League Table Mayo Snr League 2017-Group 1D

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Kilmeena 4 3 0 1 47 33 14 7
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 3 0 1 47 34 13 7
Knockmore 4 3 1 0 66 34 32 6
Killala 5 3 2 0 96 78 18 6
Ballycastle 4 3 1 0 50 46 4 6
Cill Chomain 5 3 2 0 82 89 -7 6
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5 2 2 1 59 62 -3 5
Kilfian 5 2 3 0 50 46 4 4
Ballintubber 5 2 3 0 47 62 -15 4
Ballina Stephenites 4 2 2 0 49 65 -16 4
Davitts 4 1 3 0 58 72 -14 2
Charlestown Sarsfields 5 0 4 1 24 39 -15 1
Garrymore 4 0 4 0 19 34 -15 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Comment
  • 20/05/2017
  • 18:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 3-7 5-14
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 14/05/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 12:00
  • Davitts
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 13/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 0-8 2-13
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 19:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • conceded by kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 19:00
  • Knockmore
  • 5-11 0-7
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 07/05/2017
  • 14:00
  • Garrymore
  • 1-6 0-14
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Killala
  • 3-12 3-8
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • 0-5 0-5
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 1-5 2-12
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 12:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 7-11 1-15
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 30/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Knockmore
  • 1-9 1-5
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 22/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • conceded by garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 19:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by charlestown sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 19:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 1-17 0-8
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 19:00
  • Ballycastle
  • 1-13 2-8
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 19:00
  • Ballintubber
  • 1-7 1-10
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 19:00
  • Davitts
  • 1-13 2-14
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 16/04/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • 0-10 0-7
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • 0-11 3-9
  • Ballycastle
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Killala
  • 1-18 2-9
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 15/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Cill Chomain
  • 1-11 1-6
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 18:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • 0-14 2-8
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 09/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • conceded by charlestown sarsfields
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 14:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • 0-11 0-10
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 14:00
  • Garrymore
  • 1-7 1-17
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 14:00
  • Kilmeena
  • 0-14 1-8
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 08/04/2017
  • 18:00
  • Ballycastle
  • 1-13 3-12
  • Cill Chomain
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 18:00
  • Kilfian
  • 5-9 1-8
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 24/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Killala
  •  
  • Davitts
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 25/06/2017
  • 12:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Knockmore
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 12:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 12:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Kilfian
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 12:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 12:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 02/07/2017
  • 12:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • round 4 clashing with intermediate championship weekend 7th may
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 08/07/2017
  • 00:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 00:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Garrymore
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 00:00
  • Davitts
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 00:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Kilmeena
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 00:00
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Killala
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • TBC
  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • round 7
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 00:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Davitts
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Killala
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 00:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Knockmore
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 00:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 00:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  • round 8
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 00:00
  • Davitts
  •  
  • Kilmeena
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 00:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Killala
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 00:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 00:00
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • round 9
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Davitts
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 00:00
  • Killala
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 00:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 00:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Knockmore
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 00:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 10
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Crossmolina

  • 00:00
  • Davitts
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club

  • 00:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 00:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Kilmeena
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  • round 11
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 00:00
  • Garrymore
  •  
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Garrymore GAA Pitch

  • 00:00
  • Kilfian
  •  
  • Davitts
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Kilfian

  • 00:00
  • Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
  •  
  • Killala
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Páirc Naomh Mhuire

  • 00:00
  • Ballycastle
  •  
  • Knockmore
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Ballycastle

  • 00:00
  • Kilmeena
  •  
  • Cill Chomain
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Kilmeena

  • 00:00
  • Ballintubber
  •  
  • Ballina Stephenites
  • round 12
  •   
  • Venue: Ray Prendergast Memorial Park

  • 00:00
  • Knockmore
  •  
  • Kilfian
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: St. Joseph's Park

  • 00:00
  • Ballina Stephenites
  •  
  • Ballycastle
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: James Stephens Park

  • 00:00
  • Killala
  •  
  • Garrymore
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Killala

  • 00:00
  • Cill Chomain
  •  
  • Ballintubber
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Cill Chomain

  • 00:00
  • Charlestown Sarsfields
  •  
  • Kilmeena
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Fr. O'Hara Park

  • 00:00
  • Davitts
  •  
  • Crossmolina Deel Rovers
  • round 13
  •   
  • Venue: Davitts GAA Club