurling League 

Round 4 Roinn 1 Group A 

An Clár v Gaillimh, Cusack Park Ennis, 13:45 

An Iarmhí v Luimneach, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

Corcaigh v Loch Garman, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 15:45 

Roinn 1 Group B 

Aontroim v Laois, Corrigan Park Belfast, 13:00 

Cill Chainnigh v Áth Cliath, UPMC Nowlan Park Kilkenny, 13:45 

Roinn 2A An Dún v Doire, McKenna Park Ballycran, 13:00 

Roinn 2B Dún na nGall v Cill Mhantáin, O’Donnell Park Letterkenny, 13:00 

Roinn 3A Ros Comáin v Ard Mhacha, Dr Hyde Park Roscommon, 14:00 

Lú v Fear Manach, Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre Darver, 14:00 

Maigh Eo v Muineachán, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 14:00 


17.03.2023 (Fri) Post Primary Schools A Finals (Football & Hurling) 

18.03.2023 (Sat) Allianz Football League 

Round 6 Roinn 1 

Ard Mhacha v Gaillimh, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 17:00 

Ciarraí v Ros Comáin, Austin Stack Park Tralee, 19:30 


Allianz Football League 

Roinn 2 

An Mhí v Áth Cliath, Páirc Tailteann Navan, 15:00 


Allianz Football League 

Roinn 3 

Aontroim v An Cabhán, Corrigan Park Belfast, 14:00 

An Dún v An Longfort, Páirc Esler Newry, 18:00 

Fear Manach v An Iarmhí, Brewster Park Enniskillen, 18:00 

Tiobraid Árann v Uíbh Fhailí, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 18:00 


Allianz Football League 

Roinn 4 

Ceatharlach v Sligeach, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 17:00 

Port Láirge v Londain, Fraher Field Dungarvan, 18:00 

Loch Garman v Cill Mhantáin, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 19:00 


Allianz Hurling League

Round 5 Roinn 3A 

Ard Mhacha v Fear Manach, Athletic Grounds Armagh, 14:00 

Muineachán v Ros Comáin, Grattan Park Inniskeen, 14:00 

Lú v Maigh Eo, Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre Darver, 14:00 

Roinn 3B 

Lancashire v Warwickshire, Páirc na hÉireann Birmingham, 14:00 

Liatroim v An Longfort, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 14:00 


19.03.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League 

Round 6 Roinn 1 

Muineachán v Tír Eoghain, St. Tiernach’s Park Clones, 14:00 

Dún na nGall v Maigh Eo, MacCumhaill Park Ballybofey, 15:45 

Roinn 2 Doire v An Clár, Derry CoE Owenbeg, 13:00 

Lú v Corcaigh, Páirc Mhuire Ardee, 13:00 

Luimneach v Cill Dara, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 15:45 

Roinn 4 

Liatroim v Laois, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 14:00


19.03.2023 (Sun) Allianz Hurling League

Round 5 Roinn 1 Group A 

An Clár v Corcaigh, Cusack Park Ennis, 13:45 

An Iarmhí v Gaillimh, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar,13:45 

Luimneach v Loch Garman, TUS Gaelic Grounds Limerick, 13:45 

Roinn 1 Group B Aontroim v Tiobraid Árann, Corrigan Park Belfast, 13:45 

Áth Cliath v Laois, Parnell Park Dublin, 13:45 

Port Láirge v Cill Chainnigh, Walsh Park Waterford, 13:45 


Allianz Hurling League 

Roinn 2A 

Ceatharlach v Doire, Netwatch Cullen Park Carlow, 13:00 

Ciarraí v An Dún, Austin Stack Park Tralee, 13:00 

Uíbh Fhailí v Cill Dara, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 13:00 


Allianz Hurling League 

Roinn 2B 

Dún na nGall v Tír Eoghain, O’Donnell Park Letterkenny, 13:00 

Londain v An Mhí, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 

Sligeach v Cill Mhantáin, Markievicz Park Sligo, 13:00 


25-26.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) Allianz Hurling League Semi-Finals 

Roinn 1, 2A, 2B, 3A & 3B) Allianz Hurling League | Relegation Play-off 


Roinn 1 & 2B) GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 ‘B’ Championship Round 1 


26.04.2023 (Sun) Allianz Football League

Round 7 Roinn 1 

Gaillimh v Ciarraí, Pearse Stadium Salthill, 13:45 

Ros Comáin v Dún na nGall, Dr Hyde Park Roscommon, 13:45 

Tír Eoghain v Ard Mhacha, O'Neills Healy Park Omagh, 13:45 

Maigh Eo v Muineachán, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar, 13:45 

Roinn 2 An Clár v Luimneach, Cusack Park Ennis, 14:00 

Áth Cliath v Lú, Páirc an Chrócaigh, 14:00 

Cill Dara v An Mhí, St. Conleth’s Park Newbridge, 14:00 

Corcaigh v Doire, Páirc Uí Chaoimh Cork, 14:00 

Roinn 3 

An Cabhán v Fear Manach, Kingspan Breffni Cavan, 14:00 

An Iarmhí v Tiobraid Árann, TEG Cusack Park Mullingar, 14:00 

Uíbh Fhailí v An Dún, O’Connor Park Tullamore, 14:00 

An Longfort v Aontroim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park Longford, 14:00 

Roinn 4 

Loch Garman v Ceatharlach, Chadwicks Wexford Park Wexford, 13:00 

Londain v Laois, McGovern Park Ruislip, 13:00 

Port Láirge v Cill Mhantáin, Fraher Field Dungarvan, 13:00 

Liatroim v Sligeach, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada Carrick-on-Shannon, 13:00 


 01-02.04.2023 

(Sat/Sun) Allianz Football League Finals (Roinn 1, 2, 3 & 4) Allianz Hurling League |Finals (Roinn 2A, 2B, 3A & 3B) GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 ‘B’ Championship 

Quarter-Finals 08.04.2022 (Sat) 

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Finals 

New York v Liatroim, Gaelic Park New York 

Londain v Sligeach, McGovern Park Ruislip 


Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship 

Preliminary Round 

Ard Mhacha v Aontroim, Athletic Grounds 


08-09.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) Allianz Hurling League Final (Roinn 1) 

Joe McDonagh Cup | Round 1 

Ceatharlach v Cill Dara An Dún v Ciarraí Uíbh Fhailí v Laois 


09.04.2022 (Sun) Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship |

Quarter-Final Maigh Eo v Ros Comáin, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park Castlebar 

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship 

Round 1 

An Longfort v Uíbh Fhailí Cill Mhantáin v Ceatharlach Loch Garman v Laois 

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship 

Quarter-Finals 

Tiobraid Árann v Port Láirge, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles 

An Clár v Corcaigh, Cusack Park Ennis 


15.04.2023 (Sat) 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Final Fear Manach v Doire, Brewster Park 

15-16.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Joe McDonagh Cup 

Round 2 

Ciarraí v Ceatharlach Cill Dara v Uíbh Fhailí 

Laois v An Dún 


Christy Ring Cup 

Round 1 

Tír Eoghain v Doire 

An Mhí v Maigh Eo 

Sligeach v Londain 


Nickey Rackard Cup 

Round 1 

Dún na nGall v Fear Manach Ros Comáin v Ard Mhacha Cill Mhantáin v Lú


15-16.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Lory Meagher Cup 

Round 1 

Warwickshire v An Cabhán 

Muineachán v Liatroim 

Lancashire v An Longfort 

GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 ‘B’ Championship 

Semi-Finals 16.04.2023 (Sun) Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Final Tír Eoghain v Muineachán, O'Neills Healy Park 

22.04.2023 (Sat) Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship | Semi-Final Sligeach/Londain v Liatroim/New York 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Final An Cabhán v Ard Mhacha/Aontroim 


Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 1 

Aontroim v Áth Cliath, Corrigan Park 

Gaillimh v Loch Garman, Pearse Stadium 

Cill Chainnigh v An Iarmhí, UPMC Nowlan Park 


Munster GAA Football Senior Championship | Semi-Finals 

Ciarraí v Tiobraid Árann/Port Láirge Luimneach v An Clár/Corcaigh 


22-23.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) Joe McDonagh Cup 

Round 3 

Cill Dara v Ciarraí 

Ceatharlach v Laois 

Uíbh Fhailí v An Dún 


Christy Ring Cup 

Round 2 

Londain v An Mhí 

Maigh Eo v Tír Eoghain 

Doire v Sligeach 


Nickey Rackard Cup 

Round 2 

Lú v Ros Comáin 

Ard Mhacha v Dún na nGall 

Fear Manach v Cill Mhantáin 


Lory Meagher Cup 

Round 2 

Liatroim v Lancashire 

An Cabhán Muineachán 

An Longfort v Warwickshire 



23.04.2023 (Sun) Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship 

Semi-Final 

Gaillimh v Maigh Eo/Ros Comáin 

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Finals 

Cill Dara v Cill Mhantáin/Ceatharlach Áth Cliath v Loch Garman/Laois An Mhí v An Longfort/Uíbh Fhailí An Iarmhí v Lú 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Quarter-Final An Dún v Dún na nGall 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 1 

Port Láirge v Luimneach, Walsh Park 

An Clár v Tiobraid Árann, Cusack Park 


29.04.2023 (Sat) 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | 

Semi-Final 

Fear Manach/Doire v Tír Eoghain/Muineachán 


Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 2 

Loch Garman v Aontroim, Chadwicks Wexford Pk 

Áth Cliath v An Iarmhí, Parnell Park 


Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship |

Round 2 

Luimneach v An Clár, TUS Gaelic Grounds 


29-30.04.2023 (Sat/Sun) Christy Ring Cup 

Round 3 

Maigh Eo v Londain 

Tír Eoghain v Sligeach 

Doire v An Mhí 


Nickey Rackard Cup 

Round 3

Ros Comáin v Dún na nGall 

Ard Mhacha v Cill Mhantáin 

Lú v Fear Manch 


Lory Meagher Cup 

Round 3 

Liatroim v An Longfort 

An Cabhán v Lancashire 

Muineachán v Warwickshire 


GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 ‘B’ Championship Final  

30.04.2023 (Sun) 

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship 

Semi-Finals 

Cill Dara/Cill Mhantáin/Ceatharlach v Áth Cliath/Loch Garman/Laois An Mhí/An Longfort/Uíbh Fhailí v An Iarmhí/Lú 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Semi-Final An Dún/Dún na nGall v An Cabhán/Ard Mhacha/Aontroim 


Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 2 

Cill Chainnigh v Gaillimh, UPMC Nowlan Park 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 2 

Corcaigh v Port Láirge, Páirc Uí Chaoimh 


06.05.2023 (Sat) Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 3

 Áth Cliath v Loch Garman, Parnell Park 

An Iarmhí v Gaillimh, TEG Cusack Park 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 3 

Corcaigh v Tiobraid Árann, Páirc Uí Chaoimh 


06-07.05.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Joe McDonagh Cup 

Round 4 

Laois v Cill Dara 

An Dún v Ceatharlach 

Uíbh Fhailí v Ciarraí 


07.05.2023 (Sun) 

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Final 

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship | Final 

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 3 

Aontroim v Cill Chainnigh, Corrigan Park 


13.05.2023 (Sat) 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 3 

Port Láirge v An Clár, Walsh Park 


13-14.05.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Tailteann Cup 

Round 1 (Home & Away) Seed 1 v Seed 3 Seed 2 v Seed 4 

Eirgrid GAA Football All-Ireland U20 Championship | Final 


Joe McDonagh Cup 

Round 5 

Ciarraí v Laois 

Ceatharlach v Uíbh Fhailí 

Cill Dara v An Dún 


Christy Ring Cup 

Round 4 

Londain v Doire 

An Mhí v Tír Eoghain 

Sligeach v Maigh Eo 


Nickey Rackard Cup 

Round 4 

Cill Mhantáin v Ros Comáin 

Dún na nGall v Lú 

Fear Manach v Ard Mhacha 


Lory Meagher Cup 

Round 4 

Warwickshire v Liatroim 

Lancashire v Muineachán 

An Longfort v An Cabhán 


14.05.2023 (Sun) 

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship | Final 

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship | Final 


20.05.2023 (Sat) 

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 4 

Cill Chainnigh v Áth Cliath, UMPC Nowlan Park 


20-21.05.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship 

Round 1 (Home & Away) (Involving Munster & Connacht Finalists) Seed 1 v Seed 3 Seed 2 v Seed 4 

Tailteann Cup | Round 2 (Home & Away) Seed 3 v Seed 2 Seed 4 v Seed 1 

Christy Ring Cup 

Round 5 

Sligeach v An Mhí 

Doire v Maigh Eo 

Tír Eoghain v Londain 


Nickey Rackard Cup |

Round 5 

Ros Comáin v Fear Manach 

Dún na nGall v Cill Mhantáin 

Ard Mhacha v Lú 


20-21.05.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Lory Meagher Cup 

Round 5 

Warwickshire v Lancashire 

Muineachán v An Longfort 

An Cabhán v Liatroim 


Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship | Quarter-Final 

Round 1 21.05.2023 (Sun) 

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 4 

Gaillimh v Aontroim, Pearse Stadium 

Loch Garman v An Iarmhí, Chadwicks Wexford Park 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 4 

An Clár v Corcaigh, Cusack Park 

Tiobraid Árann v Luimneach, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles 

27-28.05.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship | Round 1 (Home & Away) (Involving Leinster & Ulster Finalists) Seed 1 v Seed 3 Seed 2 v Seed 4


Joe McDonagh Cup | Final oneills.com GAA Hurling All-Ireland U20 Championship | Final Leinster Winner v Munster Winner 

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship | Quarter-Final Round 2 


28.05.2023 (Sun) 

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 5 

Loch Garman v Cill Chainnigh, Chadwicks Wexford Pk 

Áth Cliath v Gaillimh, Parnell Park 

An Iarmhí v Aontroim, TEG Cusack Park 


Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship 

Round 5

Luimneach v Corcaigh, TUS Gaelic Grounds 

Tiobraid Árann v Port Láirge, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles 


03-04.06.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship 

Round 2 (Home & Away) Seed 3 v Seed 2 Seed 4 v Seed1 

Tailteann Cup | Round 3 (Neutral) Seed 1 v Seed 2 Seed 3 v Seed 4 

Christy Ring Cup | Final 

Nickey Rackard Cup | Final 

Lory Meagher Cup | Final 


Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship | Quarter-Final Round 3 

10-11.06.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Tailteann Cup | Preliminary Quarter-Finals 

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship | Quarter-Finals

 

11.06.2023 (Sun) 

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship | Final 

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship | Final 


17-18.06.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship 

Round 3 (Neutral) Seed 1 v Seed 2 Seed 3 v Seed 4 

Tailteann Cup | Quarter-Finals 

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Preliminary Quarter-Finals Winner Joe McDonagh Cup v 3rd Placed Team 

Leinster Group Runner-Up Joe McDonagh Cup v 3rd Placed Team 

Munster Group Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship | Semi-Finals 


24.06.2023 (Sat) 

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Quarter-Finals 

Leinster Runner-Up v Runner-Up Joe McDonagh Cup/3 rd Placed Team 

Munster Group Munster Runner-Up v Winner Joe McDonagh Cup/3rd Placed Team 

Leinster Group 


24-25.06.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Preliminary Quarter-Finals 

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship | Semi-Finals 


25.06.2023 (Sun) 

Tailteann Cup | Semi-Finals 1-2.07.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship | Quarter-Finals 

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Relegation Play-Off (If required) 

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship | Final 


08.07.2023 (Sat) 

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Semi-Final 

Munster Provincial Winner v Quarter-Final Winner 


08-09.07.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship | Final 


09.07.2023 (Sun) GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Semi-Final 

Leinster Provincial Winner v Quarter-Final Winner 1


 14.07.2023 (Fri) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship | Semi-Finals 

Britain Winners v Kilkenny/New York Britain Runners Up v Kilkenny/New York 


15.07.2023 (Sat) 

Tailteann Cup | Final 15-16.07.2023 (Sat/Sun) 

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship | Semi-Finals 

16.07.2023 (Sun) GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship | Final 

23.07.2023 (Sun) GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Final 

30.07.2023 (Sun) GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship | Final 

05.08.2023 (Sat) GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship | Final Replay (If required) 

12.08.2023 (Sat) GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship | Final Replay (If required) 

16-17.12.2023 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Club Championship | Semi-Finals (Senior, Intermediate & Junior) Connacht v Munster Leinster v Ulster 07-08.01.2024 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Club Championship | Semi-Finals (Senior, Intermediate & Junior) Connacht v Munster Leinster v Ulster 13-14.01.2024 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Club Championship | Finals (Intermediate & Junior) AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Club Championship | Finals (Intermediate & Junior) 

20-21.01.2024 (Sat/Sun) AIB GAA All-Ireland Senior Club Championship | Finals (Football & Hurling)