Club Results Weekend 2nd/3rd September

  • Sep 03,2023

Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 1

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Balla 2-6 Breaffy 1-12

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballina Stephenites 2-17 Mayo Gaels 1-10


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 2

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Charlestown Sarsfields 2-13 Claremorris 0-15

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballaghaderreen 1-7 Westport St Patrick's 0-14


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 3

Fri, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Garrymore 1-14 Neale 0-5

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballintubber 0-13 Belmullet 0-10


Connacht Gold Mayo SFC Group 4

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Castlebar Mitchels Football 1-8 Aghamore 1-7

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballyhaunis 0-5 Knockmore 2-15


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 1

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 2-13 Islandeady 1-11

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Bonniconlon 0-8 Davitts 0-11


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 2

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ardnaree Sarsfields 2-20 Kiltimagh 2-8

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Louisburgh 1-12 Kilmeena 1-10


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 3

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 1-14 Kiltane 1-11

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Hollymount-Carramore 0-16 Burrishoole 0-10


Egan Jewellers Mayo IFC Group 4

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Bohola Moy Davitts 3-9 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-11

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmaine GAA 2-7 Castlebar Mitchels Football 3-13


TF Royal Hotel & Theatre JFC Group 1

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballycastle 3-10 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-5

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Shrule/Glencorrib 1-15 Northern Gaels 0-6

TF Royal Hotel & Theatre JFC Group 2

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Achill 0-10 Kilcommon 1-14


TF Royal Hotel & Theatre JFC Group 3

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilmovee Shamrocks 0-8 Killala 3-10


TF Royal Hotel & Theatre JFC Group 4

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Lahardane MacHales 2-10 Ballycroy 1-9

Sat, 02 Sep, 

(Round: Round 2), Swinford 4-18 Moygownagh 1-4


South Mayo U17 A Championship2023

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Ballinrobe 2-6 Neale 2-16


South Mayo U17B Championship 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Davitts 1-11 Carras 0-11

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Hollymount-Carramore 0-0 Mayo Gaels 0-0

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Shrule/Glencorrib 3-13 Ballinrobe 0-11


East Mayo B MFC 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Swinford 1-6 Kilmovee Shamrocks 2-11


North Mayo  MFC B 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 6-17 St. Muredachs 0-9

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Erris St. Pats 0-0 Ardmoy MacHales 0-1


North Mayo MFC A 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Ballina Stephenites 1-6 Knockmore 0-12


West Mayo MFC A 2023

Fri, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Final), Castlebar Mitchels Football 2-8 Westport St Patrick's 3-9


North Mayo U16 C Championship

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Kilcommon 7-12 Erris St. Pats 2-6


North Mayo U16B Championship 2023

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 1), Lahardane MacHales 4-12 Knockmore 6-11

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final 2), Ballina Stephenites 0-15 Naomh Padraig 2-16


West Mayo  U16 C Championship 2023

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-9 Kilmeena 3-7

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Shield Final), Achill 1-14 Islandeady 2-10

South Mayo U15B Championship 2023

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Carras 2-12 Mayo Gaels 12-14

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 5), Davitts  -  Neale W/O

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 5), Shrule/Glencorrib 6-10 Carras 7-17

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 5), Mayo Gaels 9-19 Hollymount-Carramore 6-9


East Mayo U14 A Championship 2023

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Final), St Jarlaths 4-8 Charlestown Sarsfields 1-13


East Mayo U14 C Championship 2023

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Charlestown Sarsfields 4-10 Kilmovee Shamrocks 3-7


North Mayo U14 B Championship 2023

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Padraig 3-8 Belmullet 3-9


West Mayo U14 A Championship 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Ballintubber 1-7 Westport St Patrick's 2-8


West Mayo U14 B Championship 2023

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin 1-9 Balla 3-5


West Mayo U14 C Championship 2023

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Westport St Patrick's 0-10 Achill 3-14


South Mayo U13 A Championship

Wed, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), Carras 0-1 Claremorris 0-0


South Mayo U13B Championship 2023

Wed, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Mayo Gaels 0-0 Shrule/Glencorrib 0-1

Wed, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Neale 7-9 Davitts 2-5


South Mayo U13C Championship 2023

Wed, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 1), Carras 0-0 Claremorris 0-0


Mayo GAA U16 Hurling Championship 2023 BRB Cup

Fri, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 4), St Ciarans 0-5 Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4-22

Fri, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Round 1), Tooreen 2-14 Claremorris 1-8


Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Finals 2023 Morley Cup

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: A1 Final - Morley Cup), Westport St Patrick's 8-13 Claremorris 3-9

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: A2 Final), Tooreen 2-7 Ballyhaunis 0-11

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: B1 Final - Morley Shield), Moytura Hurling 7-4 Ballina Stephenites 0-5

Sun, 03 Sep, 

(Round: B2 Final), Caiseal Gaels 8-5 Ballyvary 1-7


Mayo GAA U14B Hurling (11-a-side) 2023 Morley Cup

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballina Stephenites 8-6 Ballyvary 1-3


Homeland Homeland U16 Development league F

Fri, 01 Sep, 

(Round: Final), Ballinrobe 1-15 Westport St Patrick's 2-17


Homeland Homeland U12 Summer League B

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Bohola Moy Davitts 0-1 Kiltimagh 0-0

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballintubber 0-1 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-0

Thu, 31 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Swinford 0-1 Tuar Mhic Eadaigh 0-0


Homeland Homeland U12 Summer League E

Mon, 28 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0-0 Mayo Gaels 0-1

Tue, 29 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Eastern Gaels 0-0 Westport St Patrick's 0-1

Wed, 30 Aug, 

(Round: Round 9), Kilcommon 4-8 Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2-11