23/08/2016 Joint statement from Mayo GAA...
Following discussions since Mayo’s victory over Tipperary in last Sunday’s All-Ireland SFC semi-... read more
22/08/2016 Mayo through to All-Ireland final...
Mayo manager Stephen Rochford was content with Sundays All Ireland SFC Semi-Final win over Tipperary... read more
19/08/2016 Mayo Senior Football Team v Tipperary...
Mayo are in an All Ireland semi-final for the sixth straight year when they face Tipperary on Sunday... read more
18/08/2016 Mayo G.A.A. U21 C Football Quarter...
Following completion of the group stages the draw has been made for the MD Roof Services U21 C... read more
18/08/2016 Mayo GAA Junior Championship Semi...
The draws for the Breaffy House Resort Junior A, B & C Football championship semi-finals were... read more
16/08/2016 Fraudulent Fundraising Activity...
The Mayo G.A.A. County Board would like to warn all supporters to be aware of fraudulent fundraising... read more

Mayo GAA Players Fund

Thursday 25th August, 2016
U14 A Football Championship
Westport GAA 3 - 13 vs Claremorris 1 - 10
U14 D Football Championship
Eastern Gaels 6 - 8 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 6 - 5
Wednesday 24th August, 2016
U/21 A Champioship 2016 Group 3
Kiltimagh 2 - 8 vs Balla 0 - 6
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 2
Naomh Padraig 1 - 12 vs Kilmaine 3 - 8
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 3
Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 6 vs Louisburgh 3 - 16
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 2
Mayo Gaels - vs Ballyhaunis - Conceded by Mayo Gaels Postponed because of 7 Ballyhaunis playe
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship
Ballintubber 4 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 11
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship
The Neale 3 - 14 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 7

Burrishoole 4 - 14 vs Swinford 2 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship
Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 7 vs Breaffy 4 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship
Erris St. Pats 5 - 13 vs Islandeady 2 - 9

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 20 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 2
South Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Claremorris 5 - 14 vs Ballinrobe 6 - 8
East Mayo U16 C Championship
Kiltimagh - vs Kilmovee Shamrocks - Conceded by Kilmovee Shamrocks
Under 13 League Division 3A
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 3 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 6 - 11
Mayo GAA U13 Hurling League
Caiseal Gaels 4 - 6 vs Tuairín 0 - 8
Monday 22nd August, 2016
Under 13 League Division 1B
Kilmeena 4 - 4 vs Balla 6 - 16
Under 13 League Division 2A
Swinford 2 - 4 vs Ballintubber 6 - 19

Davitts 8 - 18 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 3

The Neale 4 - 5 vs Kiltimagh 6 - 8
Under 13 League Division 3A
Burrishoole 5 - 10 vs Carras 3 - 9

Ballyhaunis 3 - 5 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 11

Erris St. Pats 10 - 17 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 5
Under 13 League Division 4A
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

Castlebar Mitchels 6 - 12 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 5
Under 13 League Division 4B
Achill 11 - 11 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 5
Under 13 League Division 5B
Aghamore 2 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 5 - 7
Sunday 21st August, 2016
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1 vs Tuairín 1 - 1 9-a-side. 20 mins/half.
Saturday 20th August, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 14
County Cup Senior Finals
Breaffy 3 - 8 vs Kiltimagh 2 - 12
Friday 19th August, 2016
South Mayo O Mara cup Final
Davitts 1 - 10 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 13
JJ Burke Renault Minor A Championship (Group 2)
Claremorris 1 - 10 vs Aghamore 1 - 10

Westport GAA 2 - 18 vs Sarsfields Shamrocks 0 - 8
JJ Burke Renault Minor B Championship (Group 1)
Knockmore 0 - 15 vs Swinford-Parke KC 2 - 6

Ballyhaunis Gaels 5 - 12 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 3
JJ Burke Minor B Championship (Group 2)
Kiltimagh 1 - 19 vs Burrishoole 2 - 7

Ardnaree 1 - 7 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 4 - 11
JJ Burke Renault Minor C Championship (Group 1)
Ballaghaderreen 6 - 13 vs Kilmeena 4 - 11
JJ Burke Renault Minor C Championship (Group 2)
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 9 vs Ballintubber 1 - 14
JJ Burke Renault Minor D Championship (Group 1)
Mayo Gaels - vs Erris St. Pats - Conceded by Erris St. Pats
JJ Burke Renault Minor D Championship (Group 2)
Boholla Moy Davitts 4 - 11 vs The Neale 2 - 10

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 7 vs Naomh Padraig 3 - 6
Thursday 18th August, 2016
U14 A Football Championship
Westport GAA 4 - 13 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 11

Ballina Stephenites 1 - 11 vs Claremorris 2 - 13
U14 C Football Championship
Ballintubber 7 - 10 vs Naomh Padraig 3 - 14
Wednesday 17th August, 2016
U/21 A Championship 2016 Group 2
Ballina Stephenites - vs Davitts - Conceded by Ballina Stephenites
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 3
Louisburgh - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Cill Chomain
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 4
Swinford - vs The Neale - Conceded by Swinford
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 1
Islandeady 0 - 4 vs Ballinrobe 5 - 17
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Ballyhaunis 1 - 1 vs James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1
Tuesday 16th August, 2016
South Mayo Brennan Cup Final
Claremorris 3 - 17 vs Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship
Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 10 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 11
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship
Breaffy 4 - 4 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 12
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 3 - 9 vs Achill 1 - 12
North Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 12 vs Knockmore 2 - 18
North Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Naomh Padraig 0 - 9 vs Ardnaree 0 - 7
North Mayo U16 C Football Championship
Cill Chomain 3 - 8 vs Erris St. Pats 8 - 8
South Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Claremorris 4 - 9 vs Carras 2 - 12
Monday 15th August, 2016
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 3
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Achill - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh Postponed as Tourmakeady have an
Sunday 14th August, 2016
Mayo Junior A Championship Knockout
Ballycastle 2 - 11 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 14

Louisburgh 3 - 10 vs Ardagh 1 - 12

Balla 2 - 7 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 8
Mayo Junior A Championship Relegation Playoff
Kilfian 1 - 11 vs Swinford 1 - 11

Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 10 vs Ballintubber 0 - 9
Mayo Junior B Championship 2016 Knockout
Ardnaree - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib

Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 10 vs Claremorris 0 - 8

Aghamore 0 - 12 vs Knockmore 2 - 11
Mayo Junior B Championship Relegation Playoff
Ballaghaderreen 0 - 5 vs Lacken 0 - 8

Kiltimagh 2 - 13 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 13
Mayo Junior C Championship Knockout
Garrymore 2 - 14 vs Knockmore 0 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Breaffy 1 - 13 vs Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 15
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Davitts 0 - 11 vs Islandeady 0 - 11

Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 6 vs Westport GAA 1 - 9
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Mayo Gaels 3 - 12 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 8
Saturday 13th August, 2016
Mayo GAA SHC 2016
Tuairín - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA

Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 8 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 14
Mayo Junior A Championship Knockout
Achill 1 - 10 vs Kilmeena 1 - 11
Mayo Junior B Championship 2016 Knockout
Davitts 0 - 10 vs Breaffy 0 - 8
Mayo Junior C Championship Knockout
Islandeady 0 - 9 vs Moygownagh 0 - 7
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Kiltane 2 - 10 vs Knockmore 1 - 13

Ballintubber 2 - 7 vs Aghamore 0 - 10

Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 15 vs Kilmaine 1 - 10

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 11 vs Garrymore 1 - 7

Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 16 vs Claremorris 1 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Kiltimagh 0 - 10 vs Burrishoole 0 - 8

Ballaghaderreen 0 - 11 vs Ardnaree 2 - 9

Ballina Stephenites 1 - 11 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 15 vs The Neale 2 - 15
Mayo GAA U13 Hurling League
Tuairín 4 - 0 vs Westport GAA 6 - 6
Friday 12th August, 2016
Minor Summer League C S/Final & Final
Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 6 vs Davitts 4 - 10
Thursday 11th August, 2016
U14 A Football Championship
Claremorris - vs Boholla Moy Davitts - Conceded by Boholla Moy Davitts
U14 B Football Championship
Mayo Gaels 8 - 9 vs The Neale 9 - 12
U14 C Football Championship
Balla 2 - 7 vs Naomh Padraig 3 - 6

Ballintubber 10 - 9 vs Swinford 1 - 11
U14 D Football Championship
Eastern Gaels 4 - 9 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 3

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 16 vs Islandeady 2 - 4
U14 E Football Championship
Achill 5 - 5 vs Ardnaree 6 - 12

Erris St. Pats 3 - 8 vs Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 10
U14 F Football Championship
Ballina Stephenites 1 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 16
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Claremorris 1 - 1 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
U/21 A Champioship 2016 Group 1
Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 12 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 9
U/21 A Championship 2016 Group 2
Westport GAA 0 - 17 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 13

Davitts 1 - 8 vs Aghamore 4 - 9
U/21 A Champioship 2016 Group 3
Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 11 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 10
U/21 A Championship 2016 Group 4
Knockmore 2 - 11 vs Claremorris 1 - 11
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 4
Ardnaree 2 - 13 vs Swinford 0 - 11
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 1
Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 0 vs Islandeady 0 - 1
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 2
Ballyhaunis 4 - 10 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 5 Postponed due to Mayo U-21 County Hurlers playing on the same ev
Tuesday 09th August, 2016
East Mayo U16 B Championship
Swinford 2 - 13 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 6 - 9
North Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 12 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 2
North Mayo U16 C Football Championship
Knockmore 5 - 9 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7 - 12

Bonniconlon 3 - 8 vs Erris St. Pats 7 - 5
South Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Carras 1 - 15 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 9

Davitts 1 - 9 vs Claremorris 3 - 9
South Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 8 vs The Neale 2 - 13
West Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 9 vs Westport GAA 4 - 17
West Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Louisburgh 8 - 16 vs Balla 9 - 14
West Mayo U16 C Football Championship
Kilmeena 6 - 12 vs Breaffy 4 - 8
West Mayo U16 D Football Championship
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 14 vs Achill 1 - 6
East Mayo U16 C Championship
Aghamore 3 - 12 vs Eastern Gaels 0 - 12
Mayo GAA U13 Hurling League
Westport GAA 3 - 10 vs Caiseal Gaels 2 - 5
Sunday 07th August, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Aghamore - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh Postponed by the clubs per e mai
County Cup Senior Finals
Knockmore 1 - 8 vs Breaffy 3 - 4

Kiltimagh 2 - 8 vs Davitts 0 - 6
JJ Burke Renault Minor D Championship (Group 1)
Westport GAA 1 - 11 vs Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 11
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs Westport GAA 1 - 1
Friday 05th August, 2016
JJ Burke Renault Minor A Championship (Group 1)
Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 16 vs Louisburgh 3 - 5
JJ Burke Renault Minor C Championship (Group 2)
Cill Chomain - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Cill Chomain
Thursday 04th August, 2016
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 3
Cill Chomain 2 - 10 vs Ardmoy MacHales 4 - 4
U14 A Football Championship
Claremorris 2 - 12 vs Westport GAA 5 - 11
U14 B Football Championship
Mayo Gaels 6 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 6 - 11

The Neale 9 - 9 vs Breaffy 7 - 4
U14 F Football Championship
Ballina Stephenites 7 - 8 vs Westport GAA 3 - 4

Knockmore 1 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 11
Wednesday 03rd August, 2016
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 1)
Kiltimagh 1 - 5 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 13
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 2
Burrishoole 4 - 6 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 18
U/21 B Championship 2016 Group 4
The Neale 0 - 12 vs Ardnaree 6 - 14
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 1
Ballinrobe 0 - 1 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 0
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 4
Bonniconlon 4 - 17 vs Erris St. Pats 5 - 6
South Mayo Brennan Cup U-21
Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 8 vs Davitts 1 - 8

Ballinrobe 1 - 7 vs Claremorris 1 - 11
Tuesday 02nd August, 2016
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Cill Chomain 6 - 9 vs Kilmeena 7 - 12

Aghamore 6 - 7 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 8
East Mayo U16 B Championship
Ballyhaunis 5 - 13 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 5 - 4
North Mayo U16 C Football Championship
Knockmore - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Naomh Padraig
South Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Claremorris 0 - 1 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 0
West Mayo U16 A Football Championship
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 18 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 17
West Mayo U16 B Football Championship
Burrishoole 4 - 9 vs Ballintubber 2 - 6
West Mayo U16 D Football Championship
Achill 2 - 4 vs Islandeady 2 - 5
Mayo GAA U13 Hurling League
Westport GAA 7 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1

Caiseal Gaels 5 - 5 vs James Stephens Hurling 3 - 4
Monday 01st August, 2016
North Mayo U16 C Football Championship
Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 13 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 17
Sunday 31st July, 2016
Mayo GAA SHC 2016
Ballyhaunis 3 - 10 vs Tuairín 1 - 11
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 9 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 15
Minor Summer League D S/Final & Final
Achill 4 - 12 vs Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 14
Final
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling - vs Roscommon Gaels -
Saturday 30th July, 2016
Mayo GAA SHC 2016
Westport GAA - vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling - Conceded by Westport GAA
Friday 29th July, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Ballaghaderreen 1 - 17 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 12
North Mayo Junior A
Lahardane 2 - 19 vs Ardagh 2 - 4
North Mayo Junior B
Knockmore 3 - 14 vs Ardnaree 2 - 7
South Mayo Junior Championship
Claremorris 4 - 7 vs Garrymore 3 - 7
Minor Summer League A S/Final & Final
Balla 3 - 12 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 15
Minor Summer League B S/Final & Final
Knockmore 1 - 3 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 17
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Aghamore - vs Cill Chomain - Conceded by Cill Chomain
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Finals
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 3 vs Caiseal Gaels 4 - 7 25 mins/half
Thursday 28th July, 2016
West Mayo U14 D Championship
Achill 14 - 8 vs Breaffy 0 - 1
South Mayo U14A Championship
Mayo Gaels 4 - 10 vs Claremorris 5 - 20
Wednesday 27th July, 2016
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 1)
Kiltimagh - vs Charlestown Sarsfields - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields

Aghamore 0 - 16 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 9
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 2)
Eastern Gaels - vs Ballaghaderreen - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Swinford 1 - 13 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 10
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 2
Shrule/Glencorrib - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Mayo Gaels
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 3
Achill 2 - 13 vs Kilmeena 3 - 9
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 4
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Bonniconlon - Conceded by Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin
South Mayo Brennan Cup U-21
Garrymore 1 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 10
Minor Summer League D S/Final & Final
Ardmoy MacHales 8 - 14 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 5
Tuesday 26th July, 2016
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 8 vs Balla 0 - 3
JJ Burke Renault U16 A Championship (Group1)
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 7 vs Carras 3 - 16

Westport GAA - vs Béal an Mhuirthead - Conceded by Béal an Mhuirthead
JJ Burke Renault U16A Championship (Group 2)
Ballaghaderreen 2 - 10 vs Knockmore 1 - 7

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Claremorris - Conceded by Claremorris
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group 1)
Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 11 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 8

Davitts 4 - 9 vs Ballintubber 5 - 8
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group1)
Louisburgh - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Naomh Padraig

Balla 1 - 4 vs Mayo Gaels 5 - 13
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 1)
Boholla Moy Davitts 3 - 9 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 8

Swinford 3 - 7 vs The Neale 5 - 12
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 2)
Ardnaree 3 - 10 vs Burrishoole 2 - 16

Ballinrobe 6 - 6 vs Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 15
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Kilmeena 0 - 11 vs Aghamore 0 - 12

Bonniconlon 4 - 8 vs Westport GAA 2 - 9
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 2)
Eastern Gaels 2 - 14 vs Kiltimagh 8 - 10

Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 6 vs Breaffy 3 - 13
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 1)
Shrule/Glencorrib 2 - 5 vs Erris St. Pats 7 - 17

Achill 1 - 8 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 5
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 2)
Islandeady 0 - 5 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 12

Claremorris 4 - 13 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 4
Monday 25th July, 2016
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Ballinrobe 6 - 14 vs Knockmore 5 - 7
Sunday 24th July, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Aghamore 1 - 12 vs Garrymore 1 - 5 Posponed due to Hurling relegation on 11.6.16 (ST)
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Cill Chomain 2 - 14 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 13 Posponed due to request from Castlebar Mitchels.Starred Round,to

Ardagh 1 - 9 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 12
Centenary Cup Final
Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 6 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 12
JJ Burke Minor League Play Off and Finals Division 3
Bonniconlon 1 - 10 vs Burrishoole 1 - 11
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Balla 3 - 5 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 4 - 10
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs Tuairín 1 - 1
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Saturday 23rd July, 2016
Junior B Play Off Group 2
Westport GAA 2 - 6 vs Knockmore 2 - 13
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 4 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 10
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 2)
Eastern Gaels 0 - 8 vs Swinford 2 - 8
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Kiltimagh 2 - 4 vs Westport GAA 4 - 6
Friday 22nd July, 2016
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Louisburgh - vs Ballintubber - Conceded by Louisburgh

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Kilmeena - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Kilmeena

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Burrishoole - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

Achill - vs Castlebar Mitchels - Conceded by Castlebar Mitchels
Minor Summer League A S/Final & Final
Louisburgh 3 - 13 vs Balla 5 - 10

Ballina Stephenites 6 - 13 vs Aghamore 4 - 8
Minor Summer League B S/Final & Final
Knockmore - vs Burrishoole - Conceded by Burrishoole

Ballyhaunis Gaels 0 - 11 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 16
Minor Summer League C S/Final & Final
Carras 2 - 16 vs Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 8

Davitts 3 - 20 vs Breaffy 2 - 9
Minor Summer League D S/Final & Final
Achill - vs Boholla Moy Davitts - Conceded by Boholla Moy Davitts
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 3 vs Tuairín 3 - 8
Section A
Mayo NS 0 - 3 vs Galway City/West 1 - 11
Thursday 21st July, 2016
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 2)
Claremorris 2 - 12 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 10
North Mayo U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 8 - 12 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 6
North Mayo U14 C Championship
Erris St. Pats 5 - 11 vs Ardnaree 5 - 5
West Mayo U14 A Championship
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 10 vs Westport GAA 1 - 9
West Mayo U14 C Championship
Islandeady 9 - 11 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 5
East mayo U14 A Championship
Boholla Moy Davitts 5 - 7 vs Kiltimagh 4 - 8
East Mayo Under 14B Championship
Eastern Gaels 3 - 13 vs Aghamore 6 - 9
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Knockmore 2 - 10 vs Swinford 2 - 13
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Knockmore 5 - 7 vs Swinford 6 - 4
Wednesday 20th July, 2016
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Castlebar Mitchels - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA

Ballintubber 0 - 1 vs Kilmeena 0 - 0

Balla 0 - 1 vs Louisburgh 0 - 0
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 1)
Charlestown Sarsfields - vs Aghamore - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 2)
Ballaghaderreen - vs Boholla Moy Davitts - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen
South Mayo Junior Championship
Claremorris 4 - 18 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 7

Garrymore 1 - 9 vs Davitts 1 - 8
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 3
Kilmeena 8 - 17 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 2
U/21 C Championship 2016 Group 4
Erris St. Pats - vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - Conceded by Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin
South Mayo Brennan Cup U-21
Hollymount-Carramore - vs The Neale - Conceded by The Neale

Shrule/Glencorrib - vs Claremorris - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib
Minor Summer League A (Group 1)
Sarsfields Shamrocks 2 - 14 vs Balla 0 - 10
Minor Summer League B (Group 1)
Bonniconlon 0 - 6 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 11
Minor Summer League B (Group 2)
Burrishoole 2 - 10 vs Swinford-Parke KC 1 - 12
Minor Summer League C (Group 2)
Breaffy 0 - 1 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 0
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
James Stephens Hurling - vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling
Tuesday 19th July, 2016
JJ Burke Renault U16 A Championship (Group1)
Ballina Stephenites 2 - 7 vs Westport GAA 6 - 17

Carras 5 - 18 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 7
JJ Burke Renault U16A Championship (Group 2)
Knockmore 2 - 15 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 6

Claremorris 1 - 5 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 15
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group 1)
Davitts 3 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 7 - 15

Ballintubber 6 - 11 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 12
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group1)
Balla 0 - 1 vs Naomh Padraig 0 - 0

Mayo Gaels 5 - 25 vs Louisburgh 6 - 11
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 1)
Swinford 2 - 14 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 11

The Neale 5 - 24 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 9
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 2)
Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 13 vs Ardnaree 2 - 12

Burrishoole 4 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 8
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Westport GAA 0 - 0 vs Kilmeena 0 - 1
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 2)
Eastern Gaels 0 - 12 vs Ardmoy MacHales 3 - 18

Kiltimagh 4 - 9 vs Breaffy 0 - 11
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 1)
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 6 vs Achill 2 - 12

Erris St. Pats 9 - 26 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 2)
Islandeady 10 - 20 vs Claremorris 1 - 5

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 12 - 24 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 0
Monday 18th July, 2016
North Mayo U14 A Championship
Ballina Stephenites 7 - 15 vs Knockmore 2 - 5
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Westport GAA 0 - 1 vs Breaffy 0 - 0

Castlebar Mitchels 10 - 17 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 3 - 6
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Ballintubber 7 - 15 vs Swinford 2 - 4

Claremorris 6 - 10 vs Ballinrobe 6 - 8

Knockmore 7 - 5 vs Kilmeena 6 - 18
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Balla 3 - 10 vs Carras 0 - 11

Ballaghaderreen 1 - 7 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 4 - 18

Ardnaree - vs Hollymount-Carramore - Conceded by Hollymount-Carramore
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Burrishoole 3 - 8 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 11
Under 12 Summer League Grp E
Ballyhaunis 5 - 9 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 2

Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 7 vs Aghamore 4 - 11
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Achill - vs Bonniconlon - Conceded by Achill

Crossmolina Deel Rovers - vs Louisburgh -
Under 12 Summer Leagu Grp G
Lahardane 4 - 9 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 12

Ardmoy - vs Ballycroy -
U12 Summer League Grp H
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 3 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 9 - 11

The Neale 8 - 23 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 3

Islandeady 4 - 7 vs Eastern Gaels 6 - 19
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Knockmore 4 - 9 vs Kilmeena 6 - 3

Ballintubber 4 - 8 vs Swinford 6 - 11

Claremorris 2 - 9 vs Ballinrobe 10 - 12
Sunday 17th July, 2016
Junior B Play Off Group 2
Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 10 vs Westport GAA 1 - 12
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Garrymore 3 - 11 vs Kiltane 0 - 11

Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 13 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 9

Claremorris 2 - 14 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 17

Aghamore 1 - 8 vs Knockmore 2 - 13

Ballintubber 2 - 8 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 13

Kilmaine 3 - 4 vs Breaffy 1 - 14
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Ballaghaderreen 0 - 9 vs Kiltimagh 4 - 17

Burrishoole 0 - 7 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 14

Ardnaree 1 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 1 - 8

Westport GAA 0 - 13 vs Davitts 3 - 7
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Ardagh 1 - 9 vs Achill 3 - 12

Ballyhaunis 1 - 16 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 12

Louisburgh 0 - 6 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 9

Swinford 0 - 10 vs Bonniconlon 0 - 12

Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 6 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 8
North Mayo Junior A
Lahardane 4 - 22 vs Ballycroy 1 - 4
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1 vs Claremorris 1 - 1

Tuairín 1 - 4 vs Westport GAA 4 - 5
Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 0 - 5 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 4 - 16
Saturday 16th July, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
The Neale 2 - 13 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 12
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Aghamore 3 - 9 vs Westport GAA 4 - 7
Friday 15th July, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Islandeady 0 - 12 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 10
Minor Summer League A (Group 2)
Claremorris - vs Louisburgh - Conceded by Claremorris

Aghamore - vs Castlebar Mitchels - Conceded by Castlebar Mitchels
Minor Summer League B (Group 1)
Knockmore 2 - 15 vs Ardnaree 3 - 10
Minor Summer League B (Group 2)
Swinford-Parke KC 3 - 6 vs Ballyhaunis Gaels 4 - 12

Burrishoole - vs Kiltimagh - Conceded by Kiltimagh
Minor Summer League C (Group 1)
Ballaghaderreen - vs Davitts - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 10 vs Ballinrobe 5 - 11
Minor Summer League C (Group 2)
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 14 vs Carras 2 - 11
Minor Summer League D (Group 1)
Ardmoy MacHales - vs Boholla Moy Davitts - Conceded by Boholla Moy Davitts

Erris St. Pats - vs Naomh Padraig - Conceded by Erris St. Pats
Thursday 14th July, 2016
North Mayo U14 A Championship
Knockmore 3 - 7 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 8
North Mayo U14B Championship
Naomh Padraig 6 - 16 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5 - 7
North Mayo U14 C Championship
Erris St. Pats 1 - 11 vs Cill Chomain 1 - 7

Knockmore 0 - 1 vs Ardnaree 13 - 15
West Mayo U14 A Championship
Breaffy - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Breaffy
West Mayo U14 B Championship
Ballintubber 8 - 8 vs Kilmeena 5 - 18
West Mayo U14 C Championship
Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 7 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 14
West Mayo U14 D Championship
Breaffy 11 - 18 vs Louisburgh 2 - 4
South Mayo U14A Championship
Ballinrobe 2 - 10 vs Mayo Gaels 3 - 10

Claremorris 4 - 11 vs The Neale 1 - 5
South Mayo U14B Championship
Davitts 10 - 12 vs Carras 4 - 10
East mayo U14 A Championship
Ballaghaderreen - vs Kiltimagh - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen
East Mayo Under 14B Championship
Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 5 vs Swinford 9 - 10

Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 4 vs Aghamore 6 - 10
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Westport GAA 3 - 17 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 6
U12 Summer League Grp J
Westport GAA 3 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 7
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs Claremorris 1 - 1
Wednesday 13th July, 2016
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Westport GAA 0 - 0 vs Ballintubber 0 - 1

Balla 2 - 9 vs Kilmeena 1 - 8

Louisburgh 2 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 18
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 1)
Kilmovee Shamrocks - vs Charlestown Sarsfields - Conceded by Charlestown Sarsfields

Aghamore - vs Kiltimagh - Conceded by Kiltimagh
East Mayo Junior Championship (Group 2)
Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 11 vs Eastern Gaels 0 - 8

Swinford - vs Ballaghaderreen - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen
Minor Summer League A (Group 1)
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 13 vs Westport GAA 3 - 6
Mayo GAA Minor Hurling Championship
Tuairín 7 - 20 vs Caiseal Gaels 0 - 6
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Ballyhaunis 1 - 1 vs Westport GAA 1 - 1
Tuesday 12th July, 2016
Minor Summer League A (Group 2)
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 10 vs Claremorris 1 - 8
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Cill Chomain 5 - 11 vs Westport GAA 3 - 10

Kilmeena 7 - 14 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 5
Monday 11th July, 2016
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Breaffy 6 - 11 vs Ballina Stephenites 0 - 3

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 3 - 2 vs Westport GAA 4 - 21
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Kilmeena 6 - 5 vs Ballintubber 1 - 4

Claremorris 6 - 10 vs Swinford 2 - 1
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Boholla Moy Davitts 3 - 12 vs Ardnaree 0 - 8

Ballaghaderreen 3 - 10 vs Carras 5 - 7

Hollymount-Carramore 9 - 4 vs Balla 6 - 4
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Westport GAA 3 - 12 vs Davitts 3 - 3
Under 12 Summer League Grp E
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 10 vs Aghamore 7 - 11

Ballyhaunis 0 - 7 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 5
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Kiltane 7 - 12 vs Achill 1 - 6

Bonniconlon 4 - 15 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 5

Béal an Mhuirthead - vs Louisburgh - Conceded by Louisburgh
Under 12 Summer Leagu Grp G
Ballycroy 2 - 9 vs Cill Chomain 9 - 7

Naomh Padraig 2 - 11 vs Ardmoy 3 - 3
U12 Summer League Grp H
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 6 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 6 - 8

Charlestown Sarsfields 7 - 15 vs Islandeady 4 - 0

Eastern Gaels 3 - 11 vs The Neale 1 - 8
U12 Summer League Grp J
Breaffy 5 - 8 vs Ballina Stephenites 7 - 6

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 15 vs Westport GAA 2 - 6
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Ballinrobe 4 - 12 vs Knockmore 17 - 3

Claremorris 6 - 12 vs Swinford 2 - 9
Sunday 10th July, 2016
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 3
Ardnaree - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Breaffy
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Balla 2 - 11 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 6
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Westport GAA 3 - 13 vs Islandeady 0 - 9
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Achill - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Minor Summer League D (Group 1)
Naomh Padraig 2 - 6 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 3 - 16
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1

Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 1

Ballyhaunis 1 - 1 vs Claremorris 1 - 1

Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1 vs Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1

Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Western Gaels 0 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 18
Saturday 09th July, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Westport GAA 3 - 20 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 4
Leo Kenny Cup
Mountbellew/Moylough 1 - 9 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 13
Semi-Finals
Caiseal Gaels 1 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 7 - 17

Ballyhaunis - vs Tuairín - Conceded by Ballyhaunis
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
Westport GAA - vs James Stephens Hurling - Conceded by James Stephens Hurling
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Kiltimagh 0 - 2 vs Aghamore 2 - 15
Friday 08th July, 2016
South Mayo Junior Championship
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 6 vs Claremorris 1 - 16

Hollymount-Carramore - vs Kilmaine - Conceded by Hollymount-Carramore

Davitts 0 - 11 vs Garrymore 2 - 3
Minor Summer League A (Group 1)
Westport GAA 0 - 13 vs Balla 3 - 11
Minor Summer League A (Group 2)
Claremorris 0 - 9 vs Aghamore 3 - 6

Louisburgh 8 - 22 vs Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 3
Minor Summer League B (Group 1)
Béal an Mhuirthead 6 - 12 vs Ardnaree 0 - 10

Bonniconlon 1 - 9 vs Knockmore 2 - 6
Minor Summer League C (Group 1)
Ballaghaderreen - vs Hollymount-Carramore - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Davitts 3 - 13 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 8
Minor Summer League D (Group 1)
Erris St. Pats - vs Ardmoy MacHales - Conceded by Erris St. Pats
Minor Summer League D (Group 2)
Achill - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Mayo Gaels
Thursday 07th July, 2016
East Mayo Canon Henry
Swinford 1 - 11 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 10
Minor Summer League B (Group 2)
Kiltimagh 1 - 13 vs Ballyhaunis Gaels 6 - 13
North Mayo U14 A Championship
Béal an Mhuirthead 3 - 3 vs Ballina Stephenites 7 - 7
North Mayo U14B Championship
Bonniconlon 1 - 16 vs Naomh Padraig 11 - 11
North Mayo U14 C Championship
Cill Chomain 4 - 11 vs Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 3

Erris St. Pats 9 - 16 vs Ballina Stephenites 4 - 5
West Mayo U14 A Championship
Breaffy 2 - 5 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 17
West Mayo U14 B Championship
Ballintubber 6 - 15 vs Balla 1 - 3

Burrishoole 4 - 8 vs Kilmeena 5 - 11
West Mayo U14 C Championship
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 5 - 7 vs Westport GAA 5 - 5
West Mayo U14 D Championship
Achill - vs Louisburgh - Conceded by Louisburgh
South Mayo U14A Championship
Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 9 vs Mayo Gaels 9 - 8
South Mayo U14B Championship
Shrule/Glencorrib 6 - 2 vs Davitts 4 - 24

Carras 8 - 14 vs Claremorris 4 - 11
East mayo U14 A Championship
Boholla Moy Davitts 5 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 5 - 8
East Mayo Under 14B Championship
Swinford 7 - 8 vs Ballyhaunis 4 - 10
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1
Wednesday 06th July, 2016
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 8 vs Garrymore 3 - 10
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Ballintubber 3 - 16 vs Louisburgh 0 - 6

Kilmeena - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA
South Mayo Junior Championship
Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 9 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 12

Claremorris - vs The Neale - Conceded by The Neale
Minor Summer League A (Group 1)
Ballina Stephenites 7 - 9 vs Sarsfields Shamrocks 1 - 6
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Achill 5 - 10 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 7 - 10
Tuesday 05th July, 2016
JJ Burke Renault U16 A Championship (Group1)
Westport GAA 1 - 10 vs Carras 0 - 13

Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 13 vs Ballina Stephenites 6 - 7
JJ Burke Renault U16A Championship (Group 2)
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 10 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 11

Knockmore 2 - 15 vs Claremorris 0 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group 1)
Charlestown Sarsfields 4 - 15 vs Davitts 3 - 6

Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 14 vs Ballintubber 1 - 13
JJ Burke Renault U16B Championship (Group1)
Naomh Padraig 0 - 6 vs Mayo Gaels 6 - 12

Louisburgh 3 - 17 vs Balla 4 - 19
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 1)
Ballyhaunis 4 - 14 vs The Neale 7 - 5

Boholla Moy Davitts 2 - 9 vs Swinford 2 - 16
JJ Burke Renault U16C Championship (Group 2)
Ballinrobe 2 - 8 vs Ardnaree 3 - 17

Burrishoole 2 - 13 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 6
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 1)
Bonniconlon 1 - 19 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 7

Westport GAA 2 - 5 vs Aghamore 3 - 23
JJ Burke Renault U16D Championship (Group 2)
Ardmoy MacHales 6 - 14 vs Kiltimagh 6 - 10

Breaffy 7 - 12 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 16
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 1)
Achill 1 - 7 vs Erris St. Pats 11 - 15

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 3 - 16 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 4
JJ Burke Renault U16E Championship (Group 2)
Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 2 vs Islandeady 4 - 10
Monday 04th July, 2016
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Ballina Stephenites 8 - 10 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 3 - 4
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Knockmore 4 - 4 vs Claremorris 3 - 15

Swinford 5 - 6 vs Kilmeena 7 - 10

Ballintubber 3 - 6 vs Ballinrobe 2 - 16
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Ardnaree 2 - 6 vs Ballaghaderreen 7 - 10

Carras 5 - 12 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 5
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Davitts 0 - 1 vs Kiltimagh 0 - 0

Aghamore 3 - 11 vs Burrishoole 4 - 4
Under 12 Summer League Grp E
Mayo Gaels 1 - 6 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 1 - 12

Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 3 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 7
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 2 - 7 vs Kiltane 2 - 7

Louisburgh 0 - 5 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 11
Under 12 Summer Leagu Grp G
Ardmoy 2 - 13 vs Lahardane 4 - 10

Cill Chomain 0 - 6 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 8
U12 Summer League Grp H
Islandeady 8 - 7 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 7 - 6

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 6 vs The Neale 3 - 12

Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 4 vs Eastern Gaels 7 - 9
U12 Summer League Grp J
Ballina Stephenites 3 - 6 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 9 - 9
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Swinford 2 - 6 vs Kilmeena 8 - 11

Knockmore 3 - 2 vs Claremorris 4 - 10
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1
Sunday 03rd July, 2016
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 11 vs Achill 3 - 13

Lahardane 4 - 16 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 11
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 2
Cill Chomain 1 - 7 vs Louisburgh 1 - 12
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 2
Kilmovee Shamrocks 5 - 17 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 8
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 4
Aghamore 3 - 13 vs Claremorris 5 - 4
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 1
Bonniconlon 2 - 12 vs Knockmore 2 - 13

Mayo Gaels - vs Islandeady - Conceded by Mayo Gaels
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Balla 0 - 10 vs Moygownagh 4 - 6
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 4
Kiltane - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh

Ballycastle 1 - 3 vs Kilmaine 2 - 20
O Mara Cup Group 2
Garrymore 1 - 14 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 9

Davitts 4 - 12 vs Claremorris 2 - 12
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Ballintubber 5 - 8 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 0 - 16
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Kilmeena - vs Achill - Conceded by Kilmeena

Burrishoole 2 - 11 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 8

Breaffy - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 2 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 4 9-a-side. 20 mins/half.

Westport GAA 0 - 6 vs Caiseal Gaels 0 - 5
Saturday 02nd July, 2016
Mayo GAA SHC 2016
Westport GAA 1 - 3 vs Ballyhaunis 2 - 24

Tuairín 0 - 18 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 12
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 2
Kilfian 3 - 7 vs Ballycroy 2 - 11
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 3
Ballintubber 2 - 8 vs Ballycastle 2 - 12

Kilmeena 2 - 8 vs Killala 0 - 11
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4
Balla 2 - 12 vs Ardagh 0 - 11

Ballina Stephenites 3 - 12 vs Swinford 1 - 10
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 1
Davitts 8 - 21 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 9

Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 10 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 6
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 2
Knockmore 3 - 13 vs Westport GAA 2 - 8
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 3
Breaffy 1 - 11 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 9

Ardnaree - vs Béal an Mhuirthead - Conceded by Béal an Mhuirthead
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 4
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 8 vs Lacken 0 - 6
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 2
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Louisburgh - Conceded by Louisburgh
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
Tuairín 1 - 5 vs Westport GAA 1 - 5

Caiseal Gaels 3 - 4 vs Tuairín 8 - 8
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Louisburgh 4 - 4 vs Kiltane 7 - 20
Friday 01st July, 2016
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - vs Louisburgh - Conceded by Louisburgh
Minor Summer League A (Group 1)
Sarsfields Shamrocks 2 - 12 vs Westport GAA 1 - 14

Balla 3 - 16 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 7
Minor Summer League A (Group 2)
Aghamore 2 - 6 vs Louisburgh 1 - 12
Minor Summer League B (Group 1)
Knockmore 1 - 16 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 11

Ardnaree 3 - 13 vs Bonniconlon 0 - 7
Minor Summer League B (Group 2)
Ballyhaunis Gaels 4 - 6 vs Burrishoole 4 - 6

Swinford-Parke KC 4 - 7 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 8
Minor Summer League C (Group 1)
Ballinrobe - vs Ballaghaderreen - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Hollymount-Carramore 3 - 9 vs Davitts 2 - 11
Minor Summer League C (Group 2)
Carras 4 - 18 vs Breaffy 1 - 5
Minor Summer League D (Group 1)
Boholla Moy Davitts - vs Erris St. Pats - Conceded by Erris St. Pats

Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 18 vs Naomh Padraig 3 - 5
Minor Summer League D (Group 2)
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 11 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 15

Mayo Gaels 2 - 12 vs Achill 4 - 12
Mayo GAA U14 Hurling Competition
Westport GAA - vs Caiseal Gaels - Conceded by Caiseal Gaels
Thursday 30th June, 2016
U14 A Football Championship (Group A)
Béal an Mhuirthead - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Béal an Mhuirthead

Claremorris 3 - 13 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 7 - 6
U14 A Football Championship (Group B)
Castlebar Mitchels 8 - 13 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 8
U14 B Football Championship (Group A)
Knockmore 3 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 4 - 15

Ballaghaderreen 2 - 10 vs The Neale 7 - 10
Under 14 B Football Championship (Group B)
Breaffy 7 - 9 vs Kilmeena 1 - 5

Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 8 vs Mayo Gaels 9 - 15
U14 C Football Championship (Group A)
Ballintubber 11 - 10 vs Aghamore 3 - 7

Naomh Padraig 8 - 16 vs Davitts 7 - 9
U14 C Football Championship (Group B)
Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 3 vs Balla 2 - 12

Swinford 4 - 11 vs Burrishoole 4 - 7
U14 D Football Championship (Group A)
Carras 4 - 11 vs Eastern Gaels 9 - 17

Islandeady 6 - 16 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 8
U14 D Football Championship (Group B)
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 6 - 6 vs Bonniconlon 4 - 9

Ballyhaunis 6 - 3 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 9
U14 E Football Championship (Group A)
Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 0 vs Ardnaree 0 - 1

Cill Chomain 1 - 5 vs Erris St. Pats 3 - 14
U14 E Football Championship (Group B)
Louisburgh 2 - 5 vs Ardmoy MacHales 6 - 7

Achill 6 - 13 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 1
U14 F Football Championship (Group A)
Claremorris 1 - 10 vs Ballina Stephenites 3 - 16
Wednesday 29th June, 2016
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Kilmeena 2 - 6 vs Louisburgh 1 - 5

Ballintubber 2 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 12

Westport GAA - vs Balla - Conceded by Westport GAA
East Mayo Centenary Cup
Boholla Moy Davitts 5 - 13 vs Ballaghaderreen 1 - 13
South Mayo Junior Championship
Kilmaine 1 - 7 vs Davitts 3 - 23

Garrymore 2 - 10 vs Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 13
Tuesday 28th June, 2016
Leo Kenny Cup
Elphin 1 - 12 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 13
U14 E Football Championship (Group B)
Ardmoy MacHales 5 - 10 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 8
Monday 27th June, 2016
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 7 vs Breaffy 7 - 15
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Swinford 0 - 5 vs Ballinrobe 6 - 10

Ballintubber 5 - 12 vs Knockmore 7 - 5
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Carras 1 - 8 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 3 - 15

Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 5 vs Ballaghaderreen 3 - 18
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Burrishoole 5 - 5 vs Davitts 6 - 7
Under 12 Summer League Grp E
Mayo Gaels 4 - 5 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 5

Aghamore 2 - 14 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 8
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 5 - 9 vs Achill 1 - 8

Bonniconlon - vs Béal an Mhuirthead - Conceded by Béal an Mhuirthead
Under 12 Summer Leagu Grp G
Lahardane 2 - 11 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 4

Naomh Padraig 6 - 14 vs Ballycroy 3 - 5
U12 Summer League Grp H
The Neale 3 - 11 vs Islandeady 1 - 6

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 3 vs Eastern Gaels 6 - 15
U12 Summer League Grp J
Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 4 vs Ballina Stephenites 9 - 9

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 6 - 6 vs Breaffy 1 - 6
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Ballintubber 2 - 19 vs Knockmore 5 - 6

Swinford 5 - 21 vs Ballinrobe 6 - 5
Sunday 26th June, 2016
Mayo GAA Senior Championship - Group 1
Breaffy 3 - 15 vs Claremorris 1 - 11
Mayo GAA Senior Championship - Group 4
Ballaghaderreen 5 - 11 vs Kiltane 2 - 9

Ballyhaunis 0 - 5 vs Knockmore 2 - 17
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1
Swinford 1 - 8 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 8

Kiltimagh 1 - 13 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 8
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 5 vs Westport GAA 0 - 10

Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 13 vs Ardnaree 1 - 8
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3
Mayo Gaels 1 - 9 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 10
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4
The Neale 1 - 10 vs Islandeady 0 - 16
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Achill 0 - 13 vs Lahardane 1 - 7

Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 2 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 14
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 3
Ballycastle 2 - 9 vs Kilmeena 1 - 12

Killala 1 - 12 vs Ballintubber 0 - 9
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4
Ardagh 1 - 10 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 8
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 1
Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 10 vs Davitts 3 - 15

Kiltimagh - vs Boholla Moy Davitts - Conceded by Kiltimagh
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 4
Lacken 1 - 8 vs Aghamore 1 - 7
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 1
Mayo Gaels 0 - 8 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 18
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Moygownagh 1 - 8 vs Garrymore 2 - 12
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Westport GAA 3 - 7 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1 vs Tuairín 1 - 1

James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Saturday 25th June, 2016
Mayo GAA Senior Championship - Group 1
Garrymore 1 - 13 vs Davitts 1 - 10
Mayo GAA Senior Championship - Group 2
Ballintubber 2 - 17 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 4

Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 9 vs Aghamore 1 - 13
Mayo Senior Championship - Group 3
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 7 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 7

Ballinrobe 0 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 5 - 10
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3
Burrishoole 1 - 11 vs Bonniconlon 0 - 5
Mayo Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4
Kilmaine 3 - 10 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 4 - 8
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 2
Ballycroy 2 - 8 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 19
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4
Swinford 1 - 3 vs Balla 2 - 10
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 2
Ballaghaderreen - vs Knockmore - Conceded by Ballaghaderreen

Westport GAA 0 - 16 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 12
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 3
Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 10 vs Eastern Gaels 1 - 13
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 4
Claremorris 3 - 11 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 6
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 4
Ballycastle - vs Kiltane - Conceded by Kiltane

Kilmaine - vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Kilmeena 4 - 8 vs Claremorris 4 - 3
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Balla 7 - 9 vs Ardnaree 5 - 7
Friday 24th June, 2016
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 1
Islandeady 1 - 10 vs Knockmore 0 - 4
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 2
Burrishoole - vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin - Conceded by Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin
Under 17 League Div 1 Semi Finals
Knockmore 2 - 14 vs Louisburgh 0 - 12
Under 17 League Division 2 S/Finals/Final
The Neale 1 - 9 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 15
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Achill 6 - 12 vs Louisburgh 2 - 3
Thursday 23rd June, 2016
U14 A Football Championship (Group A)
Béal an Mhuirthead - vs Claremorris - Conceded by Béal an Mhuirthead

Westport GAA 8 - 12 vs Boholla Moy Davitts 1 - 9
U14 B Football Championship (Group A)
Knockmore 4 - 8 vs Ballaghaderreen 8 - 11

Ballinrobe 3 - 6 vs The Neale 2 - 10
Under 14 B Football Championship (Group B)
Mayo Gaels 7 - 9 vs Kilmeena 2 - 4

Hollymount-Carramore 7 - 11 vs Breaffy 9 - 11
U14 C Football Championship (Group A)
Ballintubber 6 - 8 vs Naomh Padraig 2 - 12
U14 C Football Championship (Group B)
Burrishoole 2 - 8 vs Balla 3 - 15

Swinford 2 - 7 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 7
U14 D Football Championship (Group A)
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 4 - 7 vs Eastern Gaels 2 - 14

Islandeady 10 - 17 vs Carras 2 - 5
U14 D Football Championship (Group B)
Ballyhaunis 5 - 12 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 7

Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 6 - 9 vs Bonniconlon 1 - 15
U14 E Football Championship (Group A)
Ardnaree 4 - 13 vs Erris St. Pats 5 - 15
U14 F Football Championship (Group A)
Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 10 vs Claremorris 1 - 6
U14 F Football Championship (Group B)
Breaffy 3 - 4 vs Westport GAA 7 - 13
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Claremorris 0 - 2 vs Westport GAA 3 - 8
Wednesday 22nd June, 2016
West Mayo Jnr Championship.
Balla 1 - 7 vs Ballintubber 0 - 12

Louisburgh - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Westport GAA

Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 10 vs Kilmeena 0 - 11
South Mayo Junior Championship
The Neale - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by The Neale
Tuesday 21st June, 2016
South Mayo Junior Championship
Claremorris 0 - 8 vs Garrymore 2 - 14
U14 A Football Championship (Group B)
Ballina Stephenites 8 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 6 - 6
U14 B Football Championship (Group A)
Ballaghaderreen 2 - 2 vs Ballinrobe 7 - 10
U14 C Football Championship (Group A)
Aghamore 6 - 5 vs Davitts 3 - 8
U14 E Football Championship (Group B)
Louisburgh 3 - 9 vs Achill 4 - 16
Monday 20th June, 2016
Under 12 Summer League Grp A
Breaffy - vs Castlebar Mitchels -

Ballina Stephenites 2 - 3 vs Westport GAA 2 - 11
Under 12 Summer League Grp B
Ballinrobe 5 - 5 vs Kilmeena 5 - 9

Claremorris 3 - 15 vs Ballintubber 2 - 8
Under 12 Summer League Grp C
Ardnaree 5 - 8 vs Carras 1 - 7

Boholla Moy Davitts 6 - 15 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 7
Under 12 Summer League Grp D
Westport GAA 7 - 8 vs Burrishoole 2 - 3
Under 12 Summer League Grp E
Aghamore 1 - 2 vs Mayo Gaels 5 - 12

Kilmovee Shamrocks 3 - 2 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 5
Under 12 Summer League Grp F
Kiltane 4 - 7 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 8

Béal an Mhuirthead 6 - 12 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 6
Under 12 Summer Leagu Grp G
Ballycroy 2 - 6 vs Lahardane 5 - 14

Cill Chomain 4 - 9 vs Ardmoy 4 - 7
U12 Summer League Grp H
Islandeady 3 - 6 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 5 - 7

Eastern Gaels 4 - 16 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 1

Charlestown Sarsfields 5 - 10 vs The Neale 4 - 12
U12 Summer League Grp J
Ballina Stephenites 6 - 6 vs Westport GAA 4 - 8
Under 12 Summer League Grp K
Claremorris 7 - 11 vs Ballintubber 1 - 2

Ballinrobe 4 - 3 vs Kilmeena 6 - 11
Sunday 19th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Aghamore 0 - 9 vs Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 11

Knockmore 1 - 11 vs Garrymore 1 - 8

Kiltane 1 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 13

Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 7 vs Ballintubber 3 - 7

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 8 vs Kilmaine 1 - 7

Breaffy 4 - 13 vs Claremorris 1 - 9
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Ballina Stephenites 0 - 15 vs Ballaghaderreen 0 - 17

Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 8 vs Westport GAA 0 - 9

Ardnaree 0 - 8 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 9

Béal an Mhuirthead 2 - 7 vs Burrishoole 0 - 2

Davitts 1 - 12 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 2 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 1 - 12 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 7

Mayo Gaels 1 - 10 vs Swinford 2 - 4

Ardagh 2 - 8 vs The Neale 3 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Kilfian 2 - 10 vs Ballycastle 2 - 9

Kilmeena 0 - 8 vs Killala 0 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 8 vs Ballycroy 1 - 13

Garrymore 0 - 7 vs Ballina Stephenites 1 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Ardnaree 2 - 10 vs Kiltimagh 1 - 11
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1
Dermot Molloy Hurling League Group 2
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane 2 - 3 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 23
Saturday 18th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Crossmolina Deel Rovers - vs Ballintubber - Conceded by Ballintubber

Breaffy 0 - 0 vs Davitts 0 - 1

Knockmore 0 - 12 vs Balla 3 - 10

Lahardane 1 - 5 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 6
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Swinford 1 - 14 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Mayo Gaels 0 - 8 vs Lacken 1 - 10
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group D
Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs Cashel King Cormacs 4 - 7
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Rosenallis 0 - 9 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 2
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group B
Tuairín 3 - 2 vs Ballybacon Grange Gaa Club 1 - 6
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group C
Burgess 2 - 0 vs Westport GAA 1 - 0
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Westport GAA 2 - 4 vs Cumann Cill Naile CLG 1 - 1

Ballinkillen 3 - 2 vs Westport GAA 0 - 2
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Caiseal Gaels 5 - 2 vs Roscrea 0 - 2
Friday 17th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Claremorris 0 - 6 vs Hollymount-Carramore 2 - 16
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Aghamore 0 - 11 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 11

Knockmore 2 - 8 vs Islandeady 0 - 11
Under 17 League Div 1 Semi Finals
Ballintubber 2 - 8 vs Louisburgh 5 - 21

Knockmore 7 - 11 vs Breaffy 2 - 10
Under 17 League Division 2 S/Finals/Final
The Neale 7 - 15 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 9

Bonniconlon - vs Shrule/Glencorrib - Conceded by Shrule/Glencorrib
U14 B Football Championship (Group A)
The Neale 8 - 17 vs Knockmore 4 - 3
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group D
Westport GAA 1 - 1 vs Moycarkey-Borris 2 - 6

Westport GAA 1 - 7 vs Cuchulainns 0 - 4
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
East Cavan Gaels 0 - 0 vs Caiseal Gaels 2 - 3

Cloneen/Railyard 1 - 2 vs Caiseal Gaels 0 - 3
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group B
Swatragh 4 - 3 vs Tuairín 7 - 5

Tuairín 1 - 5 vs Rockwell/Rosegreen 4 - 9
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group A
Lacken GAA 0 - 0 vs Tuairín 9 - 1
John West Feile na nGael Girls Div 4 Group C
Druim agus Inse 4 - 0 vs Westport GAA 2 - 2

Westport GAA 2 - 8 vs An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig 1 - 1
Thursday 16th June, 2016
Under 14 B Football Championship (Group B)
Breaffy 5 - 4 vs Mayo Gaels 6 - 12

Kilmeena 8 - 8 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 5
U14 D Football Championship (Group A)
Eastern Gaels 3 - 7 vs Islandeady 2 - 9

Carras 3 - 4 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7 - 10
U14 D Football Championship (Group B)
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 4 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 6 - 7
U14 E Football Championship (Group A)
Kilmovee Shamrocks 3 - 7 vs Cill Chomain 2 - 8
U14 F Football Championship (Group A)
Ballina Stephenites 4 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 5
U14 F Football Championship (Group B)
Knockmore - vs Breaffy - Conceded by Breaffy
Under 14 League Division 6
Claremorris 6 - 6 vs Westport GAA 7 - 9
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1 vs Ballyhaunis 1 - 1
Wednesday 15th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 1 vs Bonniconlon 0 - 0
East Mayo Canon Henry
Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 9 vs Swinford 4 - 11

Boholla Moy Davitts - vs Ballaghaderreen -
South Mayo Junior Championship
Garrymore - vs The Neale - Conceded by The Neale

Kilmaine 3 - 9 vs Claremorris 3 - 11

Davitts 0 - 12 vs Hollymount-Carramore 0 - 11
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 4 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 1
Tuesday 14th June, 2016
Leo Kenny Cup
Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 13 vs Tuarloistrein/Tourlestrane 2 - 9
U12 Spring League Group E
Burrishoole 8 - 8 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 7 - 2

Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 4 vs Westport GAA 4 - 4
Sunday 12th June, 2016
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Achill 1 - 11 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 0 - 9
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 2
Louisburgh 2 - 21 vs Ballycroy 2 - 4

Kilfian 1 - 6 vs Cill Chomain 5 - 12
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 3
Eastern Gaels 0 - 8 vs Ardnaree 1 - 15
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 1
Knockmore 1 - 9 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 10
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Castlebar Mitchels 0 - 14 vs Moygownagh 4 - 10
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 4
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 2 - 17 vs Ballycastle 4 - 7
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Ballaghaderreen 0 - 23 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 11
Mayo GAA SHL Finals 2016
Ballyhaunis 1 - 14 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 10

Tuairín 2 - 7 vs Westport GAA 3 - 10
Sweeney Cup Play Off
Knockmore 2 - 12 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 13
O Mara Cup Group 1
Kilmaine 0 - 1 vs The Neale 0 - 0
O Mara Cup Group 2
Claremorris 0 - 11 vs Garrymore 0 - 8
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 1
Islandeady 0 - 2 vs Ballintubber 2 - 15
West Mayo Kelly Cup Group 2
Castlebar Mitchels - vs Kilmeena - Conceded by Kilmeena

Breaffy - vs Burrishoole - Conceded by Burrishoole
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1 vs Westport GAA 3 - 7
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Tuairín 1 - 1 vs Claremorris 1 - 1

Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1 vs Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1
Saturday 11th June, 2016
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 1
Lahardane 0 - 8 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 15
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 3
Ballycastle 0 - 12 vs Killala 0 - 6

Kilmeena 2 - 8 vs Ballintubber 2 - 10
Mayo Junior A Championship - Group 4
Swinford 0 - 13 vs Ardagh 1 - 11

Balla 4 - 15 vs Ballina Stephenites 0 - 6
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 1
Boholla Moy Davitts 2 - 9 vs Davitts 1 - 12

Kiltimagh 2 - 7 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 12
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 2
Knockmore 0 - 11 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 10

Ballaghaderreen 2 - 9 vs Westport GAA 3 - 16
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 3
Breaffy 3 - 12 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 1 - 8
Mayo Junior B Championship - Group 4
Aghamore 2 - 10 vs Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 7

Lacken 0 - 10 vs Claremorris 3 - 11
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 1
Bonniconlon 0 - 12 vs Islandeady 1 - 16
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 2
Louisburgh - vs Burrishoole - Conceded by Louisburgh
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 3
Garrymore - vs Balla - Conceded by Balla
Mayo Junior C Championship - Group 4
Kiltane 3 - 11 vs Kilmaine 5 - 16
Friday 10th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Ballinrobe 0 - 7 vs Islandeady 2 - 10
O Mara Cup Group 1
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 16 vs Mayo Gaels 2 - 10
Under 17 League Division 1A
Balla 1 - 8 vs Knockmore 8 - 6

Louisburgh 1 - 20 vs Westport GAA 6 - 10
Under 17 League Division 1B
Naomh Padraig 4 - 7 vs Kilmeena 7 - 14

Breaffy 2 - 9 vs Ballintubber 7 - 10
Under 17 League Division 2A
Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 10 vs The Neale 9 - 14
Under 17 League Division 2B
Bonniconlon 2 - 11 vs Cill Chomain 3 - 7

Ardmoy MacHales 1 - 13 vs Erris St. Pats 4 - 9
Thursday 09th June, 2016
U14 A Football Championship (Group A)
Claremorris 4 - 11 vs Westport GAA 2 - 11

Boholla Moy Davitts 0 - 1 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 0
U14 A Football Championship (Group B)
Kiltimagh 3 - 4 vs Ballina Stephenites 11 - 15
U14 C Football Championship (Group A)
Davitts 4 - 12 vs Ballintubber 3 - 18

Naomh Padraig 7 - 16 vs Aghamore 1 - 3
U14 C Football Championship (Group B)
Balla 1 - 9 vs Swinford 7 - 10

Charlestown Sarsfields 7 - 9 vs Burrishoole 7 - 11
U14 E Football Championship (Group A)
Cill Chomain 4 - 8 vs Ardnaree 4 - 16

Erris St. Pats 0 - 1 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 0 - 0
U14 E Football Championship (Group B)
Shrule/Glencorrib 4 - 5 vs Louisburgh 5 - 10

Achill 7 - 15 vs Ardmoy MacHales 5 - 12
Under 14 League Division 3
Hollymount-Carramore 1 - 7 vs The Neale 6 - 11
Under 14 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 3 - 8 vs Eastern Gaels 4 - 10
U12 Spring League Group A
Westport GAA 5 - 12 vs Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 13
U12 Spring League Group J
Westport GAA 9 - 5 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 7
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 0 - 6 vs Claremorris 5 - 6
Wednesday 08th June, 2016
East Mayo Centenary Cup
Kiltimagh 2 - 11 vs Swinford 1 - 9
South Mayo Junior Championship
Shrule/Glencorrib 3 - 11 vs Garrymore 1 - 12

The Neale - vs Kilmaine - Conceded by The Neale

Claremorris 2 - 17 vs Davitts 0 - 6
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Tuairín 0 - 6 vs Caiseal Gaels 1 - 3
Tuesday 07th June, 2016
Leo Kenny Cup
Aghamore 1 - 6 vs Tuarloistrein/Tourlestrane 4 - 7

St Marys 2 - 10 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 14

Claremorris 0 - 14 vs Corofin 1 - 12
Under 17 League Division 1A
Westport GAA 1 - 12 vs Knockmore 2 - 14

Louisburgh 6 - 16 vs Balla 3 - 10
Under 17 League Division 1B
Breaffy 8 - 12 vs Naomh Padraig 1 - 8

Ballintubber 7 - 14 vs Kilmeena 5 - 7
U12 Spring League Group A
Ballina Stephenites 5 - 12 vs Knockmore 0 - 9
U12 Spring League Group B
Ballintubber 5 - 12 vs Ballinrobe 8 - 3
U12 Spring League Group C
Balla 9 - 10 vs Kiltimagh 3 - 9
U12 Spring League Group D
Eastern Gaels 4 - 10 vs Ballyhaunis 3 - 9
U12 Spring League Group E
Louisburgh 7 - 4 vs Burrishoole 2 - 10

Westport GAA 1 - 8 vs Achill 5 - 4
U12 Spring League Group F
Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 6 vs Davitts 7 - 6

Carras 2 - 7 vs Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 7

The Neale 4 - 12 vs Mayo Gaels 7 - 6
U12 Spring League Group G
Kiltane 4 - 9 vs Ardnaree 1 - 4

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 3 - 3 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 5 - 10
U12 Spring League Group H
Ardmoy 3 - 10 vs Cill Chomain 4 - 7

Lahardane 7 - 9 vs Ballycroy 7 - 3
U12 Spring League Group K
Ballintubber - vs Ballinrobe -
Monday 06th June, 2016
Mayo GAA SHL 2016
Ballyhaunis 3 - 6 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 3 - 9
Under 17 League Division 2B
Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 13 vs Bonniconlon 4 - 5
Under 14 League Division 6
Westport GAA 7 - 10 vs Knockmore 4 - 12
Sunday 05th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Louisburgh 1 - 17 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 2 - 14
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 7 vs Kilmeena 2 - 12

Davitts 0 - 21 vs Kilfian 2 - 2
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Ballycroy 4 - 7 vs Westport GAA 1 - 12

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 1 - 10 vs Claremorris 8 - 21

Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 13 vs Garrymore 5 - 9

Eastern Gaels 3 - 7 vs Swinford 3 - 12

Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 16 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 4 - 4
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Aghamore 5 - 15 vs Knockmore 1 - 13

Islandeady 4 - 14 vs Mayo Gaels 1 - 11

Kiltimagh 2 - 13 vs Ballaghaderreen 2 - 10

Lacken 0 - 10 vs Ardnaree 2 - 13

Moygownagh 2 - 12 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 11
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Caiseal Gaels 1 - 4 vs Claremorris 1 - 4
Saturday 04th June, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1A
Hollymount-Carramore 5 - 11 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 2 - 13
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1B
Westport GAA 1 - 18 vs Ballinrobe 1 - 18 Starred Game due to be played on 28.5.2016 (ST)

Ardnaree 1 - 17 vs Islandeady 3 - 11 Starred Round Posponed from the 28.5.2016

Burrishoole 1 - 10 vs Davitts 3 - 14

Bohola Moy Davitts 3 - 14 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 12 Starred Game Due to be played on 28.5.2016 (ST)
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
Bonniconlon 1 - 6 vs Mayo Gaels 0 - 16

Achill 1 - 6 vs The Neale 0 - 9

Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 11 vs Ardagh 2 - 10

Swinford 2 - 12 vs Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 0 - 6
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Killala 2 - 19 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 20

Ballycastle 0 - 12 vs Lahardane 3 - 13

Ballintubber 0 - 13 vs Balla 1 - 5

Knockmore 2 - 13 vs Breaffy 2 - 11
Championship
Armagh 2 - 3 vs Mayo 0 - 2

Mayo 0 - 2 vs Meath 0 - 4

Cavan 3 - 3 vs Mayo 0 - 0

Dublin 5 - 3 vs Mayo 0 - 2

Cork 4 - 13 vs Mayo 2 - 1

Galway 1 - 10 vs Mayo 0 - 0
Friday 03rd June, 2016
Under 17 League Division 2A
Mayo Gaels 0 - 0 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 1
Under 17 League Division 2B
Erris St. Pats 1 - 12 vs Cill Chomain 2 - 9
Under 14 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 5 - 12 vs Kiltimagh 6 - 8
Thursday 02nd June, 2016
Under 14 League Division 1
Claremorris 1 - 8 vs Westport GAA 4 - 13
Under 14 League Division 3
Hollymount-Carramore 7 - 14 vs Burrishoole 6 - 5

Aghamore 3 - 9 vs The Neale 6 - 12
Under 14 League Division 4
Davitts 6 - 17 vs Charlestown Sarsfields 3 - 6
Under 14 League Division 5
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 4 - 4 vs Cill Chomain 0 - 7

Eastern Gaels 2 - 6 vs Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 5
Wednesday 01st June, 2016
East Mayo Canon Henry
Swinford 2 - 13 vs Ballyhaunis 0 - 6

Charlestown Sarsfields 1 - 20 vs Ballaghaderreen 5 - 10

Kiltimagh 2 - 9 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 3 - 7
South Mayo Junior Championship
Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 10 vs Claremorris 2 - 13

Kilmaine 2 - 9 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 0 - 3

Davitts 0 - 1 vs The Neale 0 - 0
Tuesday 31st May, 2016
Leo Kenny Cup
Aghamore - vs St. Croan's - Conceded by St. Croan's
Under 14 League Division 6
Claremorris 4 - 9 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 7
Monday 30th May, 2016
Under 17 League Division 2B
Bonniconlon 4 - 11 vs Erris St. Pats 3 - 7
Under 14 League Division 6
Knockmore 8 - 10 vs Breaffy 1 - 5
U12 Spring League Group A
Castlebar Mitchels 6 - 17 vs Claremorris 0 - 4

Knockmore 0 - 4 vs Westport GAA 10 - 19
U12 Spring League Group B
Swinford 1 - 4 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 12 - 14

Ballinrobe 4 - 6 vs Breaffy 8 - 10
U12 Spring League Group C
Bohola Moy Davitts 6 - 13 vs Balla 4 - 6

Kiltimagh 1 - 7 vs Kilmeena 1 - 12
U12 Spring League Group D
Ballyhaunis 1 - 4 vs Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 9

Ballaghaderreen 9 - 16 vs Eastern Gaels 9 - 3
U12 Spring League Group E
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 6 - 7 vs Louisburgh 9 - 15

Burrishoole 6 - 7 vs Westport GAA 4 - 11

Achill 8 - 15 vs Islandeady 2 - 3
U12 Spring League Group F
Carras 4 - 9 vs Davitts 1 - 5

The Neale 11 - 11 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 1 - 4

Mayo Gaels 4 - 11 vs Hollymount-Carramore 7 - 12
U12 Spring League Group G
Ardnaree 3 - 7 vs Crossmolina Deel Rovers 0 - 9

Béal an Mhuirthead 3 - 6 vs Naomh Padraig 4 - 11
U12 Spring League Group H
Cill Chomain 0 - 3 vs Bonniconlon 3 - 17

Ballycroy 6 - 12 vs Ardmoy 6 - 18
U12 Spring League Group J
Knockmore 2 - 0 vs Westport GAA 9 - 5

Castlebar Mitchels 2 - 16 vs Claremorris 1 - 3
U12 Spring League Group K
Swinford 0 - 2 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 20 - 25

Ballinrobe 3 - 3 vs Breaffy 3 - 14
Sunday 29th May, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Tuar Mhic Éadaigh - vs Westport GAA - Conceded by Tuar Mhic Éadaigh
Mayo GAA SHL 2016
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 0 - 7 vs Westport GAA 2 - 10
Mayo GAA U12 Hurling Mini League
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 5 - 3 vs Tuairín 1 - 4
Mayo GAA U10 / U8 Hurling Go-Games
Beal Atha Bhearraigh 1 - 1 vs James Stephens Hurling 1 - 1

Ballyhaunis 1 - 1 vs Tuairín 1 - 1

Claremorris 1 - 1 vs Castlebar Mitchels Hurling 1 - 1
Saturday 28th May, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1C
The Neale 3 - 10 vs Castlebar Mitchels 1 - 10
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1D
Ballintubber 2 - 5 vs Killala 0 - 11

Lahardane 2 - 10 vs Davitts 0 - 8
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1E
Aghamore 1 - 10 vs Bohola Moy Davitts 1 - 14
Sweeney Cup Group 2
Crossmolina Deel Rovers 1 - 20 vs Kiltane 2 - 4
North Mayo Junior B
Ardnaree 0 - 1 vs Moygownagh 0 - 0
Friday 27th May, 2016
Sweeney Cup Group 1
Ardnaree 1 - 12 vs Béal an Mhuirthead 0 - 6
North Mayo Junior B
Knockmore 2 - 11 vs Bonniconlon 2 - 7
Under 17 League Division 1A
Balla 4 - 15 vs Westport GAA 2 - 8

Knockmore 4 - 17 vs Louisburgh 4 - 15
Under 17 League Division 1B
Naomh Padraig - vs Ballintubber - Conceded by Naomh Padraig

Kilmeena 3 - 11 vs Breaffy 5 - 10
Under 17 League Division 2A
The Neale - vs Mayo Gaels - Conceded by Mayo Gaels
Under 17 League Division 2B
Cill Chomain 4 - 4 vs Ardmoy MacHales 0 - 14
Under 14 League Division 1
Westport GAA 5 - 9 vs Ballina Stephenites 0 - 10
Thursday 26th May, 2016
Mayo Senior League 2016 - Group 1F
Aghamore 3 - 2 vs Ardnaree 3 - 15
Under 14 League Division 1
Castlebar Mitchels 4 - 12 vs Claremorris 4 - 14
Under 14 League Division 2
Bohola Moy Davitts 8 - 13 vs Mayo Gaels 3 - 7

Ballaghaderreen 4 - 14 vs Kiltimagh 6 - 11
Under 14 League Division 3
Aghamore 8 - 12 vs Hollymount-Carramore 4 - 14

Swinford 7 - 10 vs Parke/Keelogues /Crimlin 5 - 5

The Neale 5 - 3 vs Burrishoole 4 - 6

Crossmolina Deel Rovers 7 - 10 vs Bonniconlon 5 - 8
Under 14 League Division 4
Charlestown Sarsfields 7 - 8 vs Islandeady 2 - 5

Davitts 12 - 16 vs Carras 1 - 8
Under 14 League Division 5
Cill Chomain 2 - 8 vs Ardmoy MacHales 2 - 9

Tuar Mhic Éadaigh 7 - 13 vs Shrule/Glencorrib 6 - 4

Kilmovee Shamrocks 2 - 4 vs Castlebar Mitchels 3 - 12

Achill 5 - 6 vs Eastern Gaels 5 - 7