League Table Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1D

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Kilmeena 11 10 0 1 193 100 93 21
Knockmore 11 9 2 0 166 111 55 18
Ballycastle 10 8 2 0 129 92 37 16
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 10 6 3 1 121 107 14 13
Killala 11 6 5 0 168 156 12 12
Cill Chomain 11 6 5 0 137 128 9 12
Ballina Stephenites 10 6 4 0 120 156 -36 12
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 11 4 6 1 80 115 -35 9
Ballintubber 10 4 6 0 99 123 -24 8
Davitts 11 4 7 0 111 169 -58 8
Charlestown Sarsfields 10 2 7 1 50 77 -27 5
Kilfian 12 2 10 0 63 88 -25 4
Garrymore 12 1 11 0 19 34 -15 2
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Davitts
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 00:00
  • Killala
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 15/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 3-11 1-4
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 14/10/2017
  • 16:30
  • Davitts
  • 0-9 4-19
  • Ballycastle
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 08/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • Knockmore
  • 6-14 0-12
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 07/10/2017
  • 17:00
  • Ballycastle
  • 2-11 0-8
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 15:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 4-6 1-18
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 01/10/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 0-13 2-8
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 12:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 4-13 2-7
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 30/09/2017
  • 12:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 12:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 23/09/2017
  • 17:30
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 0-1 0-0
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 15:30
  • Killala
  • 3-10 1-10
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 15:30
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 15:30
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 02/09/2017
  • 18:30
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 18:30
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 3-12 3-10
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 18:30
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 18:30
  • Cill Chomain
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 18:30
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 0-9 1-9
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 18:30
  • Davitts
  • 1-4 0-15
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 13/08/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 0-15 0-6
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  • conceded by cill chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Davitts
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 4-12 0-4
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 12:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 1-14 2-13
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 12:00
  • Killala
  • 2-13 1-19
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 09/07/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  • conceded by ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 14:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 14:00
  • Kilfian
  • 2-1 4-15
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 14:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by charlestown sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 12:00
  • Knockmore
  • 2-11 1-7
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 12:00
  • Davitts
  • 2-7 2-16
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 02/07/2017
  • 12:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 0-15 3-11
  • Ballycastle
  • round 4 clashing with intermediate championship weekend 7th may
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 25/06/2017
  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • 1-10 2-13
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 6-14 1-7
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 12:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 3-5 1-8
  • Ballycastle
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 12:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • conceded by crossmolina deel rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 24/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Killala
  • 2-10 1-7
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 20/05/2017
  • 18:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 3-7 5-14
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 14/05/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 12:00
  • Davitts
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 13/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 0-8 2-13
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 19:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 19:00
  • Knockmore
  • 5-11 0-7
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 07/05/2017
  • 14:00
  • Garrymore
  • 1-6 0-14
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 7-11 1-15
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 12:00
  • Killala
  • 3-12 3-8
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • 0-5 0-5
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 1-5 2-12
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 30/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Knockmore
  • 1-9 1-5
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 22/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 1-7 1-10
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 19:00
  • Ballycastle
  • 1-13 2-8
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 19:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 1-17 0-8
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 19:00
  • Davitts
  • 1-13 2-14
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 19:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by charlestown sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 19:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 16/04/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 0-10 0-7
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • 0-11 3-9
  • Ballycastle
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Killala
  • 1-18 2-9
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 15/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 1-11 1-6
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 0-14 2-8
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 09/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 0-11 0-10
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 14:00
  • Garrymore
  • 1-7 1-17
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 14:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 0-14 1-8
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 14:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by charlestown sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 08/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Ballycastle
  • 1-13 3-12
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 18:00
  • Kilfian
  • 5-9 1-8
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 14/10/2017
  • 00:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 21/10/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 22/10/2017
  • 11:30
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Davitts
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain